Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction and Fantasy

from Ken Jackson

Browse Science Fiction and Fantasy | Return to Ken Jackson | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 190 listings found.
1) CAPTAIN AMERICA AND THE FALCON. The Swine

New York: Marvel Publishing Inc., 2006. Card covers. 236 pp. Graphic novel. Fine.. As New. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
2) FORGOTTEN REALMS. The Nobles. Books One to Four. Includes: King Pinch, War in Tethyr, Escape from Undermountain, and The Mage in the Iron Mask

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc.. Mass market paperbacks. All like new, unopened. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
3) AVENGERS. Operation Galactic Storm

New York: Marvel Publishing Inc., 2006. Card covers. 279 pp. Graphic novel. Fine.. As New. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
4) BANTAM SPECTRA SAMPLER

New York: Bantam Books., 1991. First printing in mass market paperback. Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
5) THE DOCTOR WHO ROLE PLAYING GAME

London: FASA Corporation/BBC TV., 1985. Includes: The Player's Manual, Games Operation Manual, Sourcebook for Field Operations, two dice. The manuals are all in fine condition, clean and unmarked. The box shows very little wear. Photographs on request. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $89.95
6) CAPTAIN AMERICA. Red, White & Blue

New York: Marvel Enterprises, Inc., 2002. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
7) STARFLEET PROTOTYPE. The Journal of Innovative Design and Ideas. Issue 25: 2291-2292

Starfleet Academy Training Command Press.. First printing in oblong card covers. 92 pp. Drawings. Some creasing to front cover. Clean and unmarked. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
8) SHIPS OF THE STAR FLEET. AKYAZI- Class Perimeter Action Ships Volume Tww/Number One

Defense Forces Institute, United americas, Earth.. First printing in oblong card covers. Unpaginated. Illustrations including fold-out. Bumping to corners. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
9) SHIPS OF THE STAR FLEET. Volume One/Revised. One Hundred and Third Year of Issue 2290-91

Defense Forces Institute, United americas, Earth.. First printing in oblong card covers. Unpaginated. Fold-out illustrations. Some curling to covers, bumping to bottom corners. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
10) THE ARKHAM SAMPLER. The First Eight Issues 1948 and 1949

Sauk City, Wisconsin : Arkham House Publishers.. These copies bound in two hardcover volumes in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. They were bound without their covers which was quite common for the period. Light soiling to top edges, small corner bumps, some rubbing to boards. Contents fine. Photographs on request. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $299.95
11) EARTHDAWN. Denizens of Earthdawn Volume Two

Chicago: FASA Corporation., 1994. First printing in tall card covers. An Earthdawn Sourcebook. 128 pp. Illustrations, index. Very minor shelfwear to covers. Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
12) FORGOTTEN REALMS. The Harpers Series. Volumes 1-7 and 9, 12, and 13. Includes: The Parched Sea, Elfshadow, Red Magic, Night Parade, Ring of Winter, Crypt of the Shadowking, Soldiers of Ice, Crown of Fire, Silver Shadows, Veiled Dragon

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc.. Mass market paperbacks. All Very Good to Fine, most like new. One volume has spine creasing. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $49.95
13) BAREFOOT IN THE HEAD. A European Fantasia
Aldiss, Brain

London: Faber and Faber Limited , 1969. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket is price clipped with some age darkening, small tear to top of spine and light edgewear. Near Fine/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
14) HELLICONIA SPRING
Aldiss, Brian

London: Jonathan Cape, 1982. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Barest hint of a spine lean, pages starting to tan otherwise fine. Jacket is price clipped with minor rubbing. Very Good/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
15) THE SPELL BOOK. Spells for Fantasy Hero
Allston, Aaron and Mike Nystul

Charlottesville, VA: Hero Games/Iron Crown Enterprises, Inc., 1989. First printing in tall card covers. 96 pp. Illustrations, index. Minor wear to covers. Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
16) LADY PENELOPE ANNUAL. For Girls who Love Television
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

NP: ND.. Glossy illustrated boards. First story is Adventure in Bereznik. Light overall wear. VG.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $15.00
17) TV CENTURY 21. No. 113, March 18, 1967
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

London: City Magazines 1967.. Newspaper format. Colour and black and white illustrations. Light edgewear. VG.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $15.00
18) PERSONAL INFORMATION FILE. PLAN B from Fanderson
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

NP: 1991.. Stapled magazine from the Fanderson convention. Minor creasing. VG+. Reduced postage on this item.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $10.00
19) TV 21 ANNUAL 1973
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

London: IPC Magazines 1973.. First edition in glossy illustrated boards. Light wear. VG+.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $15.00
20) FANDERSON 90
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

Wakefield: Fanderson ND (1990).. First edition in stapled wraps. Convention magazine published by the Gerry Anderson Appreciation Society. Minor bump to top corner otherwise fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $10.00
21) JOE 90 STORY BOOK
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

London: Century 21 Publishing 1968.. First edition in glossy illustrated boards. Rubbing and shelfwear to bottom edges. VG.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $15.00
22) UFORIA 2
Anon. (Gerry Anderson)

NP: Sentinel 1989.. Stapled wraps. 22 pp. Magazine from the second convention, a Fanderson event. Nice colour art on cover. Very minor wear. NF. Reduced postage on this item.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $10.00
23) THE ALTERNATE ASIMOVS
Asimov, Isaac

Garden City: Doubleday 1986.. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket is price clipped with some short tears, small chip, edgecreasing. Fine/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $10.95
24) ALICIA AUSTIN'S AGE OF DREAMS
Austin, Alicia

West Kingston, R.I.: Donald M. Grant, Publisher. New in publisher's shrinkwrap. Hint of a spine twist. . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
25) THE ESSENTIAL CLIVE BARKER
Barker, Clive

New York: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., 2000. First US edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
26) THE GODWHALE
Bass, T.J

London: Eyre Methuen Ltd., 1975. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
27) THE HOSPITAL SHIP
Bax, Martin

New York: New Directions Books., 1976. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has some minor rubbing. Fine/Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
28) DINOSAUR SUMMER. Advance Reading Copy
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books Inc., 1998. First edition in trade paperback. Advance Reading Copy. Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
29) ULITIMATE SPIDER-MAN. Silver Sable
Bendis, Brian Michael

New York: Marvel Publishing Inc., 2006. Card covers. Graphic novel. Very minor curl to covers. Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
30) MUSIC OF THE ZEROES
Black, D.S

Beech Grove, Indiana: Talisman., 1996. First printing in stapled card covers. Back cover introduction by Don Webb. Scarce work by this surrealist and cult science fiction writer, the author of Heinlein in Dementia. Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $39.95
31) CHAMBER OF HORRORS
Bloch, Robert

New York: Award Books., 1966. First printing in mass market paperback. Some rubbing to covers, slightly musty. Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
32) THE I.Q. MERCHANT
Boyd, John

New York: Weybright & Talley., 1972. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Slight spine lean, some soiling to edges. Jacket is price clipped with some minor wear. Very Good/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $29.95
33) WHEN ELEPHANTS LAST IN THE DOORYARD BLOOMED
Bradbury, Ray

London: Hart-Davis MacGibbon Ltd., 1975. First British edition hardcover in dust jacket. Small bookseller's label on front pastedown. Fine/Fine. Superb copy.. . . / . more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $17.95
34) THE SEARCHER OF LONGVALE
Bradshaw, David

Cambridge: Lutterworth Press, 1986. First edition in illustrated boards without dust jacket as issued. Lovely wrap-around cover illustration by Pauline Baynes. Very minor warp to boards otherwise Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
35) THE SILENT PLANET
Briggs, Philip

London: Lutterworth Press, 1957. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Attractive jacket art by "Cullen". Tiny bumps to bottom corners, some rubbing to rear board. Price clipped jacket has some short tears, minor wear. Very Good/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
36) ESCAPE FROM GRAVITY
Briggs, Philip

London: Lutterworth Press, 1955. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Attractive jacket art by "Terry". Light wear to boards, price clipped jacket has long closed tear to front panel, some smaller tears, other light wear. Very Good/Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
37) DRAGON MAGAZINE #225. Vol. XX, No. 8 January 1996
Bryant, Anthony and Pierce Waters, Editors

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1996. First printing in tall paper covers. 120 pp. Price sticker on front cover, very minor wear. Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $10.95
38) BABEL
Burns, Alan

New York: The John Day Company, Inc., 1970. First US edition hardcover in dust jacket. Light wear to boards. Jacket has some short tears, edgewear, sticker scuff to front panel. Very Good/Near Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $17.95
39) KHALINDAINE
Burns, Richard

London: George Allen and Unwin (Publishers) Ltd., 1986. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Author's first novel. Jacket has very minor edge creasing otherwise Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
40) JUNGLE GIRL
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

London, England: No Date.: Collins.. No statement of printing. Hardcover without dust jacket. Slight spine lean, some soiling to edges, boards, and spine. Two small tears in cloth at top of spine, name on front pastedown, no FFEP. Good. only. Reduced postage on this item.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $18.95
41) SONGMASTER
Card, Orson Scott

New York: The Dial Press., 1980. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Not Book Club edition. Card's third book. Reading crease to one page, a very light wrinkle to some pages of text (probably production fault), remainder spray on bottom edge. Jacket has four tiny tears, small wrinkle. Very Good/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
42) A CHILD ACROSS THE SKY
Carroll, Jonathan

N.Y. Doubleday., 1990. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket art by Janet Wooley. Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $34.95
43) X-MEN. The Dark Phoenix Saga
Claremont, Chris

New York: Marvel Publishing Inc., 2006. Card covers. 236 pp. Graphic novel. Faint bump to bottom rear corner otherwsie Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
44) APPLESEED
Clute, John

London: Orbit/Little, Brown and Company (UK)., 2001. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Author's first novel. Jacket has very minor rubbing otherwise Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
45) OTHER CANADAS. An Anthology of Science Fiction and Fantasy
Colombo, John Robert, Editor

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd., 1979. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Review slip on front endpaper. Jacket has one small tear, minor edgewear and rubbing. Fine/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $19.95
46) NAMING THE ANIMALS. A Haunting
Crawford, Ned

London: Faber and Faber Limited., 1980. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Crawford's first book. Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
47) INFINITIES. The Very Best of British SF Today
Crowther, Peter. Editor

London: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 2002. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Faint spine lean, minor soil mark on foredge, small store stamp on front pastedown. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing and light rubbing. Very Good/Near Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $14.95
48) CLASSIC STAR WARS. The Han Solo Adventures. Includes: Han Solo at Stars' End, Han Solo's Revenge, and Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
Daley, Brian

New York, NY: Del Rey Books., 1994. Reprint in trade paperback. Hint of shelfwear otherwise Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $8.95
49) X-FACTOR. Life and Death Matters
David, Peter, Text. Art By Ariel Olivetti

New York: Marvel Publishing Inc., 2007. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $24.95
50) THE REDWARD EDWARD PAPERS
Davidson, Avram

Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc., 1978. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Remainder spray on bottom edge. Jacket has some rubbing and light soiling. Very Good/Very Good.. more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 190 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: