Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netCrafts |
|
Browse books in Crafts | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Decorating Your Home for Christmas: 104 Projects & Ideas for Christmas Deocrating
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1994. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, CR505374. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 2) |
3-D Masks Insects
New York: Random House, 1996. Fine. paperback Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Description of various insects with a ready to cut out, full color, page-size paper mask of the head of the insect. Great for Halloween. 312 pps. CR203241.. Paperback. Fine/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.99
|
| 3) |
Hearts and Flowers Charted Designs
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1986. near fine paperback, Scandinavian Folk Art Designs, 48 pages, CR705995. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 4) |
Origami Packet-Dragon and Masks-Title in Chinese
Unidentified, 1995. Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Origami packet with cut-outs for dragons, and Chinese demon masks. Instructions and title in Chinese language. CR203451.. Unknown Binding. Fine/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.50
|
| 5) |
Hearts and Flowers Charted Designs
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1986. near fine paperback, Scandinavian Folk Art Designs, 48 pages, CR705996. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 6) |
Old Cars to Color, Cut Out & Put Together
Santa Barbara: Bellerophon Books, 1994. Fine. Trade Paperback. As New 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. History of steam-driven cars with many detailed illustrations in black and white, and instructions and cut-outs of severa l cars to cut and assemble. Approx 20 pps. CR203086.. Paperback. Fine/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 7) |
McCall's Sewing Book
NY: Random House, 1968. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. Edge Wear. 3rd Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. in Brodart sleeve, CR603927.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 8) |
Handcrafts:a Golden Hands Pattern Book: A Golden Hands Pattern Book
NY: Random House, 1973. minor dustjacket edgewear, price clipped jacket, garage sale price on front endpaper, CR504437. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.09
|
| 9) |
Origami Packet-Dragon and Masks-Title in Chinese
Unknown, 1995. Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Origami packet with cut-outs for dragons, and Chinese demon masks. Instructions and title in Chinese language. CR203452.. Unknown Binding. Fine/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.50
|
| 10) |
Origami, Japanese Paper Folding, Activity Instruction Book
Unidentified, 1995. Very Good Staple Bound. 32 pages, CR602536.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.40
|
| 11) |
Better Homes and Gardens Traditional American Crafts
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1988. fine hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, CR505367. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 12) |
Crochet: Techniques & Projects
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Lane Pub Co, 1975. creased wraps, no markings, CR503373. 3rd Print. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.14
|
| 13) |
Scale Modeller's Handbook
London: Quatro Limited, 1980. GOOD red hardcover, nio wear except a one inch tear in top of spine, otherwise APPEARS UNREAD. GOOD jacket, clean, shiny, tear in same location as spine tear, small stain on back cover.. Interior pages clean, book not opened. Minature modelling, planes, military men and vehicles, cars. Fully illustrated with black and white photos. 208 pgs. Crafts, modelling. MI706647. First American Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$10.80
|
| 14) |
Easy Baby Models, Knitted and Crocheted Patterns from Scandinavia
Denmark: Ulrick's Yarn , 1990. no markings, no date, ca 1990, approx 44 pages, color baby photos modelling knitted clothes, CR503370. Paperback. Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 15) |
Ribbonwork
Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1976. good hardcover in good price-clipped dust jacket, printed on stiff paper stock, no markings, CR504774. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 16) |
Knitted Fisherman Pullovers for the Family
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1981. Very Good Leaflet, Leisure Arts, Little Rock, 1981, CR01250.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.50
|
| 17) |
Your House in Needlepoint
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1976. corner of front endpaper and half title page torn off, contents clean, in very good dustjacket half inch tear at bottom spine of jacket, CR503948. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 18) |
Rubies & Roses: Gems Portrayed in Flowers
Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle, 1970. FINE bright red hardcover, binding tight, appears unread, NEAR FINE jacket, only defect is mall half-inch piece chewed out of bottom back, otherwise, fine, shiny, clean, bottom endflap clipped. Craft of creating flower arrangements out of gems, silk flowers, inspired by jewelry and natureal oriental type art. Color plates of each piece. 128 pgs. Crafts. Flower arrangements. CR706766. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 19) |
Sticks and Stones and Ice Cream Cones: The Craft Book for Children
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1973. very good trade paperback, crafts for pre-school and primary grades, CR506757. 10th Print. Paperback. Very Good. Oblong. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 20) |
Scrap Saver's Stitchery Book
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. good+ hardcover in fair dustjacket, jacket tears, name on front endpaper, looks good in new mylar sleeve, CR506429. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$10.80
|
| 21) |
Creative Bottle Cutting: Art and Functional Projects from Old Bottles
New York: Crown Publishers, 1972. FINE trade paperback, shiny, appears unread, no wear. Craft projects from old glassware and bottles. Color and black and white photos throughtout. 96 pgs. Crafts. CR706778. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 22) |
Ceramics Manual for Teachers
Portland, OR: Self Published, 1968. Good Paperback, privately published, Portland OR, 1968, 81pp, CR01886.. Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$16.88
|
| 23) |
Wearable Quilts: Sewing Timeless Fashions Using Traditional Patterns
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1993. Very Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR513098.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.07
|
| 24) |
Selling Your Handcrafts
Radnor, PA: Chilton Co, 1974. VERY GOOD trade paperback, cover is slightly loose at top where glued to spine but binding tight, bottom front corner has a crease, interior pages clean, unmarked. Business, selling by mail order, consignment, home business, handicrafts, pricing, etc. 139 pgs. BE617080.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 25) |
Memory Makers Great Scrapbooks: Ideas, Tips & Techniques
Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 2000. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, sticker removal inside front board, CR505244. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 26) |
Patterns for Applique and Pieced Work and Ways to Use Them
Philadelphia: Farm Journal, Inc., 1982. Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. , light edgewear and ruffling of spines, shiny and bright. Binding tight, light water wrinkle top edges of last 20 pages, interior pages clean. Boards clean. Brightly colored full-sized photos of craft pieces and full-sizes patterns. 75 patterns and directions for making pillows, tote bags, crib quilts, and more. 130 pgs. CR614641.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 27) |
Stitch Something Special: More Than Forty Things to Make From Scraps
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Doubleday & Co., 1985. Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR511916.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 28) |
Quiltmaking for Your Home
London: Octopus, 1974. Very Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Octopus, London, 1974, small tear top spine dj, waterstain top edge of jacket not affecting book, CR01070.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 29) |
Quiltmaking for Your Home
London: Octopus, 1974. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. clean copy, no markings, CR08908.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 30) |
Weaving; Techniques & Projects
Menlo Park , Ca: Lane Books, 1974. light scrape on rear wraps, lightly rubbed front cover, clean contents, no markings, CR705986. 3rd Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 194 listings found. |




