Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Science & Nature Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Science & Nature | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 205 listings found.
1) THE GEOGRAPHICAL JOURNAL: VOL 137, PART 3

ROYAL GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, [1971]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Light cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
2) THE GEOGRAPHICAL JOURNAL: VOL 139, PART 3

THE ROYAL GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY, [1973]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Light cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) FOUNDATIONS OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
ADLER, MORTIMER J.; WOLFF, PETER

ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA, [1960]. Paperback. Good. {G} Trade-Size Paperback; Spine crease. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) AURORA BOREALIS: THE AMAZING NORTHERN LIGHTS
ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC; AKASOFU, SYUN-ICHI

ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC VOLUME 6, NUMBER 2); LIGHT SHELFWEAR (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
5) RICHARD HARRINGTON'S YUKON
ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC; HARRINGTON, RICHARD A. (EDITOR)

ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC, [1974]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) Environment (Annual Editions) 82/83
ALLEN, JOHN (EDITOR)

MCGRAW-HILL HIGHER EDUCATION, [1982]. Paperback. Good. {G} Trade-Size Paperback; Light cover and edgewear. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA WITH APPLICATIONS
AUFMANN, RICHARD N.; BARKER, VERNON C.; AND LOCKWOOD, JOANNE S

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; SECOND EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) THE SHAPE OF WARS TO COME (Qty: 19)
BAKER, DAVID

STEIN & DAY, [1984]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) ELEPHANTS, ECONOMICS & IVORY (Qty: 21)
BARBIER, EDWARD B.; BURGESS, JOANNE C.; SWANSON, TIMOTHY M.; AND PEARCE, DAVID W

EARTH SCAN PUBLICATIONS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
10) THURSDAY'S UNIVERSE
BARTUSIAK, MARCIA

TIMES BOOKS, [1986]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) COLLEGE PHYSICS
BENNETT, CLARENCE E

BARNES AND NOBLE, [1967]. Paperback. Good. {G} Trade-Size Paperback; Spine crease. Shelfwear and edgewear. Contains some underlined text. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) BERLE'S SELF CULTURE: SECTION THREE, ANIMAL STORIES AND NATURAL HISTORY
BERLE, ADOLF AUGUSTUS (EDITOR)

20TH CENTURY SELF CULTURE, [1920]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
13) HYPERSONICS: (Qty: 4)
BERTIN, J. J.; PERIAUX, J.; AND GLOWINSKI R. (EDITORS)

BIRKHAUSER, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; (VOLUME II, COMPUTATION AND MEASUREMENT OF HYPERSONIC FLOWS); STILL IN SHRINK WRAP; NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
14) SURFACES IN RANGE IMAGE UNDERSTANDING
BESL, PAUL J

SPRINGER-VERLAG, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; STILL IN SHRINK WRAP; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) COMING TO TERMS: FROM ALPHA TO XRAY, A LEXICON FOR THE SCIENCE WATCHER
BIDDLE, WAYNE

VIKING, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) GUIDE TO SOURCES FOR AGRICULTURAL AND BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH (Qty: 2)
BLANCHARD, J. RICHARD (EDITOR)

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, [1981]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
17) THE UNIVERSE AT LARGE
BONDI, HERMANN

ANCHOR PRESS, [1960]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) PHYSICAL SCIENCE: A STUDY OF MATTER AND ENERGY
BOOTH, VERNE H

MACMILLAN, [1962]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG/--} Textbook; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
19) DATA MODELS: A SEMANTIC APPROACH FOR DATABASE SYSTEMS
BORKIN, SHELDON

MIT PRESS, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
20) THE HIGH SIERRA (THE AMERICAN WILDERNESS SERIES) (Qty: 2)
BOWEN, EZRA

TIME-LIFE BOOKS, [1972]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback without Dust Jacket; Pictorial Covers. Minor shelfwear. (THE AMERICAN WILDERNESS SERIES) (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) INSTRUCTORS RESOURCE GUIDE AND TEST BANK TO ACCOMPANY BIOSPHERE 2000
BREIDENSTEIN, LISA;KAUFMAN, DONALD;FRANZ, CECILIA;HARLEY, JOHN;ROGERS, WILLIAM;CLARK, LUAN

HARPER COLLINS, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Rear cover has small upper corner crease. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
22) MASERS AND LASERS: HOW THEY WORK, WHAT THEY DO
BROTHERTON, M

MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, [1964]. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. {G/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Gentle wear on book and dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) CYCLES OF ROCK AND WATER AT THE PACIFIC EDGE
BROWN, KENNETH A

HARPER COLLINS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
24) FULL HOUSE: REASSESSING THE EARTH'S POPULATION CARRYING CAPACITY (Qty: 8)
BROWN, LESTER R

W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) A BRIEF COURSE IN ADVANCED ALGEBRA
BUCHANAN, HERBERT; EMMONS; LLOYD

RIVERSIDE PRESS, [1928]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Gentle wear on book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
26) LAZY FUNCTIONAL LANGUAGES: ABSTRACT INTERPRETATION AND COMPILATION (Qty: 2)
BURN, GEOFFREY

LAZY FUNCTIONAL LANGUAGES: ABSTRACT INTERPRETATION AND COMPILATION
MIT PRESS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
27) DENUCLEARISATION OF THE OCEAN
BYERS, R. B. (EDITOR)

ST. MARTINS PRESS, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
28) VIOLENT UNIVERSE: AN EYE-WITNESS ACCOUNT OF THE COMMOTION IN ASTRONOMY1968-1969
CALDER, NIGEL

BRITISH BROADCASTING CORP, [1969]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
29) COMET IS COMING: THE FEVERISH LEGACY OF MR. HALLEY
CALDER, NIGEL

PENGUIN, [1982]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) LIFEBOATS TO ARARAT
CAMPBELL, SHELD

TIME BOOKS, [1978]. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; Gentle wear on book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 205 listings found.