Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Parenting

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Go to page: 1 2 3 of 102 listings found.
1) Healthy Teens : Facing the Challenges of Young Lives (Third Edition)
Alice R., Ph.D. McCarthy

Bridge Communications, [2000]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
2) Sharing the Caring: How to Find the Right Child Care and Make It Work for You and Your Child
Amy Laura Dombro; Patty Bryan

Simon & Schuster , [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
3) Latecomers: Children of Parents Over 35 (Quantity available: 5)
Andrew L. Yarrow

Free Press, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
4) Behind The School Wall
Barbara J. Kiernan (Editor)

Booksurge Llc, [2007]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
5) CABIN FEVER: 202 ACTIVITIES FOR TURNING YOUR CHILD'S RAINY DAYS, SNOW DAYS, AND SICK DAYS INTO GREAT DAYS
BENNETT, STEVE; BENNETT, RUTH

PENGUIN, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; Light edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Let's Read About... Finding books they'll love to Read
Bernice E. Cullinan

Scholastic, [1993]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) MORE CHOICES
BINGHAM, MINDY; STRYKER, SANDY

MORE CHOICES
ADVOCACY PRESS, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; 5 pages have been completed. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) KIDVID (Quantity available: 4)
BLAKEY, SCOTT AND RILEY, DOROTHY W. (EDITORS)

HARPER & ROW, [1995]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
9) AN OPEN ADOPTION
CAPLAN, LINCOLN

FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
10) AN OPEN ADOPTION (Quantity available: 53)
CAPLAN, LINCOLN

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Adolescents on the Autism Spectrum: A Parent's Guide to the Cognitive, Social, Physical, and Transition Needs ofTeenagers with Autism Spectrum Disorders
Chantal Sicile-Kira; Foreword-Temple Grandin

Perigee Trade, [2006]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
12) BRIGHT IDEAS FOR CREATIVE PARENTS
CHAPIN, ALICE

WALKER, [1986]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
13) CONVERSATIONS WITH MR. BABY (Quantity available: 3)
CHAPPLE, STEVE

ARCADE PUBLISHING, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
14) Father to the Man: A Journal
Chrostopher Hallowell

William Morrow & Company, 1987-06. Hardcover. Very Good. {Like New/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
15) Clark Smart Parents, Clark Smart Kids: Teaching Kids of Every Age the Value of Money (Quantity available: 7)
Clark Howard; Mark Meltzer

Hyperion, [2005]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.40
16) HELP! FOR PARENTS OF INFANTS FROM BIRTH TO 6 MONTHS
CLARKE, JEAN ILLSLEY; KEMP, SAMARA; NORDEMAN, GAIL; PETERSON, ELLEN

HARPER AND ROW, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (VOL. 1 THE SUGGESTION CIRCLE SERIES); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
17) Can Motherhood Survive: A Christian Looks at Social Parenting
Connie Marshner

Wolgemuth & Hyatt Publishers, [1990]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
18) KIDS AND BOOZE: WHAT YOU MUST KNOW TO HELP THEM
CROSS, WILBUR

E. P. DUTTON, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; Slight shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
19) Getting Your Kid to Talk: 95 Ways to Break the Sound Barrier
Dave Veerman

Tyndale House, [1994]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Rainy Day Activities for Preschoolers
Delores Ledbetter (Editor)

Mercer Island Preschool Association, [1977]. Spiral-bound. Very Good. {VG} Spiral-bound Paperback. Gift inscription on title page. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
21) Scuff Marks on the Ceiling: Enjoying (And Surviving) Your Child's Early School Years
Denise Turner

Word Publishing Group, [1986]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Unread book. Light shelfwear. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
22) FORMATIVE YEARS: HOW CHILDREN BECOME MEMBERS OF THEIR SOCIETY
EDGE, DAVID

SCHOCKEN BOOKS, [1970]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Small tear in cover. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
23) Searching for Mary Poppins: Women Write About the Relationship Between Mothers and Nannies
Editor-Susan Davis; Editor-Gina Hyams

Plume, [2007]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
24) I Swore I'd Never Do That!: Recognizing Family Patterns & Making Wise Parenting Choices
Elizabeth Fishel

Conari Press, [1994]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. New book. Unread. Text immaculate. Very light edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
25) Boy Or Girl? You Can Pick the Sex of Your Child
Elizabeth Whelan

Pocket, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) Raising the Curtain on Raisin Children
Florence Littauer

Word Publishing Group, [1988]. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear and edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
27) Rocking the Cradle: Lesbian Mothers and the Challenge in Family Living
Gillian E. Hanscomb; Jackie Forster

Alyson Publications, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Page edges beginning to brown due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) SPOILED ROTTEN: TODAY'S CHILDREN AND HOW TO CHANGE THEM
GOSMAN, FRED G

SPOILED ROTTEN: TODAY'S CHILDREN AND HOW TO CHANGE THEM
WARNER BOOKS, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
29) Raising Kids on Purpose: For the Fun of It
Gwen Weising

Fleming H Revell, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
30) HOW TO RAISE A STREET SMART CHILD
HECHINGER, GRACE

FACTS ON FILE, [1984]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
31) PARENT'S SURVIVAL GUIDE: HOW TO COPE WHEN YOUR KID IS USING DRUGS
HODGSON, HARRIET W

HARPER & ROW, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
32) A TIME TO LEARN: A GUIDE FOR PARENTS TO THE NEW THEORIES IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
INGLIS, RUTH LANGDON

DIAL PRESS, [1973]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. Dust jacket has minor edgewear with two small edge tears along the top rear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
33) Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child
James C. Dobson

Fleming H Revell Co, [1979]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child
James Dobson

Hide or Seek: How to Build Self-Esteem in Your Child
Fleming H Revell, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Faint upper corner crease. Previous owner's stamp on first page. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) The Little Goo-Roo: Lessons from Your Baby
Jan Kirschner; Tracy Kirschner; Alana Lea Gordey (Illustrator)

The Little Goo-Roo: Lessons from Your Baby
Atlas Press, [1997]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
36) Positive Discipline
Jane Nelsen

Positive Discipline
Ballantine Books, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Previous owner's name on back of front cover. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
37) PARENTCARE: A COMMON SENSE GUIDE FOR GROWN UP CHILDREN
JARVIK, LISSY

CROWN PUBLISHING, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
38) Boomerang Kids: How to Live With Adult Children Who Return Home (Quantity available: 11)
Jean Davies Okimoto; Phyllis Jackson Stegall

Pocket Books, [1989]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Very light shelfwear. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
39) How to Raise a Brighter Child: the Case for Early Learning
Joan Beck

How to Raise a Brighter Child: the Case for Early Learning
Pocket, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.25
40) ITS KILLING OUR KIDS: TEENAGE ALCOHOL ABUSE
JOHNSTON, JERRY

ITS KILLING OUR KIDS: TEENAGE ALCOHOL ABUSE
WORD PUBLISHING, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Slight crease in front cover; Slight edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Business Dad: How Good Businessmen Can Make Great Fathers (and Vice Versa)
Julie Hirschfeld

Business Dad: How Good Businessmen Can Make Great Fathers (and Vice Versa)
Little, Brown and Company, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) The Working Parents Handbook
June Solnit Sale; Kit Kollenberg

The Working Parents Handbook
Fireside, [1996]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
43) DARE TO RAISE EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
KELLY, CLINT

DARE TO RAISE EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
ALBURY, [2001]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
44) Children of Eve (Covenant House program of public awareness)
Kevin Casey

Covenant House, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) The Family Matters Handbook
Kevin Leman; Frank Minirth; William Sears; et al

Word Publishing, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
46) YOUR BABY: THE BEGINNING
KIESTER, EDWIN; KIESTER, SALLY VALENTE

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (PREGNANCY); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
47) YOUR BABY: COMES HOME
KIESTER, EDWIN; KIESTER, SALLY VALENTE

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS, [1987]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (BIRTH - 3 MONTHS); Very minor shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
48) YOUR BABY: GROWS UP
KIESTER, EDWIN; KIESTER, SALLY VALENTE

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS, [1987]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (18 MONTHS - 6 YEARS); Very minor shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
49) SMART QUESTIONS ON CHILD EDUCATION
LEEDS, DOROTHY

HARPER, [1994]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; LOWER RIGHT CORNER COVER CREASE more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
50) WHEN GOOD KIDS DO BAD THINGS: A SURVIVAL GUIDE FOR PARENTS (Quantity available: 6)
LEVINE, KATHERINE

W. W. NORTON AND COMPANY, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. Edgewear to dust jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 102 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: