Miscellaneousfrom Ken Jackson |
|
Browse Miscellaneous | Return to Ken Jackson | Even more LITERARY COLLECTIONS / Essays books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 351 listings found. |
| 1) |
LIFE. May 21, 1971. L.B.J. Back Home Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
BLESS YOUR HEART
|
|
|
Edina, MN: Heartland Samplers Inc., 1993. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Miniature book. Unopened copy. Fine/Fine.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 3) |
STANLEY GIBBONS STAMP CATALOGUE. Part 1 British Commonwealth 1998. Including Post-Independence Issues of Fiji and Ireland. Volumes 1 and 2
|
|
|
London: Stanley Gibbons Ltd., 1997. Both first printings of the 100th Edition in hardcover with pictorial boards. A very clean ex-library set. . more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $174.95
|
|
| 4) |
EAST ANGLIA'S HUMOUR
|
|
|
Ipswich: East Anglian Magazine Limited., 1976. First printing in small card covers. Unpaginated, illustrations. Small inscription on front cover, bump to top rear corner, light edgewear. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE. February 12, 1971. Jackie-Watching Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
LIFE. October 16, 1970. Spiro Agnew Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
LOT OF TATTOO MAGAZINES. 14 Issues Including: International Tattoo Art (6), Tattoo Flash (2), Tattoo (5), Outlaw Biker Tattoo (1) and Tattoos for Men (1)
|
|
|
All Very Good or Fine. 1) Tattoo- April and July 1998, Top 25 III and Firsko Inc! supplements. 2) Tattoo Flash- Nos. 16 and 23. 3) International Tattoo Art- Novermber 1997, March, May, July, and September, 1998, November 2000. 4) Tattoos for Men #11. 5) Outlaw Biker Tattoo Revue #51.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 8) |
MUIR'S ORIGINAL LOG HOME GUIDE. For Builders and Buyers. Spring 1993
|
|
|
Cosby, TN: Muir Publishing Co. Ltd., 1993. First printing in tall paper covers, magazine format. 80 pp. Photographs. Minor wear. Near Fine. Reduced postage on this item.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY. Lenawee Chapter No. 174 Order of the Eastern Star, September 20, 1946
|
|
|
Lenawee, Michagan . Small stapled card covers. A program commemorating the fiftieth anniversary of organization. Includes lists of Charter, Life, and Present Members, Past Matrons and Patrons. Measures 6 by 4.5 inches. Some creasing and soiling to covers. Near Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
LIFE. October 9, 1970. Mideast After Nasser Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
THE FAMILY HANDYMAN'S BOOK OF KITCHEN IDEAS
|
|
|
New York: Award Books., 1970. First printing in mass market paperback. Small sticker and crease on front cover, light rubbing to covers, pages tanning. Appears unopened. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
LIFE. August 6, 1971 Ann-Margaret Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
DR. A.W. CHASE'S ALMANAC 1968
|
|
|
(Oakville, ON): (The Dr. A.W. Chase Medicine Co.), 1968. Stapled paper covers. 32 pp. Photographs, tables, advertisements. Pages browning, some chipping to foredges of several pages. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
MAD. Number 25 September 1955
|
|
|
New York: Educational Comics Inc., 1955. Original paper wraps. Tweed Ring cover. Detached cover is reinforced with tape on the inside, tears and creases to covers, small stain near spine of cover that runs onto first few pages. Poor. . more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 15) |
LIFE.November 13, 1970. Hunting Down the World's Lovliest Girls Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
EASY GUIDE FOR HOME DECORATION
|
|
|
London: New English Library., 1971. First printing in mass market paperback. Small sticker scuff on front cover, very minor shelfwear. Near Fine.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
RADIO AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE. Practical Home Training in All Branches of Radio, Television and Talking Pictures
|
|
|
Chicago: Radio and Television Institute Inc., 1934. Flexible card covers with peg binding at top. This is a series of worksheets covering all aspects of repair and servicing. Each section is paginated separately, this binder is 2" thick. There are lots of diagrams and drawings. Light stain on first page, minor wear to covers. Very Good. Photographs on request. . more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 18) |
LIFE.November 6, 1970. The Young Nixon Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
MAD. Number 27 April 1956
|
|
|
New York: Educational Comics Inc., 1956. Original paper wraps. Some chipping to cover edges, small split to bottom of spine, short tear to bottom of front cover has been glued. Near Very Good. Photographs on request.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 20) |
RAPID TALLY FOR CONTRACT BRIDGE. Official Score, Your Score at a Glance
|
|
|
Paris, Ontario: No Date (ca. 1950's): The Walker Press Limited.. Folded card covers. Inside the front cover is a sliding scale with a small red button for keeping track of game points. Opposite is a tally sheet. Minor wear to covers. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 21) |
LIFE. December 4, 1970. Khrushchev Remembers Wordl War II Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 22) |
WEBSTER'S HANDBOOK OF BUILDING MATERIALS
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec: Webster & Sons Limited., 1951. Third edition in card covers with metal spiral binding. 172 pp. Figures, index. Light wear to covers. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 23) |
A SOUVENIR BOOK OF THE CIRCUS PARADE. "The Work of a Quarter Century"
|
|
|
No publisher information.. Tall stapled card covers. "Great spectacles of the circus in a miniature review". 15 pp. Color photographs. Minor creasing and soiling to covers. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 24) |
LIFE. March 19, 1971. Mohammed Ali/George Frazier Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 25) |
BRIGHAM YOUN UNIVERSITY BULLETIN. The Graduate School 1962-1963 Catalog
|
|
|
Provo, Utah: Brigham Young University Press., 1962. First printing in card covers. 152 pp. Index. Minor wear, name stamp at top of title page. Near Fine.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 26) |
MAD. 4 Issues from 1962. Includes: Nos. 72 July, 73 September, 74 October, and 75 December
|
|
|
New York: Educational Comics Inc., 1962. Original paper wraps. All have moisture rippling throughout and light stains on front cover. All are complete and intact.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 27) |
LIFE. September 12, 1969. Coretta King Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
MAD. Number 41 September 1958
|
|
|
New York: Educational Comics Inc., 1958. Original paper wraps. Paint by number cover. Light creasing to covers, very faint moisture stain on rear cover. Very Good. Photographs on request.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 29) |
DR. A.W. CHASE'S CALENDAR ALMANAC 1948
|
|
|
Oakville, ON: The Dr. A.W. Chase Medicine Co., 1948. Stapled paper covers. 34 pp. Photographs, tables, advertisements. Tape on spine and foredge of front cover, top quarter of first page cut out. Poor.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 30) |
THE FAMILY HANDYMAN'S BOOK OF BUILT-INS
|
|
|
New York: Award Books., 1970. First printing in mass market paperback. Small sticker scuff on front cover, pages tanning. Appears unopened. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
DR. A.W. CHASE'S CALENDAR ALMANAC 1951
|
|
|
(Oakville, ON): (The Dr. A.W. Chase Medicine Co.), 1951. Stapled paper covers. 34 pp. Photographs, tables, advertisements. Pages browning. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 32) |
CANDID PRESS. Vol. 14, No. 2. Jan. 9, 1972
|
|
|
Chicago, 1972. Folded tabloid newspaper format. Definately adult content. Photographs. Some wear to edges. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 33) |
LIFE. April 16, 1971. Paul McCartney Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 34) |
MCALL'S HOME REPAIR AND IMPROVEMENT SERIES. 9 Different Volumes
|
|
|
Orlando, FL.: Advance Publishers, Inc., 1978. All in stapled card covers. Includes: Electrical Installations, Painting, Basic Care and Emergency Repairs, Plumbing Repairs and Installations, Interior Maintenance, Driveways, Patios, and Pools, Wallpapering and Panelling, Plumbing and How It Works, and Roofs, Walls, and Porches. One book has minor moisture rippling otherwise all are Very Good or better.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 35) |
CANDID PRESS. Vol. 11, No. 18. Nov. 1, 1970
|
|
|
Chicago, 1970. Folded tabloid newspaper format. Definately adult content. Photographs. Some wear to edges. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 36) |
SAN-ANTONIO CHEZ LES GRECS. Les Aventures Du Commissaire San-Antonio
|
|
|
Paris: Flueve Noir, Editeur., 1973. Tall hardcover in glossy illustrated boards. 48 pp. Colour comic art. Minor wear to boards. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 37) |
LIFE. October 23, 1970. Muhammad Ali Cover
|
|
|
Chicago: Time, Inc.. Minor wear, a bit of pen on front cover. Very Good. . more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 38) |
GUIDE TO RESIDENTIAL SOURCE SEPARATION
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: No Date.: Ontario Ministry of the Environment.. First printing in tall stapled card covers. 20 pp. Figures, tables. Minor soiling to covers. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 39) |
THE FAMILY HANDYMAN'S BOOK OF CHILDREN'S ROOM IDEAS
|
|
|
New York: Award Books., 1970. First printing in mass market paperback. Rubbing to covers, especially the front, pages tanning. Appears unopened. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 40) |
SAN-ANTONIO EN ECOSSE. Les Aventures Du Commissaire San-Antonio
|
|
|
Paris: Flueve Noir, Editeur., 1972. Tall hardcover in glossy illustrated boards. 48 pp. Colour comic art. Minor wear to boards. Near Fine.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 41) |
LIFE.November 27, 1970. Khrushchev Remembers Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 42) |
LOG HOME DESIGN. For Builders and Buyers. No. 1
|
|
|
Gardenvale, Quebec: Muir Publishing Co. Ltd., 1984. First printing in tall paper covers, magazine format. Includes pre-cut and handhewn designs. 96 pp. Figures, photographs. Two small numbers penned on front cover, some rubbing to covers. Very Good. Reduced postage on this item.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 43) |
FORESTVILLE CLOCK COMPANY LTD. Catalogue from 1970
|
|
|
Toronto. Loose sheets in peg binder. Supplement and June 1970 price list laid in. Unpaginated, illustrations mostly in colour. Rear cover of binder missing, some edgewear to pages. Photographs on request. . more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 44) |
MAD. Number 28 September 1956
|
|
|
New York: Educational Comics Inc., 1956. Original paper wraps. A poor copy with losts of faults, text is complete. Reading copy.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 45) |
LIFE. August 14, 1970. Summer Nomads Cover with Art By Lionel Kalish
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 46) |
CLOCK REPAIR RESTORATION. Parts, Tools, Supplies, Equipment Catalog No. 874
|
|
|
Vancouver, BC: No Date (ca. 1970).: Page & Wilson Ltd.. Tall stapled card covers. 35 pp. Figures, photographs, index. Light wear and soiling. Very Good. . more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 47) |
WIRE ROPE AND FITTINGS. Catalogue No. W.R. 42
|
|
|
Victoria: Canada Wire and Cable Company Limited., 1950. Second edition in flexible black vinyl covers. 287 pp. Illustrations, tables, glossary, index. Some soiling to edges. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 48) |
LIFE. December 11, 1970. Model Gunilla Knutson Cover
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 49) |
FLAGS OF THE WORLD. Flaggen Der Welt
|
|
|
Frankfurt, Germany: No Date. : Verlag Ryborsch GmbH. . Large fold-out chart in card covers. Minor wear to covers. Near Fine.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 50) |
THE CLIFFDWELLER. Volume Two. Thompson Falls High School
|
|
|
Thompson Falls, Montana., 1938. School yearbook in blindstamped decorated black boards. Unpaginated, illustrations, photographs, student inscriptions. Hinges cracked, light wear. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 351 listings found. |
