Romance - African Americanfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Romance - African American | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| 1) |
BREEZE
|
|
|
INDIGO BOOKS, [1998]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
ABANDON
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Rear cover crease. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
SWEET LIES
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1997]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A New Beginning (Arabesque)
|
|
|
BET Publications, LLC, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
DEVOTED
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1995]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Prize of a Lifetime (Arabesque)
|
|
|
Kimani Press, [2009]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
NIGHT MAGIC
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1995]. Paperback. Acceptable. {FAIR} Mass Market Paperback; Well Loved Book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
If Love Is Good To Me (Kimani Romance)
|
|
|
Kimani, [2006]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. First Edition. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 9) |
HEARTS AFIRE
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1995]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Against the Wind (Love Spectrum Romance)
|
|
|
Genesis Press, [1999]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
Scarlet Woman (Arabesque)
|
|
|
BET Publications, LLC, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
WHITE DIAMONDS
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1996]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SCUFFING ON FRONT COVER; LOWER CORNER COVER CREASE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
INFATUATION
|
|
|
BET BOOKS, [2001]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
BLOOD LUST: A VAMPIRE ROMANCE (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
INDIGO BOOKS, [2005]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
Midnight Dreams
|
|
|
BET Books, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
SECOND TIME AROUND
|
|
|
PINNACLE BOOKS, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SLIGHT COVER WEAR more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 17) |
Something So Right
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, [1997]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Slow Burn
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 19) |
SENSATION
|
|
|
ARABESQUE, [1997]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; CREASE ON FRONT COVER more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Love So True (Arabesque)
|
|
|
BET Books, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 21) |
SUMMER WIND
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; LOWER CORNER COVER CREASE; CHIPPING ON FRONT COVER more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 22) |
Distant Memories
|
|
|
BET Books, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 23) |
WHITE LIGHTNING
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SLIGHT CHIPPING ON COVER more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 24) |
UNDENIABLE
|
|
|
PINNACLE BOOKS, [1996]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; EDGEWEAR more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
BEGUILED
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1994]. Paperback. Acceptable. {FAIR} Mass Market Paperback; Well Loved Book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
INDISCRETIONS
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1996]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION; UPPER AND LOWER CORNER COVER CREASES more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
PRIVATE MATTERS
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1996]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; LIGHT COVER CREASE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
THE ART OF LOVE
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
BLUSH
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION; SCUFFS ON FRONT COVER more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|






















