Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netCrafts |
|
Browse books in Crafts | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Portable Needlepoint Boutique New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1977. front board slightly bumped on bottom corner, jacket wear at spine and corners (minor), CR503957. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.58
|
| 2) |
Ribbon Flowers, B21: a Creaft How-to Create Book California: Aleen's Inc., 1966. NEAR FINE staplebound paperback, clean, shiny, no wear, light bottom corner pressure crease, otherwise AS NEW. Interior clean, UNREAD, no marks or wear. Instructions for creating ribbon flower table displays, art, corsages. Many different types of flowers. Approx. 15 pages. Crafts. CR708105. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 3) |
Sashiko Made Simple, Japanese Quilting By Machine Hinsdale, IL: Bernina Books Limited , 1992. very good trade paperback, wraps rubbed, spine uncreased, no markings, CR506316. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$11.58
|
| 4) |
Arabesque: Decorative Needlework from the Holy Land Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977. very good hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight storage bow, clean copy, no markings, CR507025. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Oblong. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$26.99
|
| 5) |
Bucilla Glamour Casuals to Knit and Crochet 806-1 NJ: Bucilla , 1985. Very Good Leaflet, Bucilla, NJ, 1985, CR01251.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 6) |
Pastels, Tops to Knit and Crochet Libertyville, IL: Leisure Arts, 1973. Very Good Leaflet #16, Leisure Arts, Libertyville IL, vg, , CR01255.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 7) |
Hook & Needle Co #340 Hackensack, NJ: Spinnerin, 1973. Very Good Folder, Spinnerin, Hackensack NJ, 1973, CR01248.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 8) |
Sweaters for Sport Yarn #54 Libertyville, IL: Leisure Arts, 1975. Leaflet, Leisure Arts, Libertyville IL, 1975, CR01256.. Paperback. Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 9) |
Batik-Leisure Crafts 2 Leisure Craft, 1975. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staple bound paperback. Shiny covers. Batik processes, projects, color illustrations, photos. 30 pgs. CR405142.. 5th Print. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
Needlework in America, History, Designs, Techniques New York, New York, U.S.A.: Studio / Viking , 1979. slight bump on top rear board, near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, CR503955. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$10.79
|
| 11) |
Adventures with Collage NY: Frederick A Praeger, 1970. not a library copy, clean, no markings, materials and techniques, illustrated, CR502568. 3rd Print - 1974. Library Binding. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 12) |
America's Fabrics, Origin and History, Manufacture, Characteristics and Uses NY: Macmillan, 1947. Good. Ex Library. No Jacket Hard Cover. pocket, dj flap pasted to ffep, CR08482.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.49
|
| 13) |
Country Bride Quilt Collection, Five New Spectacular Patterns Intercourse, PA: Good Books, 1991. Very Good Trade Paperback. wedding quilt patterns CR600852.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 14) |
I'D Love to, But What'Ll I Wear NY: Wyden, 1977. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Very Good jacketEx-LibraryHardcover, Wyden Books, 1977, 1st ed, ex-lib, ffep removed, plastic cover taped on, CR03688.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.30
|
| 15) |
Making Mosaics New York: Watson - Guptill, 1966. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior appears UNREAD.clean. How to cut, design and make mosaics. Crafts. CR707461. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 16) |
Better Homes and Gardens Crocheting & Knitting Des Moines: Meredith, 1977. Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. 13th Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR603901.. 13th Print - 1983. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.20
|
| 17) |
Better Homes and Gardens Afghans to Knit & Crochet Des Moines: Meredith, 1986. Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0696015501. like new copy, CR603894.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 18) |
Embroidery Des Moines: Meredith Corp, 1978. excellent hardcover, illustrated boards no jacket, no markings, CR705990. 8th Print - 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 19) |
Better Homes and Gardens Sewing Book Meredith, 1973. Ringbound, Meredith, 1973, 2nd ed, foxing, g, CR01839.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.40
|
| 20) |
New Encyclopedia of Modern Sewing New York: Wm. H. Wise & Co, 1947. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, red boards have rubbing on spine ends, front bottom corner bumped, scraped bottom front board. Interior pages clean bright. Black and white photos and illustrations throughtout. Sewing stitches, techniques for linens, curtains, furniture slipcovers, aprons, projects, clothing, patterns, alteration tips, finishing touches. 350 pgs Crafts, sewing, reupholstering. CR705163. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 21) |
New Encyclopedia of Modern Sewing NY: William H. Wise, 1949. good hardcover in good dustjacket, no markings, . Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 22) |
Gift Wraps Bedford Hills, NY: Stonesong Press , 1985. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, paper over boards, CR507186. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 23) |
New Needlepoint, Stitches and Designs NY: Macmillan, 1972. excellent hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, 152 pages, CR503953. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 24) |
Your Textile Printing Peoria, IL: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. Pub, 1950. NEAR FINE gold hardcover, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, small tear in bottom front, light chipping at spine ends, shiny, small stain spots on front. RARE FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, publisher Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. label attached above London pub Sylvan Press on title page, stated First Published in 1950 on back title page. Interior pages clean, appears unread. Black and white illustrations. Design creation, patterns, block preparation, screen printing, equipment, history of craft. 132 pgs. Crafts. CR706274. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$27.00
|
| 25) |
Quick-And-Easy Floral Charted Designs Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1991. fine staplebound, no markings, CR705997. Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 26) |
Nonwoven Fabrics NY: Reinhold, 1962. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, clean, CR504772. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 27) |
Trio of Treasured Quilts San Marcos, California, U.S.A.: Quilt in a Day, 1990. good comb binding softcover, corner crease, CR505064. Second Edition. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 28) |
Homes and Flowers: Refreshing Arrangements, Volume 3 Atlanta, GA, U. S. A.: Coca Cola Co., 1942. FINE staple bound paperback, as new, 1942, Coca-Cola Company give away. Beautiful color photos on high quality shiny paper of floral displays in Oriental designs and other table and decorator displays for the home. 80 pgs. Flower arranging,Crafts. CR707365. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$18.00
|
| 29) |
Egg Decoration Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1991. scrape on rear wraps, staplebound, CR705994. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.15
|
| 30) |
Alphabet Book, Cross Stitch, Leaflet 457 Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1986. Near Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE staple bound paper book. Cross stitch designs, includes 13 alphabets, 6 sets of numbers, and 9 borders. 13 pps. AR614200.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|




