Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Communicationsfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Communications | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / Media & Communications Industries books
|
| 1) |
How to Spec Type
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns, [1987]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
TEACHER'S TREASURY OF STORIES FOR EVERY OCCASION
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1959]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Light shelfwear and edgewear. SECOND PRINTING; Previous owner's name inside of book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
MASS COMMUNICATION: AN INTRODUCTION
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1983]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
MASS COMMUNICATION: AN INTRODUCTION (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; 4TH EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Morality of the Mass Media (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society, Volume XIV) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, [1993]. Hardcover. Very Good. {LIKE NEW/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear with very small edge tears. Tight binding with immaculate text. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Communication: Principles and Practice
|
|
|
[1959]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Tan covers with green and black letters. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
HARD TO GET
|
|
|
HARPER, [1992]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Corners slightly curled. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE FIVE MYTHS OF TELEVISION POWER (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
SIMON AND SCHUSTER, [1993]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
UNDERSTANDING MASS COMMUNICATION (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FOURTH EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Analysis of Speech
|
|
|
National Textbook Company, [1976]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Unused, unread book. Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
IDEA TO DELIVERY: A HANDBOOK OF ORAL COMMUNICATION
|
|
|
WADSWORTH PUB. CO, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
Technologies of Freedom (Belknap Press)
|
|
|
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, [1984]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Pulitzer Prize: The Inside Story of America's Most Prestigious Award
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 14) |
Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
|
|
|
Common Courage Press, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
How to Write and Give a Speech: A Practical Guide for Executives, PR People, Managers, Fund-Rai
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Small rear cover tear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Voice and Diction: A program for improvement
|
|
|
Collier Macmillan, [1985]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Trade-size Paperback. Fift edition. Used textbook. Stamps on page edges. Unmarked text. Covers worn. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Communicoding
|
|
|
Donald I Fine, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Gutenberg Galaxy: The Making of Typographic Man
|
|
|
SIGNET BOOKS, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Text clean and unmarked. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Articulate Woman: Public Speaking Fashioned for Women
|
|
|
Droke House, [1968]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is edgeworn with edge tears. Book is in very good condition. Inscribed by the author. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
News and Culture of Lying: How Journalism Really Works
|
|
|
Free Press, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Personal Information: Privacy and the Law
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, [1994]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 22) |
ADVOCACY AND OPPOSITION: AN INTRODUCTION TO ARGUMENTATION (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
Art of Public Speaking
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. 6th edition. Unopened CD included. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 24) |
A Time To Speak
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Company, [1970]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Cover edges just beginning to curl. Minor edgewear. Text clean. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 25) |
Elementary Grammar
|
|
|
American Book Company, [1904]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Light soiling of covers. Previous owners' name inside on back of cover and on front free end paper. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|

