Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Gardening

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Gardening | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more GARDENING / General books
1) Guide to Healthy Houseplants
Andrew Bicknell

Exeter Books, [1984]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) CLEAR AND SIMPLE GARDENING BOOK
BAKER, SAMM

BANTAM, [1966]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
3) Diseases and Pests of Ornamental Plants
Bernard O. Dodge; Harold W. Rickett

The Jaques Cattell Press , [1943]. Hardcover. Acceptable. {FAIR} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Cover and edgewear. Previous owner's sticker on back of front cover. Small, 1 inch tear in cover along top, rear of spine. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
4) THE ELEMENTS OF LANDSCAPE: A PHOTOGRAPHIC HANDBOOK FOR ARTISTS
BRODATZ, PHIL & WATSON, DORI

REINHOLD, [1968]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Inside flap of dust jacket has been corner clipped. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
5) MINIMUM MAINTENANCE GARDENING HANDBOOK
BRUNING, WALTER F

HARPER & ROW, [1970]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Inside flap of dust jacket is corner clipped. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
6) HOUSEPLANT STYLE: CREATIVE IDEAS FOR DECORATING YOUR HOME
CONDER, SUSAN

CRESCENT BOOKS, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
7) PLANTS IN TIME
COSGROVE, MARGARET

DODD, MEADE & COMAPANY, [1967]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, X-Library with no Dust Jacket. Has Usual Library Markings; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
8) 1001 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
EDITORS OF HOME GARDEN MAGAZINE

AWARD BOOKS, [1970]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Decorative Gardening in Containers
Elvin McDonald

DoubleDay, [1978]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Annuals: A Growing Guide for Easy, Colorful Gardens (Burpee Basics)
Emma Sweeney

Annuals: A Growing Guide for Easy, Colorful Gardens (Burpee Basics)
MacMillan Publishing Company, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Flex-boards. First Edition. Light shelfwear. Remainder mark on bottom of cover and cover edge. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
11) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF THE GLADIOLUS
FAIRCHILD, LEE M

FARRAR, STRAUS AND YOUNG, [1953]. Hardcover. Good. {G} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Cover lightly soiled. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
12) The New Australian Plants for Small Gardens and Containers
Gwen Elliot

Hyland House, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Edgewear to dust jacket at top of spine. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.95
13) GARDEN POOL DESIGN
JANTRA, HELMUT

TFH PUBLICATIONS, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (A SAVE-OUR-PLANET BOOK); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
14) The Annual Garden
Jennifer Bennett; Turid Forsyth

The Annual Garden
Firefly Books, [1998]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. Third Printing. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) A Garden Story
Leon Whiteson

Mercury House, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
16) Garden Makeovers: The Complete Guide to Reviving and Replenishing Your Garden
Liz Dobbs; Sarah Wood

Garden Makeovers: The Complete Guide to Reviving and Replenishing Your Garden
Time-Life Books, [2000]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Text is immaculate. Dust jacket has edgewear at the top of the spine. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
17) Flower Gardening: Perennials The Gardener's Collection (Better Homes and Gardens)
Marsha Jahns (Edited by)

Better Homes & Gardens Books, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
18) THE HOME OWNER'S TREE BOOK
MARTIN, JOHN STUART

BANTAM, [1965]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Roses: A Growing Guide for Easy, Colorful Gardens (Burpee Basics Series)
Mary C. Weaver

Macmillan Books, [1998]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Covers are pictorial flexboard. Remainder mark on back cover through the ISBN barcode. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
20) GARDEN WITH THE EXPERTS: VEGETABLE GARDEN (Quantity available: 4)
MOODY, MARY

HARLAXTON PUBLISHING, [1993]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
21) A Gardener's Guide to Perennials
Noel Prockter

Salamander Books, [1988]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
22) THE BEST GARDENING IDEAS FOR THE 80'S
ORGANIC GARDENING EDITORS

RODALE PRESS, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD PRINTING. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
23) ALL ABOUT ROSES
ORTHO BOOKS

ALL ABOUT ROSES
ORTHO, [1983]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; Light edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) NEW FLOWERS: GROWING THE NEW GARDEN VARIETIES
PAUL, TESS (CONSULTING EDITOR DAPHANE LEDWARD)

HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
25) MOTHER EARTH'S HASSLE-FREE INDOOR PLANT BOOK
RAPP, LYNN; RAPP; JOEL

HAWTHORN / TARCHER, [1973]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback; Light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Spot Gardens: A Guide for Creating and Planting Miniature Gardens, Indoors and Outdoors,
Robert E. Atkinson

David McKay Co, 1973-01. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is lightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
27) FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS: ANYONE CAN DO ANYWHERE
ROGERS, MATILDA

SIGNET, [1954]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Cover wear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
28) GARDEN WITH EXPERTS ORGANIC
RYAN, MOIRA

HARLAXTON, [1993]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
29) THE BOOK OF PLANTERS
SCHARFF, ROBERT

BARROWS, [1960]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
30) THE HOUSEHOLDER'S GUIDE TO OUTDOOR BEAUTY
SCHERY, ROBERT W

POCKET, [1963]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
31) HOUSE PLANTS FOR FIVE EXPOSURES
TALOUMIS, GEORGE

SIGNET, [1975]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Pages and covers beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
32) WESTERN GARDEN ANNUAL (Quantity available: 6)
THE EDITORS OF SUNSET MAGAZINE AND SUNSET BOOKS

SUNSET, [1995]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (1995 EDITION); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
33) Perennials (The Time Life Gardener's Guide) (Quantity available: 2)
Time-Life Books

Time-Life Books, [1988]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. The Time Life Gardener's Guide) Pictorial cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) The Time-life Gardening Yearbook - 1978 Edition
Time-Life Books Editors

Time-Life Books, [1978]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket.Faint edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
35) GARDEN WITH EXPERTS: ORCHIDS
TOMLINSON, PHILIP

HARLAXTON, [1993]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
36) GOURMET GARDENING
TYLER, HAMILTON

VAN NORSTRAND REINHOLD, [1972]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
37) THE GOOD GARDENER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA
WHITEHEAD, STANLEY B

THE GOOD GARDENER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA
SPRING BOOKS, [1964]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Gentle wear on book. Cover is attached but is weak at hinge. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
38) All About House Plants (Quantity available: 2)
William Davidson

Hamlyn, [1976]. Third. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very minor cover wear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: