|
1)
|
PAINT YOUR FACE ON A DROWNING IN THE RIVER (Qty: 2)
STRETE, CRAIG KEE
GREENWILLOW BOOKS, [1978]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. Very light edgewear to dust jacket. Inside flap of dust jacket has been corner clipped. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Self-Portrait With Wings (Qty: 3)
Susan Green
Little, Brown and Company, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket tear on back cover. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Rewind to Yesterday
Susan Beth Pfeffer
Delacorte Press, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Revolution of Mary Leary (Qty: 7)
Susan Shreve
Knopf Books , [1982]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. Pictorial cover art. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Big Race
Sylvia McNicoll
Scholastic Canada LTD, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Love to Share (Double Fastback Romance)
T. P. Turner
David Lake Publishing Company, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial cover art. FIRST EDITION. Slight shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
High Cheekbones (Qty: 3)
TAMAR, ERIKA
ARCHWAY PAPERBACKS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Shelter for a Seabird (Qty: 21)
Terry Farish
Greenwillow, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
RAISING A RACKET, ROSIE CASALS
THACHER, ALIDA M
RAINTREE EDITIONS, [1976]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION; DUST JACKET HAS SOME SHELFWEAR AND A FEW SMALL EDGE TEARS ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
A Stranger Here
Thelma Hatch Wyss
HarperCollins Publishers, [1993]. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book club edition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
MACMILLAN ENGLISH (Qty: 3)
THOBURN, TINA
MACMILLAN, [1982]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (SERIES E); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
THE TRIALS OF MOLLY SHELDON
THOMPSON, JULIAN F
HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Fortunate Few
Tim Kennemore
Putnam Juvenile, [1982]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/G+} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in excellent condition. Book is new and unread. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
SQUARING OFF
TODD, LEONARD
VIKING PRESS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Out of Bounds
Tommy Hallowell
Bantam, [1987]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. Very faint shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
CLOUDY BRIGHT
TOWNSEND, JOHN ROWE
LIPPINCOTT, [1984]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON TOP OF PAGE EDGES ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
THE MOST IMPORTANT THING
URE, JEAN
WM MORROW, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Moondream (Qty: 9)
Victor Osborne
Lothrop Lee & Shepard Books, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Drylongso (Qty: 15)
Virginia Hamilton; Jerry Pinkney (Illustrator)
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, [1992]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. School stamp inside of book. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
ANNA IS STILL HERE
VOS, IDA
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; MISSING DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Brad's Box (Qty: 6)
Walker, Mary Alexander
Atheneum, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
MIZ LIL AND THE CHRONICLES OF GRACE
WANGERIN, WALTER
HARPER & ROW PUBLISHERS, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; BOARDS ARE SLIGHTLY SOILED ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Kid Curry's Last Ride (Qty: 9)
Warwick Downing
Orchard Books, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. DustJacket is price-clipped. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
HORSE FOR ALL SEASONS: COLLECTED STORIES (Qty: 4)
WELCH, SHEILA KELLY
BOYDS MILLS PRESS, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
THE FAREWELL KID
WERSBA, BARBARA
HARPER & ROW, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|