cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Religion

from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Browse Religion | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more RELIGION / General books
1) 7th Day Adventists Believe A Biblical Exposition of 27 Fundamental Doctrines

7th Day Adventists Believe A Biblical Exposition of 27 Fundamental Doctrines
Potomac Adventist Book Center, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25
2) A Short Explanation of Dr. Martin Luther's Small Catechism A Handbook of Christian Doctrine

Concordia, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight, text is clean, rubbing, spotting and soil on cover, some yellowing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Don't Bite the Apple 'til You Check for Worms
Abraham, Ken

Don't Bite the Apple 'til You Check for Worms
F.H. Revell Co, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. 160 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25
4) Isaiah XL-LXVI With the Shorter Prophecies Allied to it
Arnold, Matthew

Macmillan, 1875. Hardcover. Good. Previous owners name white-out on front endpaper, bookplate on front end paper, foxing throughout, binding is tight, cover has soil, spotting and rubbing, corners ar bumped more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
5) Her Walls Before Thee Stand History of the Second Presbyterian Church 1818-1968
Briscoe, W. Russell and Buehler, Katherine Boies

Self-Published, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by both authors, Binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.50
6) Evangelistic Sermons of Clovis G. Chappell
Chappell, Clovis Gilham

Evangelistic Sermons of Clovis G. Chappell
Abingdon Press, 1973. Book. Very Good/very good. 144 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with one taped closed tear at top edge, some light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
7) Victorious Living
E. Stanley Jones

Victorious Living
Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1936. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, Signed by Author on front flyleaf, previous owners name on flyleaf, pages yellowed, jacket is yellowed and edgeworn with chips and tears more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?
Feder, Don

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?
Jameson Books, 1998. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 330 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25
9) Becoming A Woman Of Excellence
Heald, Cynthia

Becoming A Woman Of Excellence
Navpress, 1991. Paperback. Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, writing on first two pages, cover is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.50
10) Letters to a Young Methodist Preacher
Johnson, Ashley S

College Press. Hardcover. Good. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, a few pages have light pencil underling, cover has some soil more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.25
11) Grace (Eventually) Thoughts on Faith
Lamott, Anne

Grace (Eventually) Thoughts on Faith
Riverhead Books, 2007. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.75
12) The Vanishing Conscience
MacArthur, John F

The Vanishing Conscience
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994. First printing. Hardcover. Good/good. Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, previous owners name inside, jacket is beginning to delaminate around title more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25
13) The First Easter
Marshall, Peter

McGraw-Hill, 1959. Hardcover. Good/fair. Good Hardcover with jacket, 2nd prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is edgeworn and rubbed with several closed tears and some chipping more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.50
14) Your Experience and the Bible
Mow, Anna B

Harper & Row, 1973. Book. Very Good/very good. 116 pp.Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, inscribed by Author on front flyleaf, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light edgewear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
15) True Bible Companion
Rhymer, Thomas Boyd

True Bible Companion
Self-Published. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.25
16) The Worship of the Church Volume Four Churches Teaching Series
Shepherd, Jr., Massey H

Seabury, 1952. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, Signed by Author on front flyleaf, previous owners name on flyleaf, a couple of place of underlining in text, pages yellowed, jacket has edgewear wtih chips and yellowing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) The First Negro on Earth
Sutphin, Paul

The First Negro on Earth
Privately Printed. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Very Good, Hardcover with good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is edgeworn with creases, chips and tears, some yellowing more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
18) How to Apply the Bible
Veerman, Dave

How to Apply the Bible
Tyndale House Pub, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 165 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.50
19) Tortured for Christ
Wurmbrand, Richard

Tortured for Christ
Living Sacrifice Book Co, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. 169 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.25

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: