cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Romance - Gothic

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Romance - Gothic | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Romance / Gothic books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 309 listings found.
1) The Bishop's Palace
Alexander, Jan

Popular Library, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. Lower corner cover crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $75.00
2) The Affair at Timber Lake
Anderson, Ann

Dell, [1975]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; light creasing of cover along the spine. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
3) Incident At Villa Rahmana
Anne Eliot

Incident At Villa Rahmana
Dell, [1973]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) Karamour
Ariadne Pritchett

Fawcett Gold Medal, [1968]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
5) Karamour
Arladne Pritchett

Fawcett Gold Medal, [1968]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Reading creases along the hinge and edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
6) RICKSHAW BEND
ARVONEN, HELEN

ACE, [1973]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Slight lower corner crease. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
7) LOVE'S TRIUMPHANT HEART
ASHTON, VIOLET

FAWCETT, [1977]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Creases on front cover. Edgewear. ORIGINAL COVER ART. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) LOVE'S TRIUMPHANT HEART
ASHTON, VIOLET

FAWCETT, [1977]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
9) LOVE'S REBELLIOUS PLEASURE
ASHTON, VIOLET

FAWCETT, [1978]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Spine creases. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) GOODBYE DARLING...BE HAPPY
ASTOR, MARY

DELL, [1967]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SPINE CREASES more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
11) STRANGE LEGACY
BARRON, ANN

FAWCETT, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
12) THE SOLITARY CHILD
BAWDEN, NINA

LANCER BOOKS, [1966]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
13) THE TRAP
BECKETT, JENIFER

POPULAR LIBRARY, [1975]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Faint cover creases. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) The Bride of Hatfield Castle
Beverly G. Warren

Zebra, [1992]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) THE UNMAKING
BIRCH, CAROL

BALLANTINE, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Light upper corner crease. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
16) Danger in Montparnasse
Black, Hermina

Signet, [1974]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Slight reading crease along the hinge and edgewear. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
17) HORNET'S NEST
BOND, EVELYN

AVON, [1972]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
18) Bride of Terror
Bond, Evelyn

Lancer Books, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Very faint spine creases; slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages and covers beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
19) Ghost at Stagmere
Brennan, Alice

Warner Books, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Lower corner cover crease; bottom of spine has been taped; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.75
20) CANDACE
BRENNAN, ALICE

PAPERBACK LIBRARY, [1970]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
21) A GALLOWS STANDS IN SALEM
BRETONNE, ANNE-MARIE

POPULAR LIBRARY, [1975]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
22) MURDER IN THE LABORATORY
BROOKS, KATE

MANOR BOOKS, [1979]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. First Edition, First Printing Published 1979. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
23) VICE AVENGED: A MORAL TALE
BURFORD, LOLAH

FAWCETT, [1972]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
24) GOODBYE, GILLIAN
BURKE, JONATHAN

ACE, [1966]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; (ORIGINAL TITLE: THE WEEKEND GIRLS); Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. SLIGHT COVER EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
25) HIDDEN CREEK
BURT, KATHARINE NEWLIN

SIGNET, [1974]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
26) THE TUSCANY MADONNA
CANFIELD, MIRIAM

LODESTONE BOOKS, [1965]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
27) THE SUMMERHOUSE
CLARKE, MARION

DELL, [1992]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) MISTRESS OF THE MOOR
CLEMENTS, ABIGAIL

FAWCETT, [1974]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
29) HIGHLAND FIRE
CLEMENTS, ABIGAIL

FAWCETT, [1976]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SLIGHT SHELFWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
30) THE BEACH HOUSE
COFFMAN, VIRGINA

SIGNET, [1970]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
31) THE REST IS SILENCE
COFFMAN, VIRGINIA

LANCER BOOKS, [1968]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; CREASES IN SPINE, EDGE OF SPINE TAPED more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Hyde Place
Coffman, Virginia

Fawcett Crest, [1975]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Light Cover wear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
33) MASQUE BY GASLIGHT
COFFMAN, VIRGINIA

ACE, [1970]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; Crease on front cover. Creases on spine. Slight edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. HOLE PUNCH IN FRONT COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
34) THE MIST AT DARKNESS
COFFMAN, VIRGINIA

SIGNET, [1968]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
35) THE DARK PALAZZO
COFFMAN, VIRGINIA

FAWCETT, [1974]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.45
36) THE HIGH TERRACE
COFFMAN, VIRGINIA

SIGNET, [1975]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
37) TIMBALIER
COLEMAN, CLAYTON

DELL, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SINGLE SPINE CREASE; TIGHT reading crease ALONG HINGE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
38) ECHOES OF EVIL
COMFORT, IRIS

PINNACLE, [1977]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; UPPER CORNER COVER CREASES more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
39) A NIGHTMARE LEGACY
CORBY, JANE

MAGNUM BOOKS, [1970]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; Crease on front cover. Creases on spine. Slight edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) MANSION OF DEADLY DREAMS
CORREN, GRACE

POPULAR LIBRARY, [1973]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Light cover wear. Reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; Upper corner cover crease. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.75
41) THE ALIEN HEART
COVERT, ALICE LENT

SIGNET, [1967]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; Reading crease ALONG HINGE more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
42) THE HOUNDS OF CARVELLO
COWEN, FRANCES

ACE, [1973]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Bottom of spine has been tape-repaired. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) YESTERDAY'S EVIL
DANIELS, DOROTHY

SIGNET, [1979]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
44) Child of Darkness
Daniels, Dorothy

Pocket Books, [1974]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
45) WILLOW WEEP
DANIELS, DOROTHY

PYRAMID BOOKS, [1970]. Paperback. Acceptable. {Acceptable} Mass Market Paperback; Heavy cover and edgewear. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
46) THE TORMENTED
DANIELS, DOROTHY

WARNER BOOKS, [ 969]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
47) THE APOLLO FOUNTAIN
DANIELS, DOROTHY

WARNER BOOKS, [1974]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
48) The Lanier Riddle
Daniels, Dorothy

Warner Books, [1972]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.75
49) MONTE CARLO
DANIELS, DOROTHY

LEISURE, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; SOME PAGES WERE FOLDED more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
50) THE CALDWELL SHADOW
DANIELS, DOROTHY

THE CALDWELL SHADOW
WARNER BOOKS, [1977]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 309 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: