Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Contemporary Romantic Suspense Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Contemporary Romantic Suspense | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 168 listings found.
1) THE LINDEN AFFAIR
ALBRAND, MARTHA

THE LINDEN AFFAIR
AVON, [1973]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
2) The Hot Ladies Murder Club
Ann Major

The Hot Ladies Murder Club
Mira, [2003]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
3) Shadows At Sunset
Anne Stuart

Mira, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Like a Knife
Annie Solomon

Warner Books, [2003]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) The Persian Price
Anthony, Evelyn

The Persian Price
Signet, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) THE SILVER FALCON
ANTHONY, EVELYN

SIGNET, [1978]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. INK MARK ON FRONT COVER. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Mill Reef Hall
Ariadne Pritchett

Fawcett Publications, [1968]. Paperback. Acceptable. {FAIR} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases. Reader's crease along hinge. Previous owner's name inside. Black marks across page edges. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) SHADOW OVER SEVENTH HEAVEN
ARLISS, JOEN

FAWCETT, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reader's crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) SHADOW OVER SEVENTH HEAVEN
ARLISS, JOEN

FAWCETT, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) ECHOES FROM THE PAST
BACHER, JUNE MASTERS

HARVEST HOUSE PUBLISHERS, [1985]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (MYSTERY ROMANCE); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) THE JEWELLED WEB
BARRY, MAXINE

THE JEWELLED WEB
SCARLET BOOKS, [1996]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. SLIGHT LOWER RIGHT CORNER COVER CREASE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) HEAT OF THE MOMENT
BICOS, OLGA

HEAT OF THE MOMENT
ZEBRA, [2001]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) SHAMELESS: A NOVEL
BLAKE, JENNIFER

FAWCETT, [1994]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) WILDEST DREAMS
BLAKE, JENNIFER

FAWCETT, [1994]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) SHAMELESS
BLAKE, JENNIFER

FAWCETT, [1994]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; Previous owner's personal library sticker inside of book; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) HIGH STAKES
BRANDEWYNE, REBECCA

HIGH STAKES
MIRA, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FAINT SPINE CREASES; FAINT COVER CREASE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) THE WITNESS
BROWN, SANDRA (who also writes as: RACHEL RYAN, ERIN ST. CLAIRE AND LAURA JORDON)

THE WITNESS
WARNER, [1996]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SPINE CREASES; SPINE SLIGHTLY BOWED (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) THE ALIBI
BROWN, SANDRA (who also writes as: RACHEL RYAN, ERIN ST. CLAIRE AND LAURA JORDON)

THE ALIBI
WARNER, [1999]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) EXCLUSIVE
BROWN, SANDRA (who also writes as: RACHEL RYAN, ERIN ST. CLAIRE AND LAURA JORDON)

EXCLUSIVE
WARNER BOOKS, [1997]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) SCARLET SCANDALS (Qty: 14)
BUDD, CAROL

POCKET, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) IT'S DIFFERENT ABROAD
CALVIN, HENRY

IT'S DIFFERENT ABROAD
DELL, [1974]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) Pure Delights
Cameron, Stella

Pure Delights
Kensington, [1996]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) TRUE BLISS
CAMERON, STELLA

ZEBRA, [1996]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FAINT SHELFWEAR (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Riptide
Catherine Coulter

Jove, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reader's crease along the hinge. Edgewear and corner wear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Target
Catherine Coulter

The Target
Putnam , [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) Mad Jack
Catherine Coulter

Berkely Publishing Group, [1999]. Book club edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Book club edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) The Way of the Wicked
Catherine Lanigan

Avon Books, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Inscribed to previous owner by author. Definite creases in spine. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Casebook of Dr. Holton (Includes The Gilded Sarcophagus & The Cup of Thanatos)
Charlotte Hunt

Ace Books, [1967]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Includes the two novels TheGilded Sarcophagus & The Cup of Thanatos. Reader's crease tight along the hinge; slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) Trust No One
Christiane Heggan

Trust No One
Mira, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback. (Louisiana Gentleman, Book 4) Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
30) Danger's Kiss
Christine Michels

Leisure Books, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reader's crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. Two upper corner cover creases. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 168 listings found.