|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 156 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
The Kill Riff
David J. Schow
Tor Books, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Winter Moon
Dean Koontz
Ballantine Books, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition with slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Eyes of Darkness
Dean Koontz
Berkley, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
BLACK ALICE: AN EVIL FAIRY TALE
DEMIJOHN, THOM
AVON, [1970]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Stalkers
Ed Gorman; Martin H. Greenberg (Edited by)
ROC, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. Authors featured include Dean R Koontz, John Coyne, F. Paul Wilson, Robert R. McCammon, Rick Hautala, Richasrd Laymon and others. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Trapped
Edmund Plante
Book Margins, Inc, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Baroness of Blood (Ravenloft)
Elaine Bergstrom
TSR, Inc, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. SPINE CREASES, LIGHT EDGEWEAR. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (RAVENLOFT BOOKS) ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
ELVIRA: CAMP VAMP
ELVIRA WITH PARAGON, JOHN
BOULEVARD BOOKS, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (BOOK 2); FIRST EDITION ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
MASTERS OF DARKNESS III
ETCHISON, DENNIS (EDITOR)
TOR, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; (SHORT STORIES); Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Includes The Woman in the Room by Stephen King. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
CLAW
EULO, KEN
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. FIRST EDITION ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
NIGHTFLYER
FAHY, CHRISTOPHER
JOVE, [1982]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition with an upper corner cover crease. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
THE UNINVITED
FARRIS, JOHN
DELACORTE PRESS, [1982]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
NIGHTFALL
FARRIS, JOHN
TOR, [1987]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Edgewear. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
BLOOD LEGACY (Qty: 26)
FOSTER, PRUDENCE
POCKET BOOKS, [1989]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
WHAT'S WRONG WITH VALERIE?
FOWLER, D. A
POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
WHAT'S WRONG WITH VALERIE?
FOWLER, D. A
POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK; New book, unread. Small, lower corner crease. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Devil's Gamble - A Novel of Demonology
Frank G. Slaughter
Doubleday, [1977]. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Book club edition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Dark
Franklin, Max
Signet, [1978]. Paperback. Acceptable. {ACCEPTABLE} Mass Market Paperback. Heavily read book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. Movie Cover Art. Book includes 8 pages of film scenes. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
THE ANGRIFF TECHNIQUE
GARDNER, TONITA S
LYNX BOOKS, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
NIGHT MUSIC
GARNER, SHEILA BRISTOW
PINNACLE, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
SHOCK ROCK (Qty: 2)
GELB, JEFF (EDITOR)
POCKET, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (SHORT STORIES); FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; FOREWORD WRITTEN BY ALICE COOPER; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
BEASTS
GEORGE, STEPHEN R
ZEBRA, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Slight edgewear; very faint reader's crease along hinge. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
STUNTS (Qty: 3)
GRANT, CHARLES
ST. MARTIN, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; New book; Unread. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
THE CHANTING
HAAF, BEVERLY T
POCKET, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION, ORIGINAL COVER ART; SPINE CREASE; EDGEWEAR; PAGE EDGES YELLOWING DUE TO AGE. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
THE CHANTING
HAAF, BEVERLY T
POCKET, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION, ORIGINAL COVER ART; PAGE EDGES YELLOWING DUE TO AGE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
DYING TO KNOW
HAMMER, JEFF
AVON, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Very light shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
THE IMPERSONATOR
HAMMOND, DIANA
ISLAND BOOKS, [1993]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition with a lower corner cover crease on inset. Slight Edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
THE IMPERSONATOR (Qty: 3)
HAMMOND, DIANA
DOUBLE DAY, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
THE BEYOND
HARRINGTON, BARRY
DIAMOND BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
MEDUSA IN THE SHIELD
HARTWELL, DAVID (EDITOR)
TOR BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (THE DARK DESENT, VOLUME 2) Creases in spine, slight edgewear. Small lower corner cover crease. Includes The Monkey by Stephen King. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 156 listings found.
|
|