|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 156 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
SLIVER (Qty: 6)
LEVIN, IRA
BANTAM, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; Unread; New book; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
WITCH DAUGHTER
LLOYD, ELIZABETH
ZEBRA, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition with a very faint reader's crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
BEREAVEMENTS: A TALE OF DYSFUNCTIONAL HORROR
LORTZ, RICHARD
WHITE WOLF PUBLICATION, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
NIGHT PREY
LUCE, CAROL DAVIS
ZEBRA, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; PAGE EDGES YELLOWING DUE TO AGE; SHELFWEAR ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
THE NIGHT SPIDER (Qty: 2)
LUTZ, JOHN
PINNACLE, [2003]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
A TASTE FOR BLOOD: Fifteen Great Vampire Tales
Martin H. Greenberg (Edited by)
Barnes & Noble, {1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Includes tales by Clive Barker, Dan Simmons, Tanith Lee, H. P. Lovecraft and others. Faint creases in spine. Light edgewear. Back cover corner creases. Pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
DEMON DANCE (Qty: 41)
MARTINDALE, T. CHRIS
POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
A Cry in the Night
Mary Higgins Clark
Dell, [1983]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; appears unread; small upper corner cover crease. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
MASTER OF LIES
MASTERTON, GRAHAM
TOR, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Light edgewear to dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
PROGENY (Qty: 6)
MAXON, J. G
POCKET BOOKS, [1989]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
I Shudder at Your Touch
Michele Slung (Editor)
ROC, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light spine creases; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. SHORT STORIES (Includes the Revelations of 'Becka Paulson by Stephen King). ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
THUNDER RISE
MILLER, G. WAYNE
JOVE, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
HIDE THE CHILDREN
MILLER, VICTOR
BALLANTINE, [1978]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; PAGE EDGES YELLOWING DUE TO AGE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
SATAN'S SERENADE (Qty: 2)
MONAHAN, BRENT
POCKET, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
NOSFERATU: THE VAMPYRE
MONETTE, PAUL
AVON, [1979]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITIONl, ORIGINAL COVER ART; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
THE IMMORTALS (Qty: 19)
NEIDERMAN, ANDREW
POCKET, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
THE NIGHT MAYOR (Qty: 4)
NEWMAN, KIM
CARROLL AND GRAF PUBLISHERS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Slight shelfwear to dust jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
WITCH HUNT
O'BRANAGAN, DEVIN
POCKET, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. New book; Unread; back cover shows edgewear and light scuffing. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Homebody
Orson Scott Card
HarperCollins, [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust Jacket has slight shelfwear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
MAN WHO WOULD NOT DIE
PAGE, THOMAS
SIGNET, [1982]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reader's crease. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Night Thirst (Qty: 3)
Patrick Whalen
Pocket, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Gary Smith. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Throat
Peter Straub
Signet, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Light edgewear along the bottom edge of front cover. Book appears to be unread. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Throat
Peter Straub
Dutton, [1993]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
ADVERSARY
RHODES, DANIEL
ST. MARTIN PRESS, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
KISS OF DEATH (Qty: 16)
RHODES, DANIEL
TOR, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Fatal Cure
Robin Cook
Berkley, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint spine creases and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
THE SPIRIT STALKER
ROMBERG, NINA
PINNACLE, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
REPLICA
SABEN, LIONEL
ZEBRA, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reader's crease. FIRST EDITION; Upper and lower corner cover crease. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
TWIST OF FATE: THE LOCKET
SAUL, JOHN
FAWCETT CREST, [1997]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback; (BLACKSTONE CHRONICLES #2); FIRST EDITION; UNREAD; FAINT UPPER CORNER CREASE ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 156 listings found.
|
|