WESTERNSfrom Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe |
|
Browse WESTERNS | Return to Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
| 1) |
DRUMM'S WAR An Evans Novel of the West
|
|
|
NY: M Evans & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0871316951 . Previous owner's name on DJ flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages; 26286U . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
BRING HOME THE GHOST
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0152124853 . Tiny tear in DJ, in mylar. "not for resale" stamped on top edge. ; 288 pages; 17685U. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 3) |
BLOOD CUT
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1991. Paperback. 0671731882 . Previous owner's name; Three determined men--Sam Diggs, a quiet detective in search of the heir to a Philadelphia fortune; Isham Rye, escaping the memory of a dead lady friend; and Julius McCrea, a man with a secret--face off against cruel Roark Shado; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 21348pb . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.13
|
|
| 4) |
RIDE WITH ME, MARIAH MONTANA
|
|
|
Atheneum. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0689120192 . DJ is lightly crinkled at edges. ; The tale of a family of Scottish immigrants to Montana follows Jick McCaskill and his daughter Mariah on a tour through the state in the summer of its centennial year. Third novel of a trilogy about the McCaskill family and their Two Medicine country. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 324 pages; BT2739uw . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 5) |
A MAN TO RIDE WITH
|
|
|
Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. 1st Edition. Hardcover. DJ in mylar. Foxing. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 223 pages; 17686U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 6) |
LASSITER TOUGH
|
|
|
G. K. Hall. Very Good. 1991. Large Print Edition. Softcover. 0816149526 . Usual ex-library marks; First Lassiter's gun-shot friend whispers the name of his murderer with his dying breath--Sanlee. Then a mean stranger comes up to Lassiter in a saloon and offers him a pile of money to shoot down some men. Who is the stranger? None other than Sanlee. Lassiter would hav eshot him then and there had it not been for Sanlee's sister, the prettiest gal he'd ever laid eyes on. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 304 pages; 20556LPA. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE MYSTERIOUS RIDER
|
|
|
Great Britain: Hodder and Stoughton. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1935. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards, faded along bottom edge, worn at extremities. Cocked. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 295 pages; 12423U . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15391U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 9) |
TAPPAN'S BURRO
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15397U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE DESERT OF WHEAT
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15402U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 11) |
RAIDERS OF SPANISH PEAKS
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. Stains on spine. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15395U. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE HASH KNIFE OUTFIT
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15400U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 13) |
ARIZONA AMES
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Poor with no dust jacket. 1932. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Boards soiled, frayed. Front gutter cracked. Previous owner's name ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 310 pages; 26455Uw . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 14) |
STAIRS OF SAND
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15399U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 15) |
THE MAN OF THE FOREST
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. Title on spine rubbed. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15396U. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 16) |
MAJESTY'S RANCHO
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. Title on spine rubbed. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15388U. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 17) |
WESTERN UNION
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15390U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 18) |
THE BORDER LEGION
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15385U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 19) |
UNDER THE TONTO RIM
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15387U-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 20) |
THE DUDE RANGER
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Minor rubbing, some spots on page edges. Stains on spine. ; Red and tan boards, red/blue/gilt spine label. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 15394U. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE WAY WEST
|
|
|
NY: William Sloane Associates. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. 0385424728 . Foxing, half-title page upper corner torn out, blue cloth spine faded, gray paper boards, deckled edges. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 340 pages; 20029Uw . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 22) |
NORTH OF 36
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1923. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgewear, binding shaky, front gutter cracked; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 429 pages; 22246U . . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 23) |
THE CHISHOLMS A Novel of the Journey West
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060120134 . The number 4 in red on flypage. Minor wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; 23431U . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 24) |
ARREST SITTING BULL
|
|
|
Scribner's. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0684151839 . DJ in mylar; 249 pages; 17687U. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE PUMPKIN ROLLERS
|
|
|
Forge. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0312860765 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 301 pages; Uw23718 . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 26) |
THE RAIDERS Sons of Texas
|
|
|
Forge Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0765315254 . Originally published in 1989 as Sons of Texas: The Raiders by Tom Early. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 284 pages; 26833U . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 27) |
RANGER'S LAW A Lone Star Saga: Ranger's Trail; Texas Vendetta; Jericho's Road
|
|
|
Forge Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 076531519x . Texas Rangers Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 640 pages; 27367u . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $81.00
|
|
| 28) |
THE DAY THE COWBOYS QUIT
|
|
|
Forge. Near Fine. 1999. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0812574508 . The conflict between the Eastern investor and the Yankee character results in the 1883 West Texas cowboy strike. Considered to be one of the twenty-five best western novels of all time. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 281 pages; 27417pbw . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
BUFFALO WAGONS
|
|
|
Forge Books. Near Fine. 1997. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0812551206 . Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 218 pages; 27416pbw . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE GOOD OLD BOYS
|
|
|
Forge Books. Near Fine. 1999. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0812575997 . The basis of the successful TV miniseries. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 302 pages; 27414PBW . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 31) |
CLOUDY IN THE WEST
|
|
|
Forge Books. Near Fine. 1999. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0812575946 . Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 244 pages; 27415pbw . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 32) |
SONS OF TEXAS
|
|
|
NY: Forge Books. Very Good+. 2006. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0765348977 . Minor spine creases; otherwise like new. ; Sons of Texas Trilogy 1 Series; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 330 pages; 27407pb . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 33) |
THE SACKETT COMPANION A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0553053051 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 19872uw. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 34) |
BRIONNE
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Tiny spots on page edges. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. After Dave Allard is convicted due to the testimony of Major Brionne, Allard's brothers become determined to take revenge. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12476u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
SILVER CANYON
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 055306200X . Rubbed spots on rear board. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. Young gunfighter Matt Brennan inherits the Two-Bar Ranch from a bullet-ridden, dying man and sets out to avenge the death of his friend.. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12487u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 36) |
THE BROKEN GUN
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. The brutal slayings of the Alvarez brothers follow an announcement by western fiction writer Dan Sheridan that he is investigating the strange disappearance of twenty men and four thousand head of cattle ninety years earlier. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12477u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 37) |
WAR PARTY
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. A young miner risks his life to haul gold through a lawless land, while a town drunk awakens to find himself alone in a deserted town, in an action-packed, full-cast dramatization of a tale of the Old West. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12484u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 38) |
OVER ON THE DRY SIDE
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. Owen Chantry returns to his brother's ranch to find his brother dead and the ranch occupied by the hardworking Kernohans, father and son. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12494u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
THE HIGH GRADERS
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0553062735 . Stains on fore edge; some page edges "curled". ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. When a peaceful man is killed in a gunfight, Mike Shevlin journeys to the booming gold town of Rafter to learn the truth, but his quest for vengeance threatens to bring him to the same fate. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12490u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 40) |
JUBAL SACKETT
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. Faint edge soil; dent in spine. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. Restless explorer Jubal Sackett journeys westward into the vast, unmapped wilderness of seventeenth-century America and discovers the perils of the rugged frontier, a new way of life among the Indians, and the love of a beautiful Natchez Indian princess. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12496u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 41) |
PASSIN' THROUGH
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0553253204 . Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. When they asked him his name, he just says he is passin' through, but Mr. Passin' Through never leaves town--instead staying with his loaded gun to protect them from liars, cheats, and killers who are out to destroy the town. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12482u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 42) |
SACKETT
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Tiny spots front board. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. William Tell Sackett, brother of a politician and a gunfighter, wants only enough gold from the vein he discovers to buy a ranch, but other men have plans for his money. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12497u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 43) |
KIOWA TRAIL
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. Front edge of boards dented; spine puffed. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. When Tom Lundy is shot in the back, Kate, his sister, is determined to find the killer with the help of her ranch foreman, Conn Dury. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12486u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 44) |
FLINT
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0550062017 . Publisher/signature flaws; stains on fore edge. ; Brown leatherette with gilt lettering. A soft-spoken, quick-drawing sharpshooter returns to his home in the badlands of the Southwest and discovers that his enemies have hired a gunman to kill him. ; Louis L'Amour Collection Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 12483u-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 45) |
RUSTLER'S VENOM
|
|
|
NY: Walker and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0802741126 . Minor edge crinkle to DJ with one very small closed tear upper rear ; A Walker Western Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages; 12209U . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 46) |
RIDIN' THROUGH
|
|
|
England: Chivers Press. Very Good. 1999. Large Print Edition. Softcover. 0783803575 . Usual ex-library marks; There was no law in the cowtown of Tosco--only the bullet law of Dike Scarbaran and his crew of range pirates. Already Tosco lay at the mercy of their six-shooters, and now the Rafter-C spread, with its mysterious prize, was about to fall into their hands. Nothing stood in their way--except a single, lone-ridin' stranger, the man known only as Ridin' Through because he never stayed for long. But now Ridin' Through had his horse hitched to the rail and he wasn't planning on doing any more drifting...; Ex-Library; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 228 pages; 20558LPA-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 47) |
THE FABULOUS JOHN GRAY
|
|
|
Dallas: The Book Craft. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn and moderately frayed DJ in mylar book jacket cover. Hint of pencil erasure upper corner of flyleaf; Signed by author; jacket designs and illustrations by the author who is, in addition to his other talents, also an actor, producer and directer. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; 17668Uw; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 48) |
FANDANGO A Double D Western
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0385184638 . Chipped, edgeworn DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; 176 pages; Uw23648 . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 49) |
COMANCHE MOON The Final Volume of the Lonesome Dove Saga
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0684807548 . The second prequel to Lonesome Dove was the last one published in the 4-book saga. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 752 pages; 25569utx . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 50) |
THE VIOLENT LAND
|
|
|
England: Chivers Press. Very Good. 1995. Large Print Edition. Softcover. 0783813856 . Usual ex-library marks; Big Jim Perrin was the richest cattle boss Oregon had ever known. With the help of frontier hardcases like Dan Nathan, he got everything he wanted without ever drawing a gun. But Nathan's loyalties were divided between his land-hungry employer and the nesters who lost their spreads to Perrin. As much as he dreaded it, Dan knew that the greedier Perrin became, the sooner he'd have to turn his six-shooter on the man he'd once called a friend. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 304 pages; 20557LPA-. . more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |


