World: Mexico & South Americafrom Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. |
|
Browse World: Mexico & South America | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found. |
| 1) |
Three Centuries Of Peruvian Silver: Objects from the Viceroyalty through Early Independence
|
|
|
Washington DC: Smithsonian Institution. Good 1968. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 62 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mexico's Recent Economic Growth: The Mexican View
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Good with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Covers little rubbed and worn. Usual library markings to book inside and out, otherwise in good condition. Pages and text are very good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sociedad Geologica Del Peru Volumen Especial No. 6: Alberto Giesecke Matto
|
|
|
Lima, Peru. Very Good+ 2005. Softcover. Spanish and English language essays. Softcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 226 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Boletin De Historia Y Antiguedades, Volumen L
|
|
|
Bogota. Good 1963. Softcover. Original paper wraps rubbed, ink note bottom front cover. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Muestrario De Arte Peruano Precolombino, I: Ceramica
|
|
|
Lima, Peru: Museo Nacional. Very Good with no dust jacket 1938. Hardcover. "8/54 author gift" with date written on title page. Rubber-Stamped "Gebhard" on front free endpaper. Paul Gebhard succeeded Alfred C. Kinsey as directory of the Kinsey Institute. Original wraps retained, but bound in buckram cloth with title gilt-stamped on spine. Spine a shade sunned, else clean. Interior very good, clean and tight. A unique association copy. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 118 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Pan-mesoamerican Costume Repertory At The Time Of Spanish Contact
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Doctoral dissertation bound in blue buckram cloth that is clean and sharp, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 404 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Maya Cities: Placemaking and Urbanization
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 4to. 468 pp. Index. Illustrated. Good condition book and dustjacket. Black hardcovers are little rubbed and worn. Ink name on front endpaper, else interior very good, crisp and clean. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, tears at top spine and corners, few edge creases, not price-clipped. A good reading/working copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Maya Cities: Placemaking and Urbanization
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. Oblong 4to. 468 pp. Index. Illustrated. Good condition book and dustjacket. Black hardcovers are little rubbed at spine ends. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, large tear down front panel repaired on revers side. A good reading/working copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 9) |
Maya Cities: Placemaking and Urbanization
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. Oblong 4to. 468 pp. Index. Illustrated. Black hardcovers are clean and sharp. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, minor dampstain to fold of rear flap, in new mylar sleeve. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
God And Production In A Guatemalan Town
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Fair 1990. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers are rubbed and worn, front cover creased. Rubber stamp, few pages with ink notes. A good reading/working copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Latin American International Politics
|
|
|
Notre Dame: University of Notre Dame Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
America's Triumph At Panama
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Cincinnati Times-Star. Poor with no dust jacket 1913. Hardcover. Tan cloth hardcovers are soiled and worn, spine ends and corners rubbed through and frayed. Hinges cracked, one loose plate, else interior good. A reading copy. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 384 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mexico: A General Sketch
|
|
|
Washington DC: Union of Pan American Republics. Very Good with no dust jacket 1911. Hardcover. 389 pp. Fold-out maps. Photos. Index. VERY good conditionn, no dustjacket. Red cloth hardcovers with gold ink decorations and titles. Corners and spine ends little bumped and rubbed, few minor scuffs. Spine titles dulled, front cover bright. Ink name on title page, else interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. An attractive copy of comprehensive handbook for turn-of-the-century Mexico.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Socialst Empire: The Incas Of Peru
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Company. Good with no dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Yellow cloth hardcovers are pretty clean, minor rubbing to edges. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mexican West Coast and Lower California: A Commercial and Industrial Survey
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good with no dust jacket 1923. Hardcover. 340 pp. Photos. Fold-out map in rear. Good condition, no dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers lightly soiled, corners and spine ends little bumped and rubbed. Historian David Pletcher's stamped name on front endpaper, else interior fine, crisp and clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Rich Land A Poor People: Politics and Society in Modern Chiapas
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U. S. A.: University of New Mexico Press. Good with no dust jacket 1989. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Dark blue cloth bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers etc, occasional creased page corner, pencil and ink underlining and margin notes. A reading/working copy only. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 350 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Honduras
|
|
|
Honduras: Transamerica. Fine in Good dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers like new, clean, no wear. Interior new. Dustjacket one inch tear and crease at lower front panel, else clean and sharp. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Coronado: Knight Of Pueblos And Plains
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U. S. A.: University of New Mexico Press. Good 1964. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Archaeology of MesoAmerica Mexican and European Perspectives
|
|
|
British Museum Press. As New 1999. Softcover. NEW softcover book. Unread copy! . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Land, Power, And Poverty: Agrarian Transformation and Political Conflict in Central America
|
|
|
London: Unwin Hyman. Good 1990. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Bourbons And Brandy: Imperial Reform in Eighteenth-Century Arequipa
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U. S. A.: University of New Mexico Press. As New with no dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers. Like new, clean, no wear or marks inside or out. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Prehistory Of The Tehuacan Valley (5 Volumes)
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover. Five volumes complete. 1967-1972. Illustrated with photos, diagrams, and fold-outs. Ex-museum set. Blue cloth hardcovers clean and sharp, spine ends little bumped. Each volume has a museum rubber stamp and a green sticker on ffep, else interiors in fine condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket have spine labels, edges chipped and worn with scattered small tears and chips, in new mylar cover. An excellent reading/working set. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Mexican Venture
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed at edges, quite clean. A nice copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 24) |
In The Shadow Of The Mexican Revolution: Contemporary Mexican History, 1910-1989
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. Black cloth hardcovers clean, no wear, spine ends little bumped. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket like new, bright and clean, no wear. ; 8vo; 287 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Bernal Diaz: Historian of the Conquest
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Good with no dust jacket 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label, spine lean. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Place in the Rain Forest: Settling the Costa Rican Frontier
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press. As New with no dust jacket 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 243 pp. Index. NEW hardcover book, no dustjacket. Unread copy!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Church in the New Latin America
|
|
|
Notre Dame: Fides Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket 1964. Hardcover. 240 pp. Index. Good condition book and dustjacket. Red hardcovers are clean, light rubbing at top corners. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Confronting Historical Paradigms: Peasants, Labor, and the Capitalist World System in Africa and Latin America
|
|
|
Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press. As New 1993. Softcover. Softcover book like new, bright and clean, no wear or marks inside or out. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Brazilian Empire: Myths and Histories
|
|
|
The University of North Carolina Press. Very Good 2000. Softcover. Softcovers are bright and clean. Stamped price, else interior clean and tight. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. This classic work is must reading for anyone who would understand Brazil and Latin America, past and present. First published in 1985 and now expanded to include a new chapter on women in Brazilian history, the book explores the social, political, economic, and intellectual currents that shaped nineteenth-century Brazil and whose reverberations continue to be felt throughout contemporary Brazilian society.<p>Placing her findings in a rich comparative context with regard to U.S. history, Emilia Viotti da Costa concentrates on crucial moments in Brazilian history to shed light on a number of vexing questions: Why in a nation so rich in material resources is there so much poverty? How was slavery abolished without bloodshed in a country where slaves had represented the main labor force for almost four hundred years? Why did self-described liberal elites twice lead the country toward authoritarian regimes? In exploring these and other puzzles, she uncovers the realities behind many of the persistent myths surrounding the Brazilian empire. . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 30) |
Nayari History, Politics, and Violence: From Flowers to Ash
|
|
|
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: University of Arizona Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. 263 pp. Index. FINE condition book with dustjacket. Black cloth hardcovers very clean, faint wear to spine ends. Interior like new: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed, else fine. Nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 31) |
Mexican Revolution: Genesis Under Madero
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: University of Texas Press. Good in Fair dust jacket 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. 298 pp. Index. Good condition book with dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers clean, spine ends and corners bumped. Historian David Pletcher's pencil notes throughout, else very good inside. Dustjacket fair only, quite rubbed and worn, several edge tears, chips, and creases. A nice reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Toltec Heritage : From the Fall of Tula to the Rise of Tenochtitlan (Civilization of the American Indian Ser., Vol. 153)
|
|
|
Norman, OK, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press. Fair in Good dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 401 pp. Index. Good condition book with dustjacket. Full yellow cloth hardcovers very good, clean, spine ends and corners bumped and rubbed. There is a narrow strip of dampstain to bottom edges of first 50 pages, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket good/fair, spine sunned, chips to rear [anel, little edgewear, dampstain to bottom 1/4 of front panel. Overall a very good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Toltec Heritage : From the Fall of Tula to the Rise of Tenochtitlan (Civilization of the American Indian Ser., Vol. 153)
|
|
|
Norman, OK, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 401 pp. Index. Yellow cloth hardcovers bright and clean, corners little bumped. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has light rubbing and edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Incas: The Royal Commentaries of the Inca 1539-1616
|
|
|
Orion Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1961. Third Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with few small tears, in new mylar cover. ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Llama Land: East and West of the Andes in Peru
|
|
|
London: Geoffrey Bles. Very Good with no dust jacket 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. Maroon cloth with cream cloth spine. Corners little bumped, minor spots on spine, gilt titles. Gift inscription on half-title page, else interior clean and sharp. A very attractive copy. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 36) |
Aztecs: The History of the Indies of New Spain
|
|
|
Orion Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, little sunned at edges. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, few small tears, in new mylar cover. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
Historia De Sao Paulo (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Sau Paulo: Grafica Biblos. Very Good 1968. Softcover. Two volumes. Pictorial wraps are clean, lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Pages browned, distrubutor's stamp, else interiors very good, clean and sharp. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Pan American Highway: From the Rio Grande to the Canal Zone
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton & Co.. Good in Fair dust jacket 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. 249 pp. Index. Photos. Good condition book with dustjacket. Green cloth hardcovers are sunned at edges, front board very slightly bowed. Front endpaper little foxed, INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author Lanks on reverse side of frontispiece. Large rubbed/chipped section to right foredge of signature page. Rest of interior very good. Dustjacket quite edgeworn and rubbed, several small edge chips and tears, spine sunned, rear panel soiled. Enclosed with the book is a "complimentary" offprint (bound in paper wraps) of Mr. Lank's 1939 Scientific Monthly article "The Pan American Highway."; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 39) |
New World In The Tropics: The Culture of Modern Brazil
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1971. Third Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 40) |
Order And Progress: Brazil from Monarchy to Republic
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1970. First US Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket has minor tear and crease to lower front panel, else very goood, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Protestantism In Guatemala
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Good 1998. Softcover. Softcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Few pages with yellow highlighting, else clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 42) |
Cartagena And The Banks Of The Sinu
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann. Good with no dust jacket 1922. Second Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth gently bumped at corners and spine ends, spine a shade sunned. Erasure on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 43) |
Military Government And The Movement Toward Democracy In South America
|
|
|
Bloomington IN: Indiana University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. Dark red cloth hardcovers clean and sharp with only minor rubbing. Interior like new, clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Spanish Struggle For Justice in the Conquest of America
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. 217 pp. Very good to fine condition book with dustjacket. Full red cloth hardcovers clean with little to no wear. Interior is in fine condition, crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is soiled and rubbed, edgeworn, piece missing at top of spine, price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Politics Of Mexican Development
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U. S. A.: Johns Hopkins University Press. Good 1974. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and egdeworn. One small ink note, else interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Red Gold: The Conquest of the Brazilian Indians, 1500-1760
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1978. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Orange cloth hardcovers are clean, bottom corners little bumped. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket creased on front panel, light edgewear, not price-clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 47) |
Teresita
|
|
|
Owings Mills, MD, U.S.A.: Stemmer House Publishers, Incorporated. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 235 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers near fine, clean, edges of boards sunned, spine ends bumped. Interior like new: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn and chipped at spine ends and corners, not price-clipped, old price sticker on rear panel. A nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Independence in Spanish America: Civil Wars, Revolutions, and Underdevelopment
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press. Good 1991. Softcover. Good condition softcover. Covers faintly rubbed and edgeworn. Occasional red ink underlining/notes, else interior very good. A nice reading copy. . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 49) |
Portuguese Brazil: The King's Plantation
|
|
|
New York: Academic Press. Good with no dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. 266 pp. Good condition, no dustjacket. Brown hardcovers have minor rubbing only. Yellow highlighting to first half of book, else crisp and clean inside. A nice reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
Pedro De La Torre: Doctor to Conquerors
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed only. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found. |
