Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Literary Biography & Criticism

from Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.

Browse Literary Biography & Criticism | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 413 listings found.
1) Annals Of English Literature 1475-1925

Oxford: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1936. Hardcover. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Covers are bright and clean with only trace wear at spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Annals Of English Literature 1475-1950

Oxford: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1961. Reprint. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, tears at head of spine. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
3) Enfin Malherbe: The Influence of Malherbe on French Lyric Poetry, 1605-1674
Abraham, Claude K

Lexington, Kentucky, U. S. A.: University Press of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1971. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo; 354 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
4) Paul Green Of Chapel Hill
Adams, Agatha Boyd

Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Library. Good 1951. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Original printed wraps bound in red library cloth. Usual library marks inside and out. Pages and text clean and sharp. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 116 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) Masques of Morality : Female in Fiction
Aitken, Johan L

Toronto, ON, Canada: Women's Press. As New 1987. Softcover. 190 pp. BRAND NEW softcover book. New and UNREAD copy!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Starswarm
Aldiss, Brian W

Boston: Gregg Press. Good with no dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Covers little rubbed and worn. Usual library markings to book inside and out, otherwise in good condition. Pages and text are very good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
7) English Language Criticism On The Foreign Novel: 1965-1975
Alexander, Harriet Semmes, compiler

Athens, OH: Swallow Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Hardcovers clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 285 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) The Social Self: Hawthorne, Howells, William James, and Nineteenth-Century Psychology
Alkana, Joseph

Lexington, Kentucky, U. S. A.: University Press of Kentucky. As New in As New dust jacket 1997. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior new. Dustjacket clean and sharp. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Melville In The South Seas
Anderson, Charles Roberts

New York: Columbia University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1951. Third Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
10) The American Henry James
Anderson, Quentin

London: John Calder. Good with no dust jacket 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. 369 pp. Index. Good condition, no dustjacket. Hardcovers little bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, clean. Red ink name and occasional notes/underlining inside. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; J25 . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
11) Sherwood Anderson's Notebook
Anderson, Sherwood

New York: Boni & Liveright. Very Good with no dust jacket 1926. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Purple cloth with decorated paper-covered boards. Spine ends bumped and rubbed, 2 tears in cloth at top spine, titles rubbed dull. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. An excellent reading copy. ; 8vo; 230 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) The Autobiography Of Isaac Asimov (2 Volumes)
Asimov, Isaac

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1979. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Stated First Editions, 1979 & 1980. Black and brown cloth hardcovers lightly bumped at spine ends and corners. Faint and minor dampstain to one corner. Ink gift inscription to one ffep, else interiors are very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, one price-clipped, creases down spines, crease down front panel of vol 2, in new mylar covers. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $75.00
13) Dissenting Women In Dickens' Novels: The Subversion of Domestic Ideology
Ayres, Brenda

Greenwood Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; Contributions in Women's Studies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
14) The Dome And The Rock: Structure in the Poetry of Wallace Stevens
Baird, James

Baltimore, Maryland, U. S. A.: Johns Hopkins University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1968. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
15) Hemingway: The Writer as Artist
Baker, Carlos

Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. 355 pp. Good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers good, faint water stain to top corners of front and rear covers. Endpaper foxed, otherwise crisp clean and tight inside. Dustjacket rubbed and chipped, water stain at top corners of flaps, not price-clipped. Good working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) The English Language: Its Origin & History
Bambas, Rudolph C

Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1980. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean, light rubbing to spine ends and corners. Stamped price, else interior fine, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, spine sunned, missing 2 x 2 inch piece top front panel, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; 241 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) Diary & Letters of Madame D'Arblay (Six Volumes)
Barrett, Charlotte, Editor

London: Macmillan. Good with no dust jacket 1904. Hardcover. Six Volumes Complete. Index each volume + general index. Illustrated. Ex-library set attractively rebound in uniform red library cloth with stamped gold titles and call numbers on spines. Light white marks at lower spines, red bottom edge stamps. Small red cloth strips adhered to top spines two of which were removed, leaving rubbed spots. Discard stamps to endpapers, blind stamps and pencil marks on title page, else interiors are in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. A very nice reading/working complete set.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
18) Checkhov's Greatest Plays: A Critical Anthology
Barricelli, Jean-Pierre

New York: New York University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
19) The Control And Censorship Of Caroline Drama: The Records of Sir Henry Herbert, Master of the Revels, 1623-73
Bawcutt, N. W

Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers have spine label otherwise clean and sharp. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. As Master of the Revels, Sir Henry Herbert was responsible for licensing and censoring plays from 1623 to 1642 and again from 1660 to 1673. This completely new edition of his records includes many documents previously unavailable. A comprehensive introduction offers a new biography of Sir Henry, an account of the strange and complicated history of his private papers, and the fullest description available of his activities as Master of the Revels. The edition will be an essential reference work for literary scholars and theater historians. . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
20) Order And Adventure In Post-romantic French Poetry
Beaumont, E. M. , Et Al, editors

Oxford: Basil Blackwell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket has only minor rubbing at corners, else fine, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Christina Rossetti: A Biographical and Critical Study
Bell, Mackenzie

Boston: Roberts Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1898. First Edition. Hardcover. 405 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition overall. Blue cloth hardcovers with bright gilt titles and decorations on front cover and spine. Spine ends and corners gently bumped and rubbed. Occasional pencil underlining and margin notes, else very good inside. A nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; J25 . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
22) A Question of Identity : Women, Science, and Literature
Benjamin, Marina (editor)

Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.: Rutgers University Press. Very Good 1993. Softcover. 248 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition softcover. Covers faintly rubbed only. Interior like new: crisp, clean and tight. Excellent reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Critical Essays On James Joyce's Ulysses
Benstock, Bernard

Boston: G. K. Hall. Good with no dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label, light soiling. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $65.00
24) Critical Essays On James Joyce
Benstock, Bernard

Boston: G. K. Hall. Good with no dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label, discard stamp on rear cover. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
25) Dear Brother Walt: The Letters of Thomas Jefferson Whitman
Berthold, Dennis and Kenneth M. Price, editors

Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
26) Literary Diseases
Biasin, Gian Paolo

Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
27) J. M. Barrie & The Lost Boys: The Love Story That Gave Birth to Peter Pan
Birkin, Andrew

New York: Clarkson N. Potter. Good in Fair dust jacket 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. Purple cloth with blue boards clean, light rubbing. Front hinge shaken only, else interior clean and sharp. Dustjacket edgeworn with scattered small tears. A nice reading copy. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
28) Obiter Dicta (First Series)
Birrell, Augustine

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket 1888. Hardcover. 232 pp. Good condition, no dustjacket. Green cloth hardcovers little rubbed at spine ends and corners, few minor scuffs. Bookplate on front inside cover, else interior very good, crisp and clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; J25 . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) Henry Fielding
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Views; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
30) Eugene O'Neill
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good with no dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Pictorial hardcovers lightly rubbed only, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Bloom's Major Dramatists : Comprehensive Research and Study Guide; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.50
31) Shakespeare's Tragedies
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good 1999. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy.; Bloom's Major Dramatists : Comprehensive Research and Study Guide; Ex-Library; 0.58 x 9.35 x 6.29 Inches . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
32) J.D. Salinger's Catcher in the Rye
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good with no dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Bloom's Notes; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
33) Tennessee Williams
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Views; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
34) Henry James
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Views; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
35) Joyce Carol Oates
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Views; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
36) English Romantic Poetry
Bloom, Harold

Chelsea House Publications. Good with no dust jacket 2003. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Pictorial hardcovers have label, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise clean and tight. ; Bloom's Period Studies; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
37) Modern Critical Views: Dr. Samuel Johnson and James Boswell
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy in good condition overall. Usual library markings to book and jacket. Excellent reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
38) Modern Critical Views: E. M. Forster
Bloom, Harold, editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
39) Modern Critical Views: Geoffrey Chaucer
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy. Good condition book with dustjacket. Hardcovers are bright and clean with little to no wear. Top and bottom edge stamps, no spine label. Few rubber stamps, rear card pocket, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has a spine label, bar code on rear panel, in mylar cover that is taped to boards. A very good reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.50
40) Modern Critical Views: F. Scott Fitzgerald
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Fair dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy. Good condition book with dustjacket. Hardcovers are bright and clean with little to no wear. Top and bottom edge stamps, no spine label. Bookplate on front endpaper, rear card pocket, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has a spine label, bar code on rear panel, in mylar cover that is taped to boards. Three inch razor cut on front panel of jacket. A very good reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
41) Modern Critical Interpretations: Jane Austen's Mansfield Park
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy in good condition with dustjacket. Usual library markings to book and jacket, else very good. Jacket in mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. Pages and text clean. A nice reading/working copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
42) Modern Critical Views: William Wordsworth
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy. Good condition book with dustjacket. Hardcovers are bright and clean with little to no wear. Top and bottom edge stamps, no spine label. Few rubber stamps, rear card pocket, otherwise interior in good condition. Dustjacket has a spine label, bar code on rear panel, in mylar cover that is taped to boards. A very good reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
43) Modern Critical Interpretations: Homer's the Odyssey
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. Ex-library copy in good condition with dustjacket. Usual library markings to book and jacket, else very good. Jacket in mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. Pages and text clean. A nice reading/working copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 167 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
44) Modern Critical Views: Blaise Pascal
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy in good condition overall. Usual library markings to book and jacket. Excellent reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
45) Daniel Defoe
Bloom, Harold, editor

Chelsea House Publications. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Views; Ex-Library; 1.04 x 9.59 x 6.45 Inches . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
46) Modern Critical Interpretations: Animal Farm
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy. Good condition book with dustjacket. Hardcovers are bright and clean with little to no wear. Top and bottom edge stamps, no spine label. Bookplate on front endpaper, rear card pocket, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has a spine label, bar code on rear panel, in mylar cover that is taped to boards. A very good reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
47) Modern Critical Interpretations: Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy in good condition with dustjacket. Usual library markings to book and jacket, else very good. Jacket in mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. Pages and text clean. A nice reading/working copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
48) Modern Critical Views: Geoffrey Chaucer
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy. Good condition book with dustjacket. Hardcovers are bright and clean with little to no wear. Top and bottom edge stamps, no spine label. Few rubber stamps, rear card pocket, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has a spine label, bar code on rear panel, in mylar cover that is taped to boards. A very good reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.50
49) Modern Critical Views: George Orwell
Bloom, Harold, editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
50) Modern Critical Views: Hispanic-American Writers
Bloom, Harold, Editor

New York: Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. Index. Ex-library copy. Good condition book with dustjacket. Hardcovers are bright and clean with little to no wear. Top and bottom edge stamps, no spine label. Bookplate on front endpaper, rear card pocket, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has a spine label, bar code on rear panel, in mylar cover that is taped to boards. A very good reading/working copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 413 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: