|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 156 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
JULIAN'S HOUSE
HAWKES, JUDITH
SIGNET, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Bloodlines
J. N. Williamson
Leisure Books, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint spine crease and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to tan due to age ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Best Of Masques (Includes Popsy by Stephen King)
J. N. Williamson (Edited by)
Berkley, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Includes Popsy by Stephen King. Reader's crease tight along the hinge; edgewear; and chipping along the spine edges. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Hocus-Pocus
J. Scaparro
Zebra, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Edgeworn and shelfworn. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Tulpa
J.N. Williamson
Tower Books, [1981]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; reader's crease along the hinge; upper corner cover crease and edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
THERE WAS A LITTLE BOY
JACOBS, CLAIRE RAINWATER
FAWCETT CREST, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Uninvited
James Gabriel Berman
Warner Books, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
John Constantine Hellblazer: Original Sins
Jamie Delano; John Ridgeway; Alfredo Alcala
Warner Books, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback.Very light shelfwear. Small dent along spine about halfway down. Back of front and rear covers beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Vampyr
Jan Jennings
Pinnacle Books, [1981]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. SINGLE SPINE CREASE; BEGINNINGS OF A READER'S CREASE ALONG THE HINGE; EDGEWEAR. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
FEAR THE FEVER (Hot Blood, No 7)
Jeff Gelb; Michael Garrett (Edited by)
Pocket, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Hot Blood, No 7) Spine creases; light reader's crease; and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to tan due to age Pages beginning to tan due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Conglomeros (Qty: 4)
Jesse Browner
Random House, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Soon She Will Be Gone
John Farris
Forge Books, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Unloved
John Saul
Bantam, [1988]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; edgewear; reader's crease along the hinge. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
ASYLUM
JOHNSTON, WILLIAM
BANTAM, [1972]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. CHIPPING ON FRONT COVER ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
ROCKABILLY LIMBO
JOHNSTONE, WILLIAM W
ZEBRA, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. No creases anywhere. Pages beginning to slightly yellow due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
CHRISTMAS BABIES (Qty: 2)
KEANE, CHRISTOPHER AND BLACK, WILLIAM D
POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Slight shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
THE SPELL
KELLEHER, ED AND VIDAL, HARRIETTE
BMI, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Suiting
Kelley Wilde
Tor Books, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is unread. FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
FATHER'S LITTLE HELPER
KELLY, RONALD
ZEBRA, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Claw
Ken Eulo; Joe Mauk
Simon & Schuster, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Claw
Ken Eulo; Joe Mauk
Simon & Schuster, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Lower corner bumped. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
DOLORES CLAIBORNE
KING, STEPHEN
VIKING, [1992]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
THE DARK HALF
KING, STEPHEN
SIGNET, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
SHADOWFIRES
KOONTZ, DEAN
BERKLEY, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
THE DOOR TO DECEMBER
KOONTZ, DEAN
NAL, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
ICEBOUND
KOONTZ, DEAN
BALLANTINE, [1995]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
MR. MURDER (Qty: 2)
KOONTZ, DEAN R
BERKLEY, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; CORNER COVER CREASE; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
IT'S LOOSE (Qty: 3)
LEE, WARNER
POCKET BOOKS, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
SLIVER
LEVIN, IRA
BANTAM, [1992]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 156 listings found.
|
|