|
3)
|
THE SOLITARY
Hall, Lynn
Collier Books, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
PARTNERS: A MEG AND STANLEY STORY (Qty: 17)
HALLIN, EMILY
ARCHWAY PAPERBACKS, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION, MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
EFFIE'S HOUSE (Qty: 25)
HAMILTON, MORSE
GREENWILLOW BOOKS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
CONFESSIONS OF A PRIME TIME KID (Qty: 3)
HARRIS, MARK JONATHON
MORROW, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR TO DUSTJACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
BRIGHT MORNING
HATHAWAY, JAN
SHARON PUBLICATION, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (CONTEMPORARY TEENS SERIES); UNREAD BOOK; PAGES EDGES YELLOWING DUE TO AGE; LIGHT SHELFWEAR ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
RAIDER'S SKY
HAYNES, MARY
LOTHROP, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; {NEW/VG-}; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
BLACK ICICLES
HEGEL, IRMA
WARTBURG PRESS, [1941]. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. {G+} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET; FRONT ENDPAPER RIPPED ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Safe, Strong & Streetwise
Helen Benedict
Little Brown & Company, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on top of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
HESTER BIDGOOD: INVESTIGATRIX OF EVILL DEEDES (Qty: 41)
HILDICK, E. W
MACMILLAN PUBLISHING, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {NEW/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
LOVE HAS SILENT WINGS (Qty: 2)
HOLDING, VERA & CHRISTY, JOE
SHARON PUBLISCATION, [1981]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CONTEMPORARY TEENS SERIES); Pages edges beginning to tan due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
LOVE HAS SILENT WINGS (Qty: 2)
HOLDING, VERA & CHRISTY, JOE
SHARON PUBLISCATION, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (CONTEMPORARY TEENS SERIES); Unread book. Light cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
KENNAQUHAIR (Qty: 5)
HOOKER, RUTH
ABINGDON, [1976]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {NEW/VG-}; Hardback with Dust Jacket. Shelfwear and edgewear to dust jacket only. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
JUST VERNON
HOPPER, NANCY J
E. P. DUTTON, [1982]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; DUST JACKET AS SMALL TEAR IN UPPER LEFT CORNER AND SLIGHT SHELFWEAR ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
ONLY BIRDS AND ANGELS FLY
HORWITZ, JOSHUA
HARPER AND ROW, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; DUST JACKET HAS BEEN PRICE / CORNER CLIPPED ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
SWITCHING TRACKS
HUGHES, DEAN
ATHENEUM, [1982]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. UNREAD BOOK; SMALL DUST JACKET EDGE TEARS ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Tikhon (Qty: 3)
Ilse- Margret Vogel
Harper Row, [1984]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Inside of dustjacket has been corner clipped. Slight shelfwear to dustjacket; text immaculate. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Cry Havoc
James D. Forman
Scribner Book Company, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
A PLACE OF YOUR OWN
JAMES, ELIZABETH AND BARKIN, CAROL
DUTTON, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Key of Gold
Jan Hathaway
Sharon Publications, Incorporated, [1981]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Bright Morning
Jan Hathaway
Sharon Publications, Incorporated, [1981]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Unread, new copy with the first four pages having lower corner crease. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Girl Crazy and Other Romances
Jane Claypool & Cheryl Nelsen
Watermill Press, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Jericho (Qty: 5)
Janet Hickman
Greenwillow Books, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Mystery Gatepost
Jean Bothwell
Dial Press, [1965]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. X-library. Light soiling to covers. Corners slightly bumped. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|