|
1)
|
Amen, Moses Gardenia (Qty: 4)
Jean Ferris
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J), 1983-08. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. THIRD EDITION. Inside of Dust jacket has been corner clipped. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Creed Country
Jenny Overton
MacMillan, [1968]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/G-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Light edgewear. A large triangular chip in upper left corner of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Creed Country
Jenny Overton
MacMillan, [1968]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/G-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Small front cover dust jacket tear and two inch piece of dust jacket missing the width of a pencil. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Fast Forward (Qty: 4)
Jenny Pausacker
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books , [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Nowhere High (Nowhere High, Book 1)
Jesse Maguire
Ivy Books, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Light shelfwear and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
My Brother Stealing Second (Qty: 2)
Jim Naughton
HarperCollins Publishers, [1991]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. New book. Unread. Light shelfwear. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Bianca (Qty: 4)
Joan Phipson
Margaret K. McElderry Books, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Journey to Almost There
Joann Bren Guernsey
Houghton Mifflin Company, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Slight edgewear to dust jacket ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dear Baby
Joanne Rocklin
HarperTrophy , [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Unread copy. Front cover has some dents. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Poison Factory
John Branfield
HarperCollins , 1972-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. First edition. Light scuffing and light edgewear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is price and corner clipped. Unread book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
So Much to Tell You
John Marsden
Little Brown & Company, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
A MEMORY OF DRAGONS
JOHNSON, ANNABEL AND EDGAR
ATHENEUM, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. Light shelfwear and edgewear to dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
A MEMORY OF DRAGONS (Qty: 12)
JOHNSON, ANNABEL AND EDGAR
ATHENEUM, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Prisoner of Psi (Qty: 3)
Johnson, Edgar and Annabel
Atheneum Books, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
TEEN PROSTITUTION (Qty: 13)
JOHNSON, JOAN J
WATTS, [1992]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
THE DRAGON'S EYE
JOHNSTON, NORMA
FOUR WINDS PRESS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
EIGHT DAY OF LUKE (Qty: 5)
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
GREENWILLOW BOOKS, [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
THE OGRE DOWNSTAIRS (Qty: 11)
JONES, DIANA WYNNE
GREENWILLOW BOOKS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
B-BALL : THE TEAM THAT NEVER LOST A GAME (Qty: 7)
JONES, RON
BANTAM, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; LIGHT SCUFFING AND EDGEWEAR TO COVER ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Darcy
Joni Eareckson Tada
Chariot Victor Publishing, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Has person's name inside the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dennis the Menace
Jordan Horowitz
Scholastic Paperbacks, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
First the Good News
Judie Angell
Bradbury Press, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Man in the Ceiling (Michael Di Capua Books)
Jules Feiffer (Written and Illustrated by)
HarperCollins, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Holiday Romance (Dream Your Own Romance # 2)
Julie Cahn
Wanderer a Division of Simon and Schuster, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Front cover has an upper corner cover crease. Back cover shows heavy shelf wear. Edgewear. One page has been folded over. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Remembrance of the Sun
Kate Gilmore
Houghton Mifflin, 1986-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {BRAND NEW/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Bottom of the spine of dust jacket has small edge tears. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Great Ideas of Lila Fenwick (Qty: 11)
Kate McMullan
Dial, [1986]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Night Journey (Puffin Story Books)
Kathryn Lasky
Puffin, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Autographed by author. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|