cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Journalism

from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

1) THE PULITZER PRIZE The Inside Story of America's Most Prestigious Award
Bates, J. Douglas

NY: Birch Lane Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 155972070 . Minor wear; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 291 pages; 25474ref . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $54.00
2) ANOTHER AUTUMN The Rufus Chronicle
Gusewelle, C. W

Kansas City Star Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0960488421 . Inscribed to author Marc Bockmon and signed "Dutch". ; The chronicle of the author's dog. ; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 217 pages; 13545C . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $135.00
3) THE BEST IN THE WORLD A Selection of News and Feature Stories, Editorials, Humor, Poems, and Reviews, from 1921 to 1928
Hutchens, John K. , and George Oppenheimer (Ed. )

NY: Viking Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0670159158 . Jacket edgeworn, dampstain bottom edge. Bookplate partially removed. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 465 pages; 13097V. . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $18.00
4) EARLY WRITINGS: WALTER LIPPMANN With Introduction and Annotations by Arthur Schlesinger, Jr
Lippmann, Walter

Liveright. Very Good-. 1970. Softcover. 0871405032 . Top edge freckled, cover faintly creased. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 356 pages; 23589C . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.10
5) INTERPRETATIVE REPORTING Sixth Edition
MacDougall, Curtis D

NY: Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 6th Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 536 pages; 25305 . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $25.20
6) BAD NEWS AT BLACK ROCK The Sell-Out of CBS News
McCabe, Peter

NY: Arbor House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0877959072 . Minimal wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 pages; 25555D . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.10
7) MASS MEDIA LAW Fifth Edition
Pember, Don R

Wm C. Brown Company Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0697030199 . Previous owner's name. Bibliography; Square Small 4to; 635 pages; 12171Vd . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.50
8) OUT OF FOCUS Network Television and the American Economy
Pines, Burton Yale, with Timothy Lamer

Washington, D. C.: Regnery. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0895264900 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 335 pages; 25478 . more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $21.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: