Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Communications

from Fleamarketbooks.com

1) How to Spec Type
Alex White

Watson-Guptill Pubns, [1987]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) TEACHER'S TREASURY OF STORIES FOR EVERY OCCASION
BAUGHMAN, M. DALE (COMPILED BY)

PRENTICE HALL, [1959]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Light shelfwear and edgewear. SECOND PRINTING; Previous owner's name inside of book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
3) MASS COMMUNICATION: AN INTRODUCTION
BITTNER, JOHN R

PRENTICE HALL, [1983]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
4) MASS COMMUNICATION: AN INTRODUCTION (Quantity available: 5)
BITTNER, JOHN R

PRENTICE HALL, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; 4TH EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.75
5) The Morality of the Mass Media (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society, Volume XIV) (Quantity available: 2)
Burl Osborne; Joan Konner; Ellen Hume; Michael Janeway, Royce Hanson; Andrew R. Cecil

University of Texas Press, [1993]. Hardcover. Very Good. {LIKE NEW/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear with very small edge tears. Tight binding with immaculate text. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
6) Communication: Principles and Practice
Charles Herbert Kegel; Martin Stevens

[1959]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Tan covers with green and black letters. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
7) HARD TO GET
COLLINS, NANCY

HARPER, [1992]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Corners slightly curled. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) THE FIVE MYTHS OF TELEVISION POWER (Quantity available: 14)
DAVIS, DOUGLAS

SIMON AND SCHUSTER, [1993]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
9) UNDERSTANDING MASS COMMUNICATION (Quantity available: 4)
DEFLEUR, MELVIN L. AND DENNIS, EVERETTE

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FOURTH EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
10) The Analysis of Speech
Donald Ecroyd; Dwight Freshley; Michael Hanna

National Textbook Company, [1976]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Unused, unread book. Light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) IDEA TO DELIVERY: A HANDBOOK OF ORAL COMMUNICATION
GARNER, DWIGHT L

WADSWORTH PUB. CO, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
12) Technologies of Freedom (Belknap Press)
Ithiel de Sola Pool

Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, [1984]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
13) The Pulitzer Prize: The Inside Story of America's Most Prestigious Award
J. Douglas Bates

Birch Lane Press, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
14) Adventures in Medialand: Behind the News, Beyond the Pundits
Jeff Cohen; Norman Solomon

Common Courage Press, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
15) How to Write and Give a Speech: A Practical Guide for Executives, PR People, Managers, Fund-Rai
Joan Detz

St. Martin's Press, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Small rear cover tear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Voice and Diction: A program for improvement
Jon Eisenson

Collier Macmillan, [1985]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Trade-size Paperback. Fift edition. Used textbook. Stamps on page edges. Unmarked text. Covers worn. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
17) Communicoding
Marcia B. Cherney; Susan A. Tynan; Ruth D. Feldman

Donald I Fine, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
18) Gutenberg Galaxy: The Making of Typographic Man
Marshall Mcluhan

SIGNET BOOKS, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Text clean and unmarked. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
19) The Articulate Woman: Public Speaking Fashioned for Women
Oppenheimer, Evelyn

Droke House, [1968]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is edgeworn with edge tears. Book is in very good condition. Inscribed by the author. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
20) News and Culture of Lying: How Journalism Really Works
Paul H. Weaver

News and Culture of Lying: How Journalism Really Works
Free Press, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) Personal Information: Privacy and the Law
Raymond Wacks

Oxford University Press, USA, [1994]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $39.95
22) ADVOCACY AND OPPOSITION: AN INTRODUCTION TO ARGUMENTATION (Quantity available: 3)
RYBACKI, KARYN C.; RYBACKI, DONALD J

PRENTICE HALL, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
23) Art of Public Speaking
Stephen E. Lucas

McGraw-Hill College, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. 6th edition. Unopened CD included. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
24) A Time To Speak
Wil A. Linkugel; David M. Berg

Wadsworth Publishing Company, [1970]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Cover edges just beginning to curl. Minor edgewear. Text clean. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
25) Elementary Grammar
William H Maxwell

American Book Company, [1904]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Light soiling of covers. Previous owners' name inside on back of cover and on front free end paper. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: