Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netCrafts |
|
Browse books in Crafts | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Weaving; Techniques & Projects
Menlo Park , Ca: Lane Books, 1975. small cover creases, spine lightly faded, clean contents, no markings, CR705987. 4th Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 2) |
A Treasury of Charted Designs for Needleworkers: 141 Motifs Including Birds, Flowers, Animals, Toys, Etc
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1977. slight crease along leading edge of front wraps, CR705998. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 3) |
Creative Crafts Sampler
Ramsey, NJ: Model Craftsman Publishers, 1971. very good staplebound paperback, no markings, the best craft project articles from the first 6 issues of Creative Crafts magazine, 66 pages, CR506342. 2nd Print - 1972. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 4) |
Net-Making & Knotting: Little Craft Book Series
New York: Sterling Pub , 1974. GOOD hardcover, bright, light spine ends rubbing, binding tight. Interior pages clean,water staining on top interior margins of pages, , otherwise clean. Net-Making, diamond mesh carrier, book bag, tennis bag, hand-held fishing net, basketball net, lamp cover, camping bag, large game fish landing net, mini-hammock, square mesh pitch-back, tennis net, macrame and net planter, netted sculpture. Color photos, black and white illustrations. 56 pgs. crafts. CR706499. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.99
|
| 5) |
Curling, Coiling and Quilling
NY: Sterling, 1973. name erased from front endpaper, boards lightly rubbed, clean contents, little craft book series, crafts using ribbon and verneer edging that can be accomplished with only glue and scissors. 48 pages, CR502546. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$14.40
|
| 6) |
Decoupage Start to Finish
Temple City, Ca: Craft Course Pub, 1968. NEAR FINE staple bound booklet, clean, no wear, just light surface rubbing to covers. Interior pages appear unread. Color photos and illustrations showing decoupage techniques on various items. 23 pgs. Crafts. CR706790. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 7) |
The Complete Book of Dried Flowers
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1986. very good hardcover in very good price-clipped dustjacket, no markings, CR506889. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 8) |
Tin - Can Crafting
NY: Sterling, 1972. very good hardcover, price sticker removal mark, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, 64 pages, projects to make from tin cans, name erased on front endpaper, CR502542. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Needlepoint Basics, Leaflet 28
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1973. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD, staple bound paper book, clean interior pages, store stamp on front cover. 2 stitch 'n learn pre-punched cards, 9 stitch diagrams, techniques, stained glass pillow pattern. 7pps. CR614201.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 10) |
Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
NY: Dover, 1959. Good Trade Paperback. Later. rubbing on edges, 482 illustrations, CR602019.. Paperback. Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 11) |
The Standard Book of Quiltmaking and Collecting
Mineola, NY, U. S. A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1959. Good trade paperback, Bumped Corner CR611316.. Paperback. Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 12) |
Finishing and Mounting Your Needlepoint Pieces
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1973. corner of front endpaper torn off, contents clean, CR503950. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 13) |
Elegant Linens: 26 Projects for Creating Your Own Luxurious Linens
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, clean, no markings, CR504723. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 14) |
Traditions, a Thousand Years of Japanese Beauty
Tokyo: East Publications , 1992. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, a book about Japanese flower arranging, but more about the cultural traditions that brought it about. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 15) |
Gypsy Afghans Jack Frost Brochure 219
NY: Gottlieb Brothers , 1974. Very Good Leaflet, Gottlieb Bros, NY, 1974, 10 afghans to knit and crochet CR01252.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 16) |
Country Crafts
New York: Viking, 1973. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, VERY GOOD jacket. Country and victorian arts and crafts, pot-pourri, simple seasonal table decorations. Photos and patterns. 95 pgs. Crafts. CR706218. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 17) |
Period Needlepoint for Antique Furniture
NY: William Morrow, 1976. excellent hardcover in very good dustjacket, one inch tear on rear of jacket, clean, no markings, CR503946. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 18) |
String Figures and How to Make Them
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1962. very good trade paperback, spine uncreased, no markings, CR504402. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.58
|
| 19) |
Jann Johnson's Discovery Book of Crafts, 65 Fresh & Exciting Projects
NY: Readers Digest, 1975. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Readers Digest, NY, 1975, unsigned bookplate on front endpaper, CR02637.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 20) |
838 Ways to Amuse a Child
New York: Gramercy Books, 1960. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light spine end rubbing, appears UNREAD. GOOD jacket, scrape and tear down side edge of jacket and chipping along top edge, intact, light soiling but bright. Childrens crafts, activities. paper, art, string, drawing, doll houses, airplanes, science, geology. 216 pgs. Crafts. CR708171. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.79
|
| 21) |
Rugs: Designs, Patterns, Projects
Birmingham, AL, U. S. A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1979. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good-jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No price on dj, some dj edgewear as dj is taller than the book, CR608312.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 22) |
Needlecraft Designs from Our Best Quilts
Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1984. NEAR FINE trade paperback, AS NEW except light crease accross top front corner. 20 antique quilt pattern designs. 78 pgs. Quilting. CR705992. 5th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.15
|
| 23) |
Weaving & Needlecraft Color Course
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1971. GOOD hardcover with residue on first end paper of previous owner's removed label, in GOOD jacket in plastic. torn at spine ends, small piece torn out top edge, nice clean copy. Weaving and needlecraft color course for planning weaving designs. Color plates. 160 pgs. CR607936.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 24) |
Victorian Designs for Needlepoint
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. dustjacket creased along top edge, lightly rubbed, CR503956. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 25) |
Weathered Wood with Flowers
New York: William Morrow, 1968. VERY GOOD gold hardcover, no noticeable wear, clean, binding tight. VERY GOOD orange jacket, shiny, clean, smal tears at spine ends. Previous owner's label on first page. 12 colr and 55 black and white photos. Bookclub. Crafts, flower arranging with weathered wood and natural materials. 127 pgs. Crafts. CR706371. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 26) |
Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corp, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, very light rubbing on lower corner, bright clean. Interior pages clean, full-page color and black and white photos and illustrations. Soft dolls, toys, crafts, patterns, baby clothes, gifts, Christmas crafts, cookie recipes. 96 pgs. Crafts. CR705999. First Editiion. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 27) |
Stitchery, Art and Craft
NY: Reinhold, 1966. good hardcover in fair dustjacket, tears at top & bottom spine of jacket, CR506446. 4th Print - 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 28) |
Needlepoint Techniques & Projects, Sunset Book
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co,, 1975. NEAR FINE trade paperback. Black and white photos throughout. As new except for sticker marks on cover. Basics for beginner, stitches, patterns, including full-size chess or checker board , playing card queen of spades pattern, and Chinese tiger. 80 pps. CR203269.. 9th Print. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/ . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 29) |
Getting Started in Egg Decoration
NY: Bruce, 1971. mounted in library folio folder, clean, nice copy, CR503720. Library Binding. Fair. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 30) |
The Pantyhose Craft Book
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taplinger Pub Co, 1978. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, some staining at top of jacket on rear, CR504787. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 195 listings found. |




