Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Signed Books Books

from Ken Jackson

Browse books in Signed Books | Return to Ken Jackson
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 902 listings found.
1) REALIA
Aitken, Will. Signed Copy

Toronto: Random House Canada., 2000. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Aitken on the title page. Minor crimping on front pastedown, tiny crease to the bottom corner of one page of text otherwise fine. Jacket has hint of edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
2) GOTZ AND MEYER. Signed Copy
Albahari, David. Translated from the Serbian By Ellen Elias-Bursac

London, England: The Harvill Press., 2004. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Albahari on the title page. Spine has a faint twist and some minor bumping to top. Jacket has light rubbing and minor edgecreasing. Clean and unmarked. Very Good/Very Good.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
3) BAIT
Albahari, David. Translated from the Serbian By Peter Agnone

Evanston: Northwestern University Press., 2001. First US printing in card covers. Inscribed by Albahari on the title page. Fine.. As New. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
4) THE LONE RANGER AND TONTO FIST FIGHT IN HEAVEN
Alexie, Sherman

New York: Atlantic Monthly Press 1993.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed and dated by Alexie in year of publication. Tiny bumps to top corners, jacket is price clipped. NF/NF.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
5) MELTWATER
Alford, Edna; Don McKay, Rhea Tregebov, and Rachel Wyatt; editors. Warren Cariou. Signed Copy

Banff: Banff Centre Press 1999.. First edition in card covers. Signed by Warren Cariou at his story. Light curl to covers. Near Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
6) THE MOONS OF PALMARES
Amadahy, Zainab. Inscribed Copy

Toronto: Sister Vision., 1997. First printing in trade paperback. Inscribed by Ms. Amadahy on the half-title page. Tiny bumps to front covers, light rubbing to covers. Very Good.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
7) YELLOW DOG
Amis, Martin. Signed Copy

London: Jonathan Cape., 2003. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Amis on the title page. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
8) AFFAIRS OF STATE
Anderson, Doris

Toronto: Doubleday 1988.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Inscribed by Anderson on the title page. F/F.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) A RECIPE FOR BEES
Anderson-Dargatz, Gail

Toronto: Knopf 1998.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. F/F.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) BONE HUNTER
Andrews, Sarah. Signed Copy

New York: St. Martin's Press., 1999. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Andrews on the title page. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
11) LOSING THE DEAD. A Family Memoir
Appignanesi, Lisa. Signed Copy

Toronto: McArthur & Company., 1999. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Appignanesi on the title page. Jacket has some very minor edgecreasing otherwise Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
12) NIGHT WATCH. Signed Copy
Armstrong, Kevin

Toronto: Penguin., 2002. First edition in trade paperback with French flaps. Signed and dated by Armstrong in year of publication. Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
13) SEASONS
Aska, Warabe; poetry selected by Alberto Manguel

Toronto: Doubleday 1990.. First edition. Signed by Manguel. Twenty full page color plates. F/F.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
14) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1981.. First edition hardcover. Signed by Atwood on the half-title page. Minor dust soiling on top edge, light corner wear, name on FFEP. Jacket has some age darkening, light wear. VG/VG.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) LADY ORACLE. Signed Copy
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart 1976.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Jacket has tiny (1/8") strip missing from spine top, one tiny tear and minor edgewear. Near Fine/Very Good.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
16) POWER POLITICS
Atwood, Margaret

N.Y. Harper & Row 1971.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Very minor fading to top of boards, jacket has barest hint of edgewear. NF/NF.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
17) ALIAS GRACE. Signed Copy
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart 1996.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
18) MORNING IN THE BURNED HOUSE. New Poems. signed Copy
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart., 1995. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the half-title page. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
19) CAT'S EYE. Signed Copy
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart 1988.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Inscribed by Atwood on the half title. Shortlisted for the Booker Prize. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing, light wear. Fine/Very Good.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
20) CAT'S EYE. Signed Copy
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart 1988.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the half title. Shortlisted for the Booker Prize. Hint of a bump to one corner, pages tanning. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing, rubbing. Very Good/Very Good.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
21) ANNA'S PET
Atwood, Margaret and Joyce Barkhouse

Toronto: Lorimer 1980.. First edition in glossy illustrated boards. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Illustrated by Ann Blades (Atwood's aunt). Two short tears to bottom of first page (title page). VG w/o jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
22) STRANGE THINGS. The Malevolent North in Canadian Literature
Atwood, Margaret. Doug Fetherling. Signed Association Copy

Oxford: Oxford University Press., 1995. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Inscribed by Atwood to author Doug Fetherling on the title page. It is also signed and dated by Fetherling on the FFEP with his name label on the front pastedown. Tiny faint crease to the bottom of the rear panel of the jacket otherwise Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $69.95
Add to cart 
23) LIFE BEFORE MAN
Atwood, Margaret. (Jack McClelland)

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1979.. First edition in wraps. Special preview edition. Signed by Atwood and Jack McClelland on the half title page. Two spine creases and minor crease to front cover. VG.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
24) GOOD BONES
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

Toronto: Coach House Press., 1992. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
25) HURRICANE HAZEL AND OTHER STORIES
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

Helsinki, Finland: EUROGRAPHICA., 1986. First edition in stiff card covers in dust jacket. Signed and dated by Atwood on the title page. This is copy number 53 of 350. Hint of a ripple to the front panel of wrapper otherwise Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $149.95
Add to cart 
26) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1983.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Tiny stain to foredge, jacket is price clipped. NF/NF.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
27) THE ROBBER BRIDE
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

London: Bloomsbury Books., 1993. First British edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Lovely jacket art by Leonora Carrington. Tiniest of nicks to foredge otherwise Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
28) THE ROBBER BRIDE
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1993.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the half-title page. McClelland and Stewart review stamp on the title page. Tiniest of bumps to top corners, faint bump to the bottom forege of the text block. Jacket has light wear. Near Fine/Near Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
29) DANCING GIRLS. And other Stories
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1977.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Atwood on the title page. Owner's stamp on FFEP, minor dust soiling to top edge. Very Good/Near Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
30) MURDER IN THE DARK
Atwood, Margaret. Signed Copy

Toronto: Coach House Press., 1983. Reprint in card covers. Inscribed by Atwood on the title page. On the rear of the front cover an inscription reads Merry Christmas and then the name has been gone over in white out. The name on Atwood's inscription on the title page has had the same treatment. Other than the white out this is a fine copy.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 902 listings found.