Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

History - Military

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse History - Military | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more HISTORY / Military / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found.
1) MODERN WARSHIPS (A WORDSWORTH COLOUR GUIDE)

WORDSWORTH EDITION, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) A Pocket Guide To Turkey: Armed Forces Information and Education

U.S. Government Printing Office, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Pamphlet style paperback. Faint coverwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
3) AVIATOR'S RECOGNITION MANUAL TC1-88

US ARMY AVIATION CENTER, [1977]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; SPINE CREASES; LIGHT FOXING TO COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
4) MODERN WARSHIPS (A WORDSWORTH COLOUR GUIDE)

WORDSWORTH EDITION, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; LIGHT EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
5) The Origins of the Second World War: With a reply to critics
A. J. P Taylor

Fawcett Publications, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. (Second Edition)(A Fawcett Premier Book) Appears unread. Light shelfwear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
6) Strategic Defenses and Arms Control (Quantity available: 9)
Alvin M. Weinberg; Jack N. Barkenbus (Edited by)

Paragon House Publishers, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Peace In Vietnam: A New Approach In Southeast Asia
AMERICAN FRIENDS SERVICE COMMITTEE:

Hill and Wang, [1966]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Upper corner crease. (A Report Prepared for the American Friends Service Committee) more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
8) Peace In Vietnam: A New Approach In Southeast Asia
AMERICAN FRIENDS SERVICE COMMITTEE:

Hill and Wang, [1966]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. Covers lightly tanned due to age. (A Report Prepared for the American Friends Service Committee) more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
9) The Hundred Days: Napoleon's Last Campaign from Eye-witness Accounts
Antony Brett-James

St. Martin's Press, [1964]. Hardcover. Good. {G/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Moderate shelfwear and edgewear to dust jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
10) NEW TECHNOLOGIES FOR SECURITY AND ARMS CONTROL: THREATS AND PROMISES (Quantity available: 2)
ARNETT, ERIC H. (EDITOR)

AAAS PUBLICATION, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
11) CO VAN MY VAN THIET GIAP: The American Advisor and Vietnamese Armor (Quantity available: 2)
Arthur M. Luckenbach

Bootin Annie Publishing, [2003]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) Mustang: A Combat Marine
Averill, Gerald P

Pocket, [1988]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
13) A Soldier in Search of Peace: An Inside Look at Israel's Strategy
Avraham Tamir

Harper & Row, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) THE FIGHTER ACES OF THE R.A.F
BAKER, E.C.R

NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY, [1975]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
15) The Proud Tower: A Portrait of the World Before the War, 1890-1914
Barbara W. Tuchman

Bantam Books, [1972]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Text is clean. Pages beginning to tan due to age. 32 pages of photographs and illustrations. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) FAMOUS BATTLES
BETTENBENDER, JOHN; FLEMING, GEORGE (EDITED BY)

DELL, [1970]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
17) SEX AND SOCIETY IN NAZI GERMANY
BLEUEL, HANS PETER

BANTAM, [1974]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION; SCRATCHES ON FRONT COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
18) I PLEDGE ALLEGIANCE (Quantity available: 35)
BLUM, HOWARD

POCKET BOOKS, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) THE HIDDEN WAR: A RUSSIAN JOURNALIST'S ACCOUNT OF THE SOVIET WAR IN AFGHANISTAN (Quantity available: 13)
BOROUIK, ARTYOM

ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
20) 50 FAMOUS TANKS
BRADFORD, GEORGE & MORGAN, LEN

ARCO PUBLISHING COMPANYH, [1968]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; EDGEWEAR; COVER SCUFFED more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
21) THE LONGEST TUNNEL
BURGESS, ALAN

POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
22) The Four Deuces: A Korean War Story
C. S. Crawford

Pocket, [1990]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease tight along the hinge. Edgewear and an upper corner cover crease. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
23) A TRUMPET FOR FREEDOM
CARMICHAEL, DON

CARLTON PRESS, [1992]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
24) Animals of the Pacific World: Including Whales, Seals, and Dugongs on Neighboring Waters (Fighting Forces Series)
Carter, T. D.; Hill, J. E. and Tate, G. H. H

1969. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
25) ANIMALS OF THE PACIFIC WORLD
CARTER, T.D.; HILL, J.E.; TATE, G.H.H

INFANTRY JOURNAL, [1944]. Paperback. Good. {G} Trade-Size Paperback; LIGHT EDGEWEAR; TWO SMALL FAINT COVER CREASES more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
26) Hell's Brigade
Charles Goodman

Magnum Books, [1966]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Slight edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Iron Destinies, Lost Opportunities: The Arms Race Between the United States and the Soviet Union, 1945-1987
Charles R. Morris

Harpercollins Childrens Books, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Text appears unread and is immaculate. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
28) THE ZINOVIEW LETTER
CHESTER, LEWIS

J. B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, [1968]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; Unread book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
29) The Civil War: Virginia
Chet Hearn

Salamander Books Ltd, [2005]. Hardcover. New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dustjacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.99
30) SS: Hell on the Eastern Front: The Waffen-SS War in Russia 1941-1945
Christopher Ailsby

Zenith Press, [1998]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
31) Campaigns Against Western Defense: NATO's Adversaries and Critics
Clive Rose

St. Martin's Press, [1985]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $39.95
32) THREAT: INSIDE THE SOVIET MILITARY MACHINE
COCKBURN, ANDREW

VINTAGE BOOKS, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; CREASES IN SPINE ONLY more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Patriot Battles: The Hardest Fights of Our American Revolution 1775-1781 (Fighting Forces Series)
Colonel A. C. M Azoy

The Infantry Journal, [1943]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback. Light edgewear and rubbing of front cover. Appears unread. Pages are heavily tanned due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) The Story of West Point: 1802-1943: The West Point Tradition in American life (Fighting Forces Series)
Colonel R. Ernest Dupuy

The Infantry Journal, [1943]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback. Light edgewear and rubbing of front cover. Appears unread. Pages are heavily tanned due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
35) Baby fFat-Top
Commander Kenneth D. McCracken

Farrar & Rinehart, [1944]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.00
36) Report of The Surgeon General, United States Army: Fiscal Years 1976-1980
Compiled by Dwight D. Oland and Jeffrey Greenhut

Office of The Surgeon General, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) PACIFIC HELLFIRE
CORTESI, LAWRENCE

ZEBRA, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
38) RUSSIAN ROULETTE
COX, ARTHUR MACY

TIMES BOOKS, [1982]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Great Civil War Stories
Curtis Blackerby

Star Stories, Inc, [1961]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine; lower corner cover crease; and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.75
40) Dragons at War: Land Battles in the Desert (Quantity available: 63)
Daniel P. Bolger

Ballantine Books, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Slight Shelfwear. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
41) STRIKE IN THE WEST
DANIEL, JAMES AND HUBBELL, JOHN G

HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON, [1963]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, X-Library with Dust Jacket, Has Usual Library Markings; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Tempest at Ox Hill: The Battle of Chantilly
David A. Welker

Da Capo Press, [2001]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $23.00
43) An End to Evil: How to Win the War on Terror
David Frum; Richard Perle

Random House, [2003]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
44) The War Path: Hitler's Germany, 1933-39
David Irving

Focal Point Publications, [1978]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
45) Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II
DAVID KAHN

Da Capo Press, [2000]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
46) HOW WAR CAME
DAVIS, FORREST; LINDLEY, E

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1942]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Light cover and edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
47) THE ARMED FORCES OFFICER
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE, [1960]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
48) BATTLES IN BRITAIN 1066-1746
DODDS, GLEN LYNDON

BATTLES IN BRITAIN 1066-1746
BROCKHAMPTON PRESS, [1999]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
49) Too Serious a Business: European Armed Forces and the Approach to the Second World War
Donald Cameron Watt

W W Norton & Co Inc, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
50) The Commandos: The Inside Story of America's Secret Soldiers
Douglas C. Waller

The Commandos: The Inside Story of America's Secret Soldiers
Dell, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: