|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 188 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Complete Guide to Home Sewing
Mager, Sylvia K
New York: Pocket, 1952. Fair Mass Market Paperback. Fair 2nd Print. vintage mass market, corner of front wraps missing, CR602674.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
First Prize Quilts
Makris, Dimetra
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No price on dj, CR608313.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Ray Manley's Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Manley, Ray
Tucson, AZ: Ray Manley Photography , 1975. very good trade paperback, no markings, color photography of indian jewelry and crafts, 96 pages, CR506302. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Modern Patchwork
Martens, Rachel
Philadelphia: Countryside Press, 1970. very good paperback, no markings, staplebound, authentic old patterns translated into new materials and colors, CR504014. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Getting Started in Ceramics
Mavros, Donald O
NY: Bruce, 1971. mounted in library folio folder, clean, nice copy, CR503721. Library Binding. Fair. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Great Cross-Stitch Projects and Patterns
McCormick, Maggi
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1984. Very Good in Good- Chipped jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR512392.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Clotheswise: Successful Dressing for Your Lifestyle
Meyer, Alice; Pierre, Clara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1984. very good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, some small tears at edges of dustjacket (minor), CR507026. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Craft of Fabric Printing
Monk, Kathleen
NY: Ballantine, 1972. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0345026934. CR606776.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
You Can Create Exquisite Eggs
Morris, RaNae
Rosemead, CA: Craft Course Publishers , 1972. very good staplebound paperback, small creases at spine, 27 pages, CR506724. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Needlepoints to Go
Ormond, Brande
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1975. excellent hardcover in very good jacket, the original edition, CR503949. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Anne Orr's Filet Crochet Designs
Orr, Anne; Orr, Anne Champe
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1986. very good staplebound paperback, inventory from closed bookstore, corner bump, CR506340. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
New World of Crewel
Perrone, Lisbeth Ransjo
NY: Random House, 1975. tape transfers on endpapers jacket in mylar taped to boards, CR04567.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dictionary of Needlepoint Stitches
Pester, Ann E
NY: Golden Press, 1978. Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0307495159. clean, CR603012.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Needlepoint for Everyone
Picken, Mary Brooks and White, Doris
New York: Harper & Row, 1970. Very Good in Fair jacket with tears in top edge and spine. Full of black and white photos of actual needlepoint works from victorian, middle ages, modern, stitch instructions and patterns. 215 pps. CR203725.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Potpourri
Pioneer Girls
Wheaton, IL: Pioneer Girls , 1974. good trade paperback, name on wraps, a book of crafts and skills for girls for use in religious camp or high school setting. 430 pages CR506910. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Arts of Wood
Price, Christine
NY: Scribner's, 1976. Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. CR601056.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Arts of Clay
Price, Christine
NY: Scribner's, 1977. Fine in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. CR601055.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Wreath Book
Pulleyn, Rob
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1996. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CR505362. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Complete Book of Flower Arrangement
Rockwell, F F Grayson, Esther C
NY: American Garden Guild / Doubleday , 1949. Very Good Hardcover no dustjacket, crease manufacturing defect on back cover, clean tight copy, GI00684.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Flower Arrangements Anyone Can Do Anywhere
Rogers, Matilda
New York: Signet, 1954. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, front right bottom corner creased, spine not creased, slight slant to book. Interior pages clean, lightly yellowing. Black and white illustrations on bowls, stands and holders, design and themes. 190 pgs. Flower Arrangement, crafts. CR705458. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Ready Set Sew
Rohrbacher, Alice
NY: Butterick, 1971. Good Comb Binding. 1st Print. tabs, CR607552.. 1st Print. Paperback. Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Teacher is, Cross Stitch Leaflet 612
Rueger, Kathie
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1988. Near Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE, hard paper pamphlet folded in middle. Charted designs and sayings for a teacher. Schoolhouse, apple, pencil, globe, books designs, plus wall hangings and gifts. AR614198.. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Teacher is, Cross Stitch Leaflet 612
Rueger, Kathie
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1988. Near Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE, hard paper pamplet folded in middle. Charted designs and sayings for a teacher. Schoolhouse, apple, pencil, globe, books designs, plus wall hangings and gifts. AR614197.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 188 listings found.
|
|