|
Go to page:
1
2
of 49 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
For Richer for Poorer Till Death
McGerr, Patricia
Washington DC: Robert B. Luce, 1969. usual library markings, jacket tear at bottom, murder mystery, FM503763. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Haunted Bookshop
Morley, Christopher
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. a favorite among booksellers, wellbound copy, cup ring on back board, FM503240. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia
NY: Mysterious Press, 1995. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM506967. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Gilded Nightmare
Pentecost, Hugh
NY: Dodd Mead / Red Badge, 1968. Very Good Mass Market Paperback.First Thus. Detective Mystery fiction. FM600041. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Nocturne Murder
Peterson, Audrey
NY: Pocket, 1988. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good First Thus. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0671661027. FM600474.. Signed by Author. First Thus-autographed. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Always Leave 'em Dying
Prather, Richard S
NY: Fawcett, 1954. good mass market paperback, name on first page, mystery, FC504003. 5th Print - 1959. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Step to the Graveyard Easy
Pronzini, Bill
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 2002. very good+ hardcover in fine dustjacket, name sticker on front endpaper, appears unread, FM507052. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
This Way Out
Radley, Sheila
New York: Scribners, 1989. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, previous owner's stamp on first end page, bookclub, NEAR FINE jacket, only light ruffling on spine ends, shiny. Mystery, suspense fiction. 221 pgs. FC706219. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dark Destiny
Ronns, Edward
New Jersey: Graphic Pub, 1953. GOOD paperback, binding tight, cover creasing, small tear bottom of spine, join crack where front cover attaches to spine and first page but attached, previous owner's name on first page. No.59, original price $.25. 190 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC705976. First Edition. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Doomed to Die
Simpson, Dorothy
NY: Scribner, 1991. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, minor edge soil, FM507038. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Jacoby's First Case
Smith, J. C. S
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1980. sticker removal front endpaper, FM503257. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Black Alley
Spillane, Mickey
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FM505216. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Garbage Collector
Stein, Aaron Marc
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1984. very good+ hardcover in fine dustjacket, name on front endpaper, FM505209. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
World's Best One Hundred Detective Stories, Volume One
Thwing, Eugene
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1929. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, usual paper tanning, Dupont Fabrikoid binding, 10 detective short stories by H. C. Bailey, Samuel Hopkins Adams, Sidney Gowling, Anthony Wynne and others, FC506147. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
World's Best One Hundred Detective Stories, Volume Nine
Thwing, Eugene
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1929. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, usual paper tanning, Dupont Fabrikoid binding, 10 detective short stories by Anna K. G. Rohlfs, J. S. Fletcher, Frederic Arnold Kummer Arthur Rees and George Barton, FC506148. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Shella
Vachss, Andrew
NY: Vintage Crime, 1994. Trade Paperback. FC05516.. Paperback. Fine/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Jack of Hearts
Von Elsner, Don
Hawthorne, CA, U.S.A.: Max Hardy, 1984. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, light creases at top front corner and top spine, lays flat, bright illustration on front. Store stamp inside front cover. Interior pages clean and white. Suspense and mystery novels with the game of Bridge in the main theme. Jake Winkman Books series. 129 pgs. Fiction. FC705438. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
of 49 listings found.
|
|