|
2)
|
Demon Cat and Other Strange Tales (Qty: 2)
Aaron Percifull
Watermill Press, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
SCENE OF THE CRIME
ALMAN, MICKEY
IVY, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
COLLISION COURSE
ALMAN, MICKEY
IVY BOOKS, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
CONJURING SUMMER IN
AMES, MILDRED
HARPER & ROW, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; DUST JACKET HAS BEEN PRICE CLIPPED ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
50 Nifty Origami Crafts
Andrea Urton; Illustrator-James Stauton
Lowell House, [1993]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
THE SUPERGIRL STORYBOOK
ANDREWS, WENDY
G.P. PUTNAM, [1984]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Unread book. Faint shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Flour Babies
Anne Fine
Little Brown & Company, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear and edgewear to back cover of dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
UNDERSTUDY
ASHLEY, ELLEN
FAWCETT CREST, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CENTER STAGE #3); FIRST EDITION ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
STAR STRUCK
ASHLEY, ELLEN
FAWCETT GIRLS ONLY, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (CENTER STAGE #1); UNREAD; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Honey, I Blew Up the Kid (Qty: 13)
B.B. Hiller
Disney Press, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Louisa Eclipsed (Qty: 11)
Baehr, Patricia
William Morrow & Company, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dolby and the Woof-Off (Qty: 8)
Barbara A. Steiner; Illustrator-Eileen Christelow
William Morrow & Co, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Monkey See. Monkey Do
Barth Declements
Delacorte Press, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket has slight edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
SECRET WISHES, SECRET FEARS
BAUGHMAN, DOROTHY
AVALON BOOKS, [1986]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; BOARDS SLIGHTLY SOILED ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Strange Invasion of Catfish Bend (Qty: 4)
Ben Lucien Burman
Vanguard Press, [1980]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
ALL PROBLEMS ARE SIMPLE
BENARD, ROBERT (EDITOR)
DELL, [1988]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Unread book. Light shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
A WORLD LIKE THIS (Qty: 20)
BENEDICT, HELEN
E. P. DUTTON, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
THE NIGHT OF THE FEATHERED SERPENT
BERGSTROM, LOUISE
THOMAS BOUREGY AND COMPANY, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Celebrations
Bernice Cullinan
Harcourt School, [1989]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Textbook. Unread book. Small scrape on bottom, rear of spine. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Trapped in Death Cave
Bill Wallace
Holiday House, 1984-03. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. Very light edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
YOUR BOOK OF FORESTRY (Qty: 9)
BLATCHFORD, NOEL
FABER AND FABER, LIMITED, [1980]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|