Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Young Adults Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Young Adults | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 438 listings found.
1) DIAMONDS FOR LORI AND ME: A FATHER, A DAUGHTER, AND BASEBALL
SCHOENSTEIN, RALPH

BEECH TREE BOOKS, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Witch Hunt
Scott Corbett

Atlantic Monthly Press, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Slight Edgewear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
3) The Road to Damietta
Scott O'Dell

The Road to Damietta
Fawcett, [1990]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Light shelfwear and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
4) FROM MICROCHIPS TO MOVIESTARS: THE MAKING OF SUPER MARIO BROS (Qty: 9)
SCOTT, ELAINE

HYPERION BOOKS, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) CHOICES
SCOTT, ELAINE

ARCHWAY, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) Vision Quest
Service

Atheneum, [1989]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
7) NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK: WORKIN' OUT (Qty: 6)
Seth McEvoy; Laurie Smith

Archway, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) UNLIVED AFFECTIONS
SHANNON, GEORGE

HARPER AND ROW, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) A PARADISE CALLED TEXAS (Qty: 17)
SHEFELMAN, JANICE JORDAN

HARCOURT BRACE, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) MY BROTHER IS A VISITOR FROM ANOTHER PLANET
SHELDON, DYAN

CANDLEWICK PRESS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) SEARCHES IN THE AMERICAN DESERT (Qty: 24)
Shelia Cowing

MARGARET K. MCELDERRY BOOKS, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (WITH PHOTOGRAPHS AND MAPS); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) AMY DUNN QUITS SCHOOL (Qty: 18)
SHREVE, SUSAN

TAMBOURINE BOOKS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW; UNREAD; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) DISSIDENTS (Qty: 6)
SHUSTERMAN, NEAL

LITTLE BROWN, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MILD SHELF WEAR and EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
14) The Wonderful Story of How You Were Born
Sidonie Matsner Gruenberg

Doubleday; Zephyr Books, [1970]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. Lower corner of rear cover has a small crease. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) STAR TREK: PHASER FIGHT (WHICH WAY) (Qty: 24)
SIEGEL, BARBARA

ARCHWAY PAPERBACK, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (WHICH WAY BOOKS #24); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) MARYAM AND THE STOLEN STATUE
SIKUADE, MARION

MARYAM AND THE STOLEN STATUE
WRIGHT GROUP, [1987]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; LIGHT EDGEWEAR (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
17) GHOST HOST
SINGER, MARILYN

HARPER AND ROW, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) RUNNERS (Qty: 46)
SKIPPER, DAVID

VIKING KESTREL, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Night of the Bozos
Slepian, Jan

Dutton, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Small tear in back cover of dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
20) MARY BY MYSELF
SMITH, JANE DENITZ

HARPER COLLINS, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) FIRST STEP
SNYDER, ANNE

SIGNET, [1976]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; Crease on front cover. Creases on spine. Slight edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) RED HAIR
ST. JOHN, CHARLOTTE

FAWCETT, [1989]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
23) TRUE MEN
STEELE, MARY Q

GREEN WILLOW, [1976]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. DUST JACKET HAS BEEN PRICE CLIPPED (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Golden Future
Stefansson, Thorsteinn

Thomas Nelson Company, [1974]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dustjacket shows slight edgewear and aging. Text is immaculate. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
25) THE CASE OF THE WANDERING WEREWOLF
Stevenson, Drew

Pocket Books, 1991-02-01. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) TREASURE ISLAND
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS (ILLUSTRATED BY DON IRWIN)

CHILDRENS PRESS, [1968]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED); PICTORIAL COVER ART; PREVIOUS OWNER'S STAMP ON FRONT AND END PAPERS (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
27) A CITY GROWS UP: BOSTON (Qty: 8)
STEWART, FRANCES TODD; STEWART III, CHARLES P

GALLERY BOOKS, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback; Unread, unused. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) THAT CERTAIN SOMEONE (Qty: 4)
STIFLE, JOAN

WATERMILL PRESS, [1983]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
29) SARAH THE DRAGON LADY
STILES, MARTHA BENNETT

MACMILLAN PUBLISHING COMPANY, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) BEEN CLEVER FOREVER
STONE, BRUCE

HARPER, [1990]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST PRINTING; UNREAD; LIGHT SHELFWEAR; MINOR SCUFFING TO TOP OF SPINE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 438 listings found.