|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 188 listings found.
|
|
3)
|
Ceramics in the Modern World
Chandler, Maurice
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1967. good trade paperback, remainder mark, light soil, CR506771. Later - 1968. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Coordinated Crafts for the Home
Chatterton, Pauline
NY: Richard Marek, 1980. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR600942.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Coordinated Crafts for the Home
Chatterton, Pauline
NY: Richard Marek, 1980. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, less than half inch tear top jacket rear, light fading to jacket spine, CR02372.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Angel Crafts
Collins, Laura Holtorf Et Al
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1998. Very Good All kinds of angel decorations to make for all occassions. CR615141.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Cut Paper Work
Cox, Christabel Russell
Leicester: Manual Arts Press / Dryad Press, 1946. Good, Faded Boards. No Jacket 8 color plates, cut paper designs, CR615266.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Nature Crafts for Christmas: A Step-By-Step Guide to Making Wreaths, Ornaments & Decorations
Cusick, Dawn; Taylor, Carol
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, clean copy, CR505371. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Behind the Label
Dana, Margaret
Boston: Little Brown, 1941. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, interior pages clean. A well rounded book on consumer awareness in buying clothing and fabrics. Also a good source of textile information as to wear, weaves, finishes, quality, uses, and fashion advice for consumer awareness. 255 pgs. CR705022.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
De Nitto, Elisabeth B
NY: Scribners, 1978. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 34 needlepoint projects on plastic canvas, CR400152.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
De Nitto, Elisabeth Brenner
NY: Scribners, 1978. Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 2nd Print. waterstain on front endpaper, CR08880.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Getting Started in Batik
Deyrup, Astrith
NY: Bruce, 1971. mounted in library folio folder, clean, nice copy, CR503722. Library Binding. Fair. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Crewel Needlepoint World
Donnelly, Barbara H. And Gullers, Karl W
New York: Morgan & Morgan, 1973. VERY GOOD hardcover illustrated boards, in GOOD jacket, tears, edgewear, color photos of finished projects. 112 pgs. CR608043.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Better Homes and Gardens Gifts to Make Yourself
Dooley, Arch R. McGarrah, Robert E. McKenney, James L. Rosenbloom, Richard S. Skinner, C. Wickham Thurston, Philip H
Meredith Corp, 1972. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, interior pages clean. Gifts to make, crafts that children can make, toys, candlesticks, boxes, jewelry, painting, appliques, candy, breads. 208 pgs. Crafts, gifts. CR705212. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Crafts for Fun & Fairs
Dow, Emily R
NY: M. Barrows & Co., 1964. good hardcover in good jacket, no markings, CR503111. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Savvy Sea Lions Sea & Land Friends Coloring Book
Dowty, Ken & Karen, Illustrated by Bruck, Roberta Dilk
Ventura Ca: Seaquit, 1987. Fine. Staple Bound. As New/No Jacket. Privately Printed. Nature coloring book. Wide variety of shellfish, mammal, sea anemones, cucumbers, snails, crab, octopus, starfish, jellyfis h, fish with one dot to dot. 40 pages. CR03349.. Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Savvy Sea Lions Sea & Land Friends Coloring Book
Dowty, Ken & Karen, Illustrated by Bruck, Roberta Dilk
Ventura Ca: Seaquit, 1987. Fine. Staple Bound. Privately Printed. Nature coloring book. Wide variety of shellfish, mammal, sea anemones, cucumbers, snails, crab, octopus, starfish, jellyfis h, fish with one dot to dot. 40 pages. CR203350.. Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Leaded Glass: a Handbook of Techniques
Duncan, Alastair
New York: Watson - Guptill, 1975. FINE black hardcover, as new, FINE jacket, as new, interior pages appear unread. Crafting leaded glass lamp shades, art, etc. layout, glass, patterns, techniques. Black and white photos, a couple color. 216 pgs. Crafts, art. CR706769. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Needlepoint Projects for Plastic Canvas, 13 Projects
EDITED
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1978. Near Fine staplebound 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall, clean. 13 projects, charted designs, some in color. Luggage tag, floral monogram placemat set, check pattern placemat set, standard size tissue cover, boutique size tissue cover, double pack card case, tote bag, paper organizer, bill box, large flower pot cover, paper organizer. Examples of many stitches. 25 pps. CR614202.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
3-D Masks Insects
EDITED
New York: Random House, 1996. Fine. paperback Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Description of various insects with a ready to cut out, full color, page-size paper mask of the head of the insect. Great for Halloween. 312 pps. CR203241.. Paperback. Fine/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
3-D Masks Insects
EDITED
New York: Random House, 1996. Fine. paperback Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Description of various insects with a ready to cut out, full color, page-size paper mask of the head of the insect. Great for Halloween. 312 pps. CR203242.. Paperback. Fine/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 188 listings found.
|
|