Short Storiesfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Short Stories | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Short Stories (single author) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found. |
| 1) |
GREAT AMERICAN TRAVEL WRITINGS: A JOURNEY AROUND AMERICA
|
|
|
MALLARD PRESS, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; AUTHORS INCLUDE NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE, WASHINGTON IRVING, HENRY JAMES, HERMAN MELVILLE, THEODORE ROOSEVELT, ERNEST THOMPSON SETON, HARRIET BEECHER STOWE, HENRY D. THOREAU, MARK TWAIN, CHARLES DUDLEY WARNER. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
FAMOUS AND CURIOUS ANIMAL STORIES
|
|
|
GALLERY BOOKS, [1982]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
PRIZE STORIES: O. HENRY AWARDS 1984
|
|
|
DOUBLE DAY, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (1984 EDITION) more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Man Who Loved Presents: Seasonal Stories
|
|
|
Women, 1992-11. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Man Who Loved Presents: Seasonal Stories (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
The Women's Press, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Five Great Short Stories
|
|
|
Dover Publications, [1990]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Female Trouble: Stories (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scribner, [2002]. Hardcover. New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.21
|
|
| 8) |
New Women's Fiction
|
|
|
New Women's Press, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 9) |
HUNTING THE WILD PINEAPPLE (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
PUTNAM, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; FIRST AMERICAN EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
WATSON'S APOLOGY, MUM AND MR. ARMITAGE, AND OTHER STORIES (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
MCGRAW HILL, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Primary Colors: And Other Stories
|
|
|
New Rivers Press, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear and edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
REFLECTIONS: A THEMATIC READER (Quantity available: 13)
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1985]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Confessions of A Bad Girl: Stories
|
|
|
Ivy Books, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
VOYAGES OUT 2
|
|
|
SEAL PRESS, [1990]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; (LESBIAN SHORT FICTION); New book; Unread; Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
LIVING TO BE A HUNDRED (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, [1995]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE MARVELOUS PALACE AND OTHER STORIES (Quantity available: 29)
|
|
|
VANTAGE, [1978]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; FIRST AMERICAN EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
CUTS
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; SMALL CHIP IN COVER more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
DANCERS AND THE DANCE (Quantity available: 20)
|
|
|
COFFEE HOUSE PRESS, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 19) |
I-94: A Collection of Southwest Michigan Writers
|
|
|
3 A.M. Publishing, [1997]. Paperback. New. Signed. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Signed by the editor. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
A BOY LIKE ASTRID'S MOTHER (Quantity available: 46)
|
|
|
W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - CLASS ROOM SETS. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
DOING THE VOICES
|
|
|
SALAMANDER PRESS, [1986]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; DUST JACKET SLIGHTLY EDGEWORN more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 22) |
HEARTS COME HOME AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
POCKET, [1962]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Faint edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
GRANTA 45 (AUTUMN, 1993)GASSA AGONISTES (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
GRANTA PUBLICATIONS, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
DEVIL'S MODE STORIES (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 25) |
THE PALACE THIEF (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE, [1994]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE; Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 26) |
Constancia: And Other Stories for Virgins
|
|
|
Harpercollins, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 27) |
TESTIMONY AND DEMEANOR
|
|
|
AVON, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 28) |
THE NOTORIOUS ABBESS
|
|
|
ACADEMY CHICAGO PUBLISHERS, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
BONNEVILLE BLUE: STORIES (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 30) |
BODIES OF WATER (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
DUTTON, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 31) |
A GLIMPSE OF SION'S GLORY & OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
VIKING, [1985]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; LIGHT SHELFWEAR more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 32) |
ANOTHER MARVELOUS THING (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
PATTERNS PLUS: A SHORT PROSE READER WITH ARGUMENTATION: THIRD EDITION (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1990]. Third. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD EDITION; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 34) |
PATTERNS PLUS: A SHORT PROSE READER WITH ARGUMENTATION - SECOND EDITION (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1987]. Second. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; SECOND EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Woman Who Read Novels & Peacetime (Two Novellas) (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Coffee House Press, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 36) |
OUR WAR AND HOW WE WON IT: STORIES (Quantity available: 30)
|
|
|
VIKING, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 37) |
DANCING ON THE MOON: SHORT STORIES ABOUT AIDS (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
VIKING, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE; Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 38) |
DANGER (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
DUTTON, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Amoralists and Other Tales (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Thunder Mouth Press, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 40) |
Fathers and Sons: An Anthology
|
|
|
Grove Weidenfeld, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 41) |
Some Sexual Success Stories: Plus Other Stories in Which God Might Choose to Appear
|
|
|
Grove Press, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. Light edgewear on the back of dust jacket along the top edge. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Schoolyard Game: An Anthology of Basketball Writings
|
|
|
Macmillan, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Ideal Bakery: Stories
|
|
|
North Point Press, [1987]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Second printing. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
LOVE, PAIN AND THE WHOLE DAMN THING (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
ALFRED A. KNOPF, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 45) |
WORKING MEN
|
|
|
WARNER, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Short Stories (Popular Classics of the World)
|
|
|
Caxton House, Inc, [No Date Noted]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG-/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket. Burdandy boards with scuffed shgilt lettering along the spine. Boards are lightly scuffed with bumped corners. Pages are yellowed due to age. A collection of 9 stories by this giant of Russian literature. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Best American Short Stories 1991
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. Corners beginning to curl. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 48) |
IDEALS: CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
IDEALS PUBLICATION, [1978]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (VOLUME 35, NUMBER 6); EDGEWEAR TO COVER more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 49) |
Best Stories from New Writers
|
|
|
Writers Digest Books, [1989]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn with a small edge tear. Book is in very good condition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Latino Reader: An American Literary Tradition from 1542 to the Present
|
|
|
Mariner Books, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.26
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 207 listings found. |








