Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Young Adults Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Young Adults | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 438 listings found.
1) CRAZY MOON ZOO
POTTER, DAN

FRANKLIN WATTS, [1985]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. UNREAD; NEW BOOK (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) JUST DESSERTS
QUIN-HARKIN, JANET

FAWCETT GIRLS ONLY, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (HEARTBREAK CAFE #6); FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
3) The Castle of No Return (Which Way Books No. 1)
R. G. Austin

Pocket Books, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. (Which Way Books No. 1) (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Panico en el campamento (Escalofrios No. 9)
R. L. Stine

Panico en el campamento (Escalofrios No. 9)
Scholastic, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Appears unread with light shelfwear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Goosebumps #9. Text in spanish. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
5) Monster Blood (Goosebumps, No 3)
R. L. Stine

Monster Blood (Goosebumps, No 3)
Scholastic, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Welcome to Camp Nightmare (Goosebumps, No 9)
R. L. Stine

Welcome to Camp Nightmare (Goosebumps, No 9)
Scholastic, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. Light reader's crease at hinge. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) LIVING DANGEROUSLY
RAPPAPORT, DOREEN

HARPER COLLINS, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
8) Germy Blew the Bugle (Qty: 5)
Rebecca C. Jones

Arcade Publishing, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Winter at River Bend Farm or Frost, Thin Ice, and the Party Line (Qty: 2)
Ristau Helen F

Carlton Press, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has small tears. Book and text is immaculate. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
10) Mrs. Elmo of Elephant House
Robert Kraus

Delacorte Books , [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. First Edition. Unread new copy with light edgewear on dust jacket. Remainder mark on the bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) TWISTED SUMMER
ROBERTS, WILLO DAVIS

TWISTED SUMMER
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1998]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Northern Fried Chicken (Qty: 2)
Roni Schotter

Putnam , [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) THIRTEENTH SUMMER
ROOS, STEPHEN

ATHENEUM, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
14) Revenge of the Rainbow Dragons (An Endless Quest Book #6) (Qty: 2)
Rose Estes

Revenge of the Rainbow Dragons (An Endless Quest Book #6)
TSR, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
15) MY AUNT RUTH
ROSOFSKY, IRIS

HARPER COLLINS, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) PHANTOM OF EDGEWATER FALL
ROSS, W. E. D

AVALON, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
17) TRUE GREAT MYSTERIES
RUBIN, ARNOLD P

SCHOLASTIC, [1950]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) SCHOLASTIC'S A+ GUIDE TO GOOD WRITING
RUBINS, DIANE TEITEL

SCHOLASTIC BOOKS, [1980]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) BEYOND THE LABYRINTH (Qty: 10)
RUBINSTEIN, GILLIAN

ORCHARD BOOKS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) WHO INVITED THE UNDERTAKER?
RUCKMAN, IVY

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
21) Sumitra's Story (Qty: 10)
Rukshana Smith

Coward -McCann, Inc, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Inside of dust jacket has been price clipped. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
22) I'D RATHER BE DANCING
RYAN, MARY E

DELACORTE PRESS, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
23) JUST FOR FUN CROSSWORDS
SABIN, LOU

WATERMILL PRESS, [1979]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; ALL PUZZLES BLANK; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) JUST LIKE A FRIEND (Qty: 7)
SACHS, MARILYN

E. P. DUTTON, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Family Portrait (Qty: 5)
Sam Hensley

Franklin Watts, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust Jacket shows edgewear. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) Meet the Stars of Popular
Samantha Calderone

Meet the Stars of Popular
Scholastic, 2000-11. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Single, faint spine crease. Very light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Rabbit, the Fox, and the Wolf (Qty: 12)
Sara (Illustrated by)

Orchard Books, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) HOMESMIND (Qty: 7)
SARGENT, PAMELA

HOMESMIND
HARPER & ROW, [1984]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) JONAS MCFEE, A. T. P (Qty: 5)
SARGENT, SARAH

BRADLEY PRESS, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
30) MY PERSONAL COLOR RAINBOW (Qty: 3)
SCHNEIDER, MEG F

WEEKLY READER BOOKS, [1985]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; PICTORIAL COVER ART. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 438 listings found.