Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

World: Africa

from Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.

Browse World: Africa | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
Go to page: 1 2 of 85 listings found.
1) Encyclopedie De L'afrique Francaise: Cameroun Togo

Paris: Editions De L'Union Francaise. Fair with no dust jacket 1951. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed through at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , hinges weak, else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
2) Religious Education In Africa

Belgium: Lumen Vitae. Good 1955. Softcover. Ex-retreat-library copy. Original paper wraps are foxed and worn, spine mark, edges foxed. Stamp in front, stamp and card pocket at rear, scattered foxing, else clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
3) The Political Kingdom Of Uganda: A Study in Bureacratic Nationalism
Apter, David E

Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Good 1967. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Ink name, else interior very good, crisp and clean. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Political Development and the New Realism in Sub-Saharan Africa
Apter, David E.; Rosberg, Carl G

Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.: University Press of Virginia. Fine 1994. Softcover. 339 pp. Index. FINE/NEW condition softcover. Bright and clean inside and out. Very nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The Basuto
Ashton, Hugh

Oxford University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1952. Hardcover. Ex-retreat-library copy. Hardcovers are clean, spine mark, edges foxed. Stamp in front, stamp and card pocket at rear, scattered foxing, else clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.50
6) Politics in Africa
Austin, Dennis

Hanover: University Press of New England. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. 202 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Green cloth hardcovers clean with minimal to no wear. Interior like new, crisp and clean. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; J25 . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Feminists, Islam, And Nation: Gender and the Making of Modern Egypt
Badran, Margot

Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, clean. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Geology Of The Eastern Rift System Of Africa
Baker, B. H. , Et Al

Geological Society of America. Good 1972. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; Geological Society of America. Special paper 136; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Africa Drums
Baker, Richard St. Barbe

Oxford: George Ronald. Good with no dust jacket 1954. First American Edition. Hardcover. 159 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition overall, no dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, clean with minimal rubbing. Library rubber stamp to bottom of title page, otherwise clean inside (no other markings). One photo plate loose, crisp clean and tight. Wonderful photos.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
10) Fabulous Congo
Bellotti, Felice

London: Andrew Dakers Ltd. Good in Fair dust jacket Hardcover. no date, ca 1960. 221 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition book and dustjacket. Full green cloth hardcovers very good, edges sunned, bottom corners bumped. Interior very good: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket edges rubbed and chipped with small tears, closed tear at front panel and spine. Very good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
11) Mirambo Of Tanzania 1840-1884
Bennett, Norman Robert

NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good 1971. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Stamped name, else interior clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Multinationals, the State, and Control of the Nigerian Economy
Biersteker, Thomas J

Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Good 1987. Softcover. Good condition softcover. Covers little rubbed at corners. Red ink notes on front endpaper, ink underlining throughout. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
13) Background to Evolution in Africa
Bishop, Walter W and J. Desmond Clark, Editors

Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1968. Second Printing. Hardcover. 935 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Black and brown cloth hardcovers very good, bottom corners bumped, minor rubbing, else fine. Ink name front inside cover, otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is good/fair, edgeworn and chipped, many pieces missing along top edge and spine ends, two tears on rear panel, not price-clipped. Very nice working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.50
14) The Soul Of Egypt
Boutros, Allison Douglas

London: Marshall, Morgan & Scott. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1936. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front endpaper. Brown cloth hardcovers are clean, gently bumped and spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, edgeworn and chipped at spine ends and corners. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) The City Of God And The City Of Man In Africa
Brookes, Edgar H. and Amry Vandenbosch

Lexington KY: University of Kentucky Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. Author Vandenbosch's signature and address on front free endpaper. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) The Black Homelands Of South Africa: The Political and Economic Development of Bophuthatswana and Kwazulu
Butler, Jeffrey; Rotberg, Robert I. ; Adams, John

Berkeley: University of California Press. Very Good 1978. Softcover. Softcovers are clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) The Black Homelands of South Africa: The Political and Economic Development of Bophuthatswana and KwaZulu
Butler, Jeffrey; Rotberg, Robert I.; Adams, John

Berkeley: University of California Press. Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover. 250 pp. Index. Good condition book and dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers quite clean, faint rubbing to spine ends and corners. Ink name on front endpaper, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
18) The Land of the Camel: Tents and Temples of Inner Mongolia
Cammann, Schuyler

New York: Ronald Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. 200 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Very good condition book, no dustjacket. Full black cloth hardcovers good, corners and spine extremeties bumped, spine rubbed. Interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Book describes western inner Mongolia in 1945. Excellent photo-illustrations.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
19) Lion by the Tail: The Story of the Italian-Ethiopian War
Coffey, Thomas M

New York: Viking Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. 369 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Black cloth with boards very good, little to no wear, spine ends little bumped. Interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket clean, in protective plastic, not price-clipped. A nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.50
20) Confronting Historical Paradigms: Peasants, Labor, and the Capitalist World System in Africa and Latin America
Cooper, Frederick, Et Al

Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press. As New 1993. Softcover. Softcover book like new, bright and clean, no wear or marks inside or out. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Shewa, Menilek, and the Ethiopian Empire, 1813-1889
Darkwah, R. H. Kofi

London: William Heinemann. Good in Good dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Grey cloth hardcovers are clean, bumped and rubbed at spine ends. Bookplate, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
22) Black, White, And Chrome: The United States and Zimbabwe, 1953 to 1998
Deroche, Andrew

Africa World Press. Good 2001. First Edition. Softcover. EXTENSIVE highlighting to first and last chapter. Softcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Other than highlighting to first and last chapter, interior clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; This book examines the United States’ relations with Zimbabwe from the 1950s to the late 1990s and offers a new interpretation of the US role in facilitating the settlement that brought peace and independence in Zimbabwe in 1980. By revealing the increasing importance of race relations in U.S. foreign policy from the 1960s to the 1980s, DeRoche fills the wide gap in the written history of US relations with Southern Africa. He includes extensive discussion about the influence of African Americans on US foreign policy from A. Philip Randolph, Martin Luther King, and Whitney Young in the 1950s and 1960s to Charles Diggs, Andrew Young, Randall Robinson, and Ronald Dellums in the 1970s and 1980s. By clearly illuminating the influence of the Civil Rights Movement on foreign relations, this compelling book also details the influence US policy had on Zimbabwe and on the ending of apartheid in neighboring South Africa in the 1980s and 1990s. . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.50
23) The Indian Minority Of Zambia, Rhodesia, And Malawi
Dotson, Floyd and Lillian O. Dotson

New Haven: Yale University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1968. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean, light wear at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, scattered chips and edge creases, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; 444 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
24) Kilimanjaro And Its People
Dundas, Charles

London: Frank Cass. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are clean, edges lightly rubbed. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, small tears at head of spine, in new mylar cover. Reprint of the 1924 edition. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 349 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
25) Tradition and Transformation in Eastern Nigeria: A Sociopolitical History of Owerri and Its Hinterland, 1902-1947
Ekechi, Felix K

Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. 256 pp. Index. FINE condition book and dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior new. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only. An unread copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) Life In Ancient Egypt
Erman, Adolf

New York: Dover Publications. Good Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed at edges, 1/2 inch tear to top edge at spine. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) African Holocaust: The Story of the Uganda Martyrs
Faupel, J. F

London: Geoffrey Chapman. Good in Good dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
28) The Medieval History Of The Coast Of Tanganyika
Freeman-Grenville, G. S. P

London: Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Green cloth hardcovers pretty clean, spine mark. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $60.00
29) Between Sea and Sahara: An Algerian Journal
Fromentin, Eugene

Athens, OH: Ohio University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. 197 pp. FINE condition book and dustjacket. Green cloth hardcovers bright and clean, trace rubbing to spine ends. Interior like new: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket bright and clean, little to no wear. A very nice copy.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
30) Fourteen Hundred Cowries: Traditional Stories of the Yoruba
Fuja, Abayomi, editor

London: Oxford University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Pictorial cloth hardcovers are bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket worn with small tears at spine ends. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Custom And Conflict In Africa
Gluckman, Max

Oxford: Basil Blackwell. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1960. Reprint. Hardcover. Presumed author's inscription and signature on front free endpaper. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) The Yeay Book and Guide to Southern Africa 1964
Gordon-Brown, A., Editor

London: Robert Hale Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. 811 pp. Illustrated. Numerous maps & 2 folding maps in card pocket., advertisements. Ex-library copy in very good condition. Full blue cloth hardcovers are clean with very little wear, white spine mark. One rubber stamp and discard mark inside, otherwise crisp clean and tight. Nice copy!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
33) Confrontation and Accommodation in Southern Africa: The Limits of Independence
Grundy, Kenneth W

Berkeley: University of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 360 pp. Index. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Spine extremeties lightly bumped, black "x" on top edge, otherwise book mint: crisp clean and tight inside and out.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
34) Games Against Nature: An Eco-Cultural History of the Nunu of Equatorial Africa
Harms, Robert

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ffep cut out, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
35) African Beginnings
Haskins, James; Benson, Kathleen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Children's Book Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 48 pp. Index. Illustrated. Fine condition book and dustjacket. Crisp clean and tight inside and out. Jacket faintly rubbed, not price-clipped.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
36) Land And Peoples Of The Kasai: Being a Narrative of a Two Years' Journey Among the Cannibals of the Equatorial Forest and Other Savage Tribes of the South-Western Congo
Hilton-Simpson, M. W

Negro Universities Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. Brown cloth hardcovers very clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) A Modern History Of The Sudan
Holt, P. M

New York: Frederick A. Praeger. Good with no dust jacket 1966. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
38) Seven Years In South Africa (2 Volumes)
Holub, Emil

Johannesburg, South Africa: Africana Book Society. Fine in Good dust jacket 1975. Reprint. Hardcover. Two volumes. Green cloth hardcovers with black paint decorations and gilt titles are near new, bright and clean, no wear. Interiors both fine, clean and tight. Dustjacket edges are rubbed, particularly at spine ends, tear with crease top one spine. Both jackets in new mylar cover. A beautifully produced reprint set. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $125.00
39) Africa And Law
Hutchison, Thomas W. , editor

Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press. Good with no dust jacket 1968. Hardcover. Purple cloth hardcovers have scattered minor scuffs and scratches. Ink name on fep, occasional ink underlining. A good reading copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
40) Nation Building And Development Assistance In Africa: Different but Equal
Ishikawa, Kaoru

New York: Macmillan. As New in As New dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. Nearly new hardcover book and dustjacket. Faint shelfwear only, an unread copy. ; 8vo; 167 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) The Uganda Protectorate (2 Volumes)
Johnston, Harry V

London: Hutchinson. Fair with no dust jacket 1904. Hardcover. Ex-retreat library set. Original blue cloth hardcovers rubbed, spine marks and edge stamps, boards bowed, gilt titles very good. Hinges cracked, stamps and rear card pocket, else interiors good. Well illustrated with photos, plates, and several fold-out maps. A good working set. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
42) The Life Of A South African Tribe (2 Volumes)
Junod, Henri A

University Books. Good with no dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Two volumes. Green and black cloth hardcovers rubbed at edges, spine ends bumped. Interiors are very good, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
43) By the Orders of the Great White Queen : An Anthology of Campaigning in Zululand, 1879
Knight, Ian (editor)

London: Greenhill Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1992. Reprint. Hardcover. 272 pp. Illustrated. Maroon hardcovers bright and clean, no wear or marks. Pencil notes on front free endpaper, else interior very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket is faintly rubbed only, clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
44) The Great Gold Reef: The Romantic History of the Rand Goldfields
Lezard, Adele

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. 313 pp. Photos. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth covers good, extremeties rubbed, top of spine chipped and browned, otherwise clean. Interior is crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, chipped, large chip on bottom spine, section at top spine missing, soiled, not price-clipped, in mylar cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.25
45) South Africa's Crisis of Constitutional Democracy : Can the U. S. Constitution Help?
Licht, Robert A.; De Villiers, Bertus; Van Wyk, David (editor); Schlemmer, Lawrence (editor)

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research. Fine in Good dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. 261 pp. FINE condition book with dustjacket. Brown cloth hardcovers very clean with little to no wear. Ink gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise interior fine: crisp, clean and tight. Spine sunned and wrinkled, otherwise dustjacket in fine condition, clean with no wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.50
46) Tunisia: From Protectorate to Republic
Ling, Dwight L

Bloomington IN: Indiana University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, tears at head of spine. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
47) West African Urbanization
Little, Keith

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1965. Hardcover. 179 pp. Index. Good condition book and dustjacket. Green hardcovers clean with no wear. Rubber stamped name on front inside cover and foredge, else fine inside, crisp and clean. Dustjacket faintly rubbed and edgeworn. A nice copy.; J25 . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
48) South Africa: Its History, Heroes and Wars (Four Books in One)
Mackenzie, W. Douglas

Cincinnati, OH: Lyons Brothers & Company. Good with no dust jacket 1899. Hardcover. Green cloth with decorated front cover. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, rubbing to front cover decorations and pastedown, spine dulled with library mark. Two small rubber stamps, hinges cracked, pages browned, else interior good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 663 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) An African People In The Twentieth Century
Mair, L. P

Routledge. Fair with no dust jacket 1934. Hardcover. Ex-retreat-library copy. Hardcovers are rubbed, spine mark, edges foxed. Stamp in front, stamp and card pocket at rear, scattered foxing, else clean and tight. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) South Africa Limits to Change: The Political Economy of Transition
Marais, Hein

Cape Town: University of Cape Town Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 290 pp. Index. Near fine condition, no dustjacket. Black hardcovers very clean, ISBN/barcode sticker on rear cover, small dent top edge front board, else fine. Interior mint: crisp clean and tight. A very nice copy of scarce title.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 85 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: