Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Hobby, Crafts & Do-It-Yourself Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Hobby, Crafts & Do-It-Yourself | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 143 listings found.
1) A CROSS-STITCH CHRISTMAS: TIMELESS TREASURES

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [2000]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; (BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) SCIENCE & MECHANICS COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF HANDYMAN ENCYCLOPEDIA (VOLUME 2: BALL JOINTS AND BOAT ENGINES)

H.S. STUTTMAN, INC, [1983]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) SCIENCE & MECHANICS COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF HANDYMAN ENCYCLOPEDIA (VOLUME 1: ABRASIVES AND AUTOMOBILE ENGINES)

H. S. STUTTMAN, INC, [1983]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) The Family Creative Workshop - Volume 6

Plenary Publications, [1975]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial covers. (Volume 6: Ebroidery to Gingerbread) (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
5) SCIENCE & MECHANICS COMPLETE DO-IT-YOURSELF HANDYMAN ENCYCLOPEDIA (VOLUME 3: BOAT HANDLING AND CANOE)

H. S. STUTTMAN, [1983]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) THE A-Z OF HANDICRAFTS

GALAHAD BOOKS, [1975]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) DECK THE HALLS: A TREASURY OF CHRISTMAS CRAFTS

COWLES CREASTIVE PUBLISHING, INC, [1997]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) 1001 IDEAS FOR THE HANDYMAN
AA WORLD LIBRARY EDITORS

AA WORLD LIBRARY, [1969]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Light cover and edg wear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
9) GETTING STARTED IN MINERAL COLLECTING
AMLICK, BARBARA H

COLLIER BOOKS, [1972]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
10) WOOD-FRAME HOUSE CONSTRUCTION
ANDERSON, L.O. AND HEYER, O.C

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, [1955]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) PERFECT NEEDLEPOINT PROJECTS FROM START TO FINISH
ARCHER, KATHY; FEELEY, PAT

ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, [1977]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) CELEBRATIONS OF CHRISTMAS
BALDWIN, ED & STEVIE

CELEBRATIONS OF CHRISTMAS
CHILTON BOOK COMPANY, [1985]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) DECK PLANS
BECKSTROM, ROBERT J

ORTHO BOOKS, [1985]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
14) WARMAN'S COINS AND CURRENCY 2ND EDITION
BERMAN, ALLEN G. AND MALLOY, ALEX G

WARMAN'S COINS AND CURRENCY 2ND EDITION
WALLACE-HOMESTEAD, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) HOW TO MAKE PARTY AND HOLIDAY DECORATIONS
BERRY, JANE

CHILTON BOOK COMPANY, [1976]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) AMERICAN CHRISTMAS: CRAFTS &FOODS
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1984]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) EASY BAZAAR CRAFTS
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) 1988 CHRISTMAS CRAFTS
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) A CROSS-STITCH CHRISTMAS (HANDMADE TREASURES)
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS, [1995]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
20) TRADITIONAL AMERICAN CRAFTS: COLONIAL, COUNTRY, VICTORIAN
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1988]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) 1989 CHRISTMAS CRAFTS
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) CHRISTMAS CRAFTS TO MAKE AHEAD
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) APPLIQUE
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

APPLIQUE
MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1979]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) CHRISTMAS AT HOME
Better Homes and Gardens

CHRISTMAS AT HOME
MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; (BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS); GLOSSY PICTORIAL COVER ART. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) CREATIVE CRAFTS AND STITCHERY
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH, [1976]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) GIFTS TO MAKE YOURSELF
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS

MEREDITH, [1978]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) CHRISTMAS AT HOME: BY THE FIRESIDE
Better Homes and Gardens Books

MEREDITH CORPORATION, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published without Dust Jacket; (BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS); GLOSSY COVER ART. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) THE BISHOP METHOD OF CLOTHING CONSTRUCTION
BISHOP, EDNA AND ARCH, MARJORIE

LIPPINCOTT, [1966]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
29) MASONRY ESSENTIALS
BLACK AND DECKER CORPORATION

MASONRY ESSENTIALS
CREATIVE PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (BLACK & DECKER QUICK STEPS); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTS
BODGER, LORRAINE

SEDGEWOOD PRESS, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. PERSON'S NAME INSIDE COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 143 listings found.