US States: New York & New Jerseyfrom Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. |
|
Browse US States: New York & New Jersey | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 75 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Marble House In Second Street: Biography of a Town House and Its Occupants, 1825-2000
|
|
|
Rensselaer County Historical Society. New 2002. Softcover. New in shrinkwrap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Encyclopedia Of Contemporary Biography Of New York, Vol. I
|
|
|
Atlantic Publishing. Good 1878. Hardcover. 418 pp. Steel engravings. Tooled leather covers are rubbed and worn but secure. Interior clean and tight. Volume 1 only. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 3) |
Seventy-five Years: A History of the Buffalo Society of Natural Sciences 1861-1936
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY. Good with no dust jacket 1938. Hardcover. Cloth spine with blue paper-covered boards. Bumped and rubbed at corners, stain on front cover. Hinges are exposed, else interior clean and sharp. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
Where Cities Meet: The Urbanization of New Jersey
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers bright and clean, faint rubbing to spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn. ; The New Jersey Historical Series; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The History of Political Parties in the Province of New York, 1760-1776
|
|
|
Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press. Good 1909. First Edition. Softcover. This is the first publication of Carl Becker's dissertation--still considered a classic study of New York political life on the eve of the American Revolution. Book was a gift from the author, complimentary slip inside. DESCRIPTION: Good/fair condition only. Original wraps. Front cover loose, rear cover nearly loose. Spine is chipped with some paper loss. Ink name top of title page, otherwise interior is in very good condition, crisp and clean, bound tightly.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
New York City's Gracie Mansion: A History of the Mayor's House
|
|
|
New York: Gracie Mansion Conservancy. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Black cloth hardcovers are clean, little bumped and corners. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket has small tears at foot of spine, light edgewear. ; Photographs; 8vo; 93 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Columbia: An American University at War
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. 100 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition, no dustjacket. Full blue cloth hardcovers very good, extremeties gently bumped and rubbed, pretty clean. Inked name inside, front hinge cracked, otherwise good. Nice reading copy.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Niagara (rivers Of America)
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly edgeworn, spine little sunned, not price-clipped in new mylar cover. ; Rivers of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Good Order Established In Pennsilvania & New Jersey
|
|
|
Readex Microprint. Fine 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Facsimile reprint. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
New York Landmarks
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth spine with paper-covered board clean and sharp, no wear. Interior clean and secure. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn with few tiny tears. . B&W Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Narrative And Descriptive Bibliography Of New Jersey
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers bright and clean, faint rubbing to spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn. ; The New Jersey Historical Series; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
New York Interiors at the Turn of the Century
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. Good 1976. Softcover. 154 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition softcover. Covers little rubbed and edgeworn. Bookplate on half-title page, else interior fine: crisp and clean. Nice reading copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
Roster Officers Of The New Jersey Continental Line In The Revolutionary War Were Eligible To Membership In The Society Of The Cincinnati
|
|
|
Heritage Books, Inc.. Very Good 1987. Reprint. Softcover. Index. Yellow paper wraps are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; 8vo; 49 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Genesee Fever
|
|
|
New York: Farrar & Rinehart. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1941. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean, faint rubbing to spine ends and corners. Bookplate at address label on front endpapers, gutters stained, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket. Edges are chipped with small tears, pieces missing at spine ends and corners, spine sunned, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. FR colophon on copyright page. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hudson
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart. Good with no dust jacket 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Colophon on copyright page. Blue cloth rubbed with scattered light spots, spine sunned. Ink name on half-title page, else interior clean and tight. A nice reading copy. ; Rivers of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Circle Line: America's Favorite Boat Ride
|
|
|
New York: Circle Line. Good 1970. Softcover. 81 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition softcover, little rubbing and edgewear, smudge on front cover. A photo guide book about the Circle Line's tours around Manhattan.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
A History Of Lake Champlain 1609-1909
|
|
|
Burlington, VT. Good with no dust jacket 1909. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Rebound in library buckram cloth. Spine label, barcode sticker. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior very good. A good reading/working copy. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chancellor Robert R. Livingtson of New York 1746-1813
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. 532 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Black hardcovers near fine, clean, hint of discolortion along top edge of front board. Interior like new: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn and rubbed, few small edge pieces missing, crease to lower rear panel, in protective plastic. Clean copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Brief Description Of New York
|
|
|
Westvaco Corporation. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1973. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Black cloth hardcover clean and sharp, no wear. Slipcase has minor rubbing only. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
New York Central's Stations And Terminals
|
|
|
Lynchburg, VA: TLC Publishing. Fine 1999. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcovers are very bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A like new copy. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 21) |
Birds Of New York (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Albany, Ny, U. S. A.: New York State Museum. Very Good with no dust jacket 1910. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Two volumes complete. 1910 & 1914. Memoir 12 in two volumes complete. 4to. 10 x 12 inches. 106 stunning color plates are all present with tissue guards. Occasional light foxing to margins. Green cloth hardcovers are generally rubbed. Gilt titles very good. One volume has two bookplates (one "geological library / anthony wayne vogdes" , one from the San Diego Society of Natural History) , else very good, clean, bindings tight. An excellent set. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 22) |
Adirondack Fishing In The 1930s: A Lost Paradise
|
|
|
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Chautauqua: Its Architecture And Its People
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Banyan Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. Green hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Keepers of the Revolution : New Yorkers at Work in the Early Republic (Documents in American Social History Ser.)
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press. Good 1992. Softcover. 288 pp. Index. Good condition softcover. Covers rubbed, nick on spine, front cover creased. Interior in good condition. Overall a good working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Historic New York: Being The First Series Of The Half Moon Papers
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good 1897. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth with gilt titles and decorations. Spine, corners and spine ends gently rubbed, gilt bright. Front hinge cracked, else interior very good, clean and sharp. An attractive copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Adirondack Park: A Political History
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 314 pp. Index. Photos. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Hardcovers have few light smudges, minimal to no wear. Interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has minor edgewear only, not price-clipped. A nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Adirondack Park: A Political History
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 314 pp. Index. Photos. Whie clith with boards clean and sharp, no wear. Interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket clean, no wear or marks, not price-clipped. A nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 28) |
Princeton Architecture: A Pictorial History of Town and Campus
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Very Good 1975. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior very good, crisp and clean. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Privet Lives: An Imaginary Tale of Southampton's Iconic Shrub
|
|
|
New York: Powerhouse Books. Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 2004. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior new. Dustjacket edgeworn at corners and spine ends, small tear top spine, rear panel smudged. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
Upstate Travels: British Views of Nineteenth-Century New York
|
|
|
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1982. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, in new mylar cover. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 31) |
Expansion In New York With Especial Reference To The Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Ohio State University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1931. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Rebound in library buckram cloth. Spine label, barcode sticker. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior very good. Maps in pocket. A good reading/working copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Mohawk
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1948. Second Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Ink writing on front pastedown, else interior fine, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, chips and small pieces missing along top edge, in new mylar cover. Second printing stated on wrapper. ; Rivers of America; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
Religion In New Jersey: A Brief History
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers bright and clean, faint rubbing to spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn. ; The New Jersey Historical Series; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Correspondence Of The Van Cortlandt Family Of Cortlandt Manor 1815-1848, Volume 4
|
|
|
Tarrytown, Ny, U. S. A.: Sleepy Hollow Restorations. Good with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth hardcovers are gently rubbed, spine ends little bumped. Bookplate on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Country, Park & City: The Architecture And Life Of Calvert Vaux
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Fine 2003. Softcover. Softcovers bright and clean, faint rubbing only. Interior new. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 378 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Hopewell Valley Heritage
|
|
|
Hopewell, NJ: Hopewell Museum. Good in Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 319 pp. Illustrated. SIGNED by author on title page. Good condition book with dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers are clean, light rubbing to spine ends. Very few pages with pencil notations, else interior very good, crisp and clean. Dustjacket is rubbed, spine sunned and little stained, top edge has small tears and chips, in mylar cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
Bricks & Brownstone: The New York Row House, 1783-1929
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1972. Hardcover. Maroon cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket has minor rubbing, spine a shade sunned, in mylar cover. A nice copy. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 262 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Battle Of Long Island With Preceding And Subsequent Events
|
|
|
New York: Long Island Historical Society. Good with no dust jacket 1869. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Memoirs of the Long Island Historical Society II. Original green cloth gently bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label, repair at head of spine. Usual marks to endpapers etc, else interior clean and sharp. Map at rear has tape repairs. Limited to 1100 copies. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 543 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 39) |
Once Upon A City: New York From 1890 To 1910
|
|
|
MacMillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and worn, edges chipped with small tears. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Second Rebellion: The New York City Draft Riots of 1863
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are foxed, else good. Stamped name, otherwise interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has stamped name, light wear. A good reading copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Second Rebellion: The New York City Draft Riots of 1863
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed, tear at head of spine. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 42) |
Rochester: The Water-Power City 1812-1854
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 43) |
Commemorative History of the Presbyterian Church in Westfield, New Jersey 1728-1928
|
|
|
Westfield, NJ. Poor with no dust jacket 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. 483 pp. Name Indexes. Fair/Poor condition book. Green leatherette covers. Spine reinforced, reference label and bar code on rear cover. Several leaves are loose inside and the book is more or less disbound, although complete. Pages and text are crisp and clean. Lists all the elders the church has had, by year. Great genealogy resource. A good reading copy only.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 44) |
A History of Negro Slavery in New York
|
|
|
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 219 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Grey cloth hardcovers little bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket edgeworn, small chips and tears at spine ends and corners, in mylar cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Pine Barrens
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1981. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. First Illustrated Edition. Cloth hardcovers are clean. Ink name & date on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. Most people think of New Jersey as a suburban-industrial corridor that runs between New York and Philadelphia. Yet in the low center of the state is a near wilderness, larger than most national parks, which has been known since the seventeenth century as the Pine Barrens.<br><br>The term refers to the predominant trees in the vast forests that cover the area and to the quality of the soils below, which are too sandy and acid to be good for farming. On all sides, however, developments of one kind or another have gradually moved in, so that now the central and integral forest is reduced to about a thousand square miles. Although New Jersey has the heaviest population density of any state, huge segments of the Pine Barrens remain uninhabited. The few people who dwell in the region, the Pineys, are little known and often misunderstood. Here McPhee uses his uncanny skills as a journalist to explore the history of the region and describe the peopleand their distinctive folklorewho call it home. <br> . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 46) |
Jacksonian Aristocracy: Class and Democracy in New York 1830-1860
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 228 pp. Index. Good condition book and dustjacket. Purple cloth hardcovers clean, spine ends sunned. Interior very good: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, several closed tears, spine and front panel sunned. Enclosed is one hand-written page of notes and analysis by historian William Freehling. A very nice reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 47) |
Pinelands Folklife
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press. Very Good 1987. Softcover. Softcovers are clean, minor rubbing only. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Indomitable John Scott: Citizen Of Long Island 1632-1704
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1960. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with small tears and chips. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
Fanwood Fire Company & Borough of Fanwood: A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Fanwood, NJ. Very Good Softcover. 116 pp. Photos. Oblong 4to. Very good condition softcover. Covers faintly rubbed only, small tear to paper at top spine. Interior very good, crisp clean and tight. A nice copy of scarce title.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 50) |
"Time Once Past Never Returns" A History of the Town of Milford, New York 1796-1996
|
|
|
Milford, NY: Greater Milford Historical Association. As New 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 268 pp. Illustrated/Photos. BRAND NEW condition large softcover. Bright and clean with no wear or marks inside or out. A NEW copy!; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 75 listings found. |
