Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction/Fantasy

from BarbaraGene Books

Browse Science Fiction/Fantasy | Return to BarbaraGene Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.
1) Barnabas Collins in a Funny Vein
-

New York, NY: Paperback Library, 1969. Vampire jokes inspired by the Barnabas Collins character from ABC-TV's Dark Shadows. Some cover wear including rubs, bumped edges, and worn spots on spine. Light pencil writing on back cover. Hinge split in middle, but all pages are still attached. Pages are clean. 91 pages. Original cover price .50.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
2) Ten Years to Doomsday
Anderson, Chester and Kurland, Michael

New York, NY: Pyramid, 1964. Science fiction paperback novel #R1015. Cover wear includes bumped edges, dirt smudges, and light indentations. There is an owner's name sticker with the name blacked out on the first page. Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .50. 158 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by EMSH (cover). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) Chthon
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY: Ballantine, 1967. Science Fiction Original paperback #U6107. Cover wear includes bumped edges, bends, dirt, small edge tears, and light indentations. There is an owner's sticker with the name blacked out and a 2" tear near the spine on the first page. Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .75. 252 pages. No ISBN.. 1st. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) E-Z Color & Fold Space Vehicles
Arceneaux, Marc

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1983. Cover has edgewear, scuffs, and damage from sticker removal. 12 pages are clean, tight, and unused. Color, cut, and assemble toys on heavy cardstock paper - Rekon, Tri-Phon, Artix, Mono-Exploratory Module (MEM). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) TV: 2000
Asimov, Isaac; Waugh, Charles; Greenberg, Martin (editors)

New York, NY: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983. Collection of Science Fiction stories about television in the "future" by Russell, Asimov, Patrouch, Tenn, Silverberg, Knight, Sheckley, Haldeman, Reynnolds, Gunn, Malzberg, Biggle, Javor, Niven, Sturgeon, Ing, and Herbert. Minor wear to cover including edge bumps and rubs. Pages are clean and tight. Original cover price 2.95. 352 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Lost in Space : Probing Feminist Science Fiction and Beyond
Barr, Marleen S

Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1993. Paperback book with some cover wear, including bumped edges and corners, sticker residue, and light scratches. Pages are clean and tight. 231 pages. Topics include: Sex and the Single Feminist Utopian Quasi-tribesperson, Science Fiction's Invisible Female Men, Pregnancy and Power in Feminist Science Fiction, Antipatriarchal Fabulation, and much more.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) ABC of Science Fiction
Boardman, Tom Jr. (editor), Illustrated by

New York, NY: Avon. Science fiction paperback #V2249. Quite a bit of cover wear including bumped edges, dirt smudges, edge tears, bends, and light indentations. The first few pages have a small water stain at the top edge (does not affect legibility). Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .75. 223 pages. Includes stories by: Aldiss, Brown, Clarke, Davidson, Emshwiller, Farmer, Galouye, Harrison, Irving, Janifer, Knight, Leiber, Miller, Nourse, Oliver, Pohl, Quattrocchi, Russell, Simak, Tenn, Urban, Vonnegut, Syndham, Xerxes, Young, Zelazny.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Walotsky, Ronald (cover). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
8) Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction: Third Series
Boucher, Anthony (editor)

New York, NY: Ace Books. Science fiction paperback novel #G-712. Cover wear includes bumped edges, bends, small edge tears and chips, and light indentations. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and old price stamps on first page. First few pages have a light bend down the middle. Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .50. 256 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
9) Circus of Dr. Iao and Other Improbable Stories
Bradbury, Ray (editor)

New York, NY: Bantam. Science fiction paperback #A1519. Cover wear includes bumped edges, dirt smudges, bends, and light indentations. Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .35. 210 pages. Includes stories by: Finney, Kneale, White, Dahl, Jackson, Hawthorne, Eiseley, LaFarge, Kuttner, Schmitz, Sharnik, Coates.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
10) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2007. January 2007 - Issue 552 - Vol. 58 No. 1. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Naomi Novik and Allen Steele.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
11) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2004. August 2004 - Issue 523 - Vol. 53 No. 2. Gently-read copy with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Main feature: Interviews with Neal Stephenson and Stephen Baxter.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
12) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1992. February 1992 - Issue 373 - Vol. 28 No. 2. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: 1991 - The Year in Science Fiction.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
13) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2005. June 2005 - Issue 533 - Vol. 54 No. 6. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Margo Lanagan and Cecelia Holland.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
14) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1999. September 1999 - Issue 464 - Vol. 43 No. 3. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Sir Arthur C. Clarke and Patrick O'Leary.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2006. November 2006 - Issue 550 - Vol. 57 No. 5. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: China Mieville.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
16) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1991. November 1991 - Issue 370 - Vol. 27 No. 5. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Chicon V.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
17) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2000. November 2000 - Issue 478 - Vol. 45 No. 5. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Ben Bova and Linda Nagata.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
18) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1992. March 1992 - Issue 374 - Vol. 28 No. 3. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Joan Vinge and Fritz Leiber.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2002. April 2002 - Issue 495 - Vol. 48 No. 4. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Stephen Baxter and Barry N. Malzberg.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
20) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1992. April 1992 - Issue 375 - Vol. 28 No. 4. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Emma Bull and Ellen Kushner.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
21) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 2007. June 2007 - Issue 557 - Vol. 58 No. 6. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Nalo Hopkinson and Holly Phillips.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
22) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1991. December 1991 - Issue 371 - Vol. 27 No. 6. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Lisa Goldstein, World Fantasy Awards.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) Locus: The Magazine of the Science Fiction and Fantasy Field
Brown, Charles N. (editor)

Locus, 1992. January 1992 - Issue 372 - Vol. 28 No. 1. Gently-read copy of informative and entertaining magazine with only minor shelf wear. No mailing label. Features: Orson Scott Card, Kathe Koja.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
24) Thuvia of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

London, England: New English Library. Cover has lightly bumped edges and corners, dirt smudges, and some rubs. Cover is dented, as if something heavy was stored on it. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 127 pages. Original cover price 2'6. Four Square series. #4 in Martian Series. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
25) Eternal Savage (Original Title: Eternal Lover)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, Inc.. Ace Mini paperback. Cover has lightly bumped edges and corners, 3 scratches, and a small ink mark on spine. Ink mark on edge of text block. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 192 pages. Original cover price .40. F-234. Stone Age Nu meets modern Victoria Custer of Nebraska visiting Tarzan. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) Land of Hidden Men (Original Title: Jungle Girl)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, Inc.. Ace Mini paperback. Cover has lightly bumped edges and corners and a scratch. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 191 pages. Original cover price .40. F-232. Gordon King in Cambodia.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Krenkel, Roy Jr. (cover). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) Beyond the Farthest Star
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, Inc.. Ace Mini paperback. Cover has lightly bumped edges and corners and a 1" closed tear. Boookstore stamp inside back cover. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 125 pages. Original cover price .60. 05651. Tangor on Poloda.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frazetta, Frank (cover). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) Chessmen of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

London, England: New English Library, 1964. Cover has lightly bumped edges and corners, dirt smudges, dents, and rubs. Back cover corner and last pages are dented as if something heavy was stored on it. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 203 pages. Original cover price 2'6. Four Square series. Martian Series. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
29) Monster Men
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY: Ace Books, Inc.. Purple cover has lightly bumped edges and corners, dirt smudges, and some rubs. Creased spine. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 185 pages. Original cover price 1.50. #53590. Von Horn's Number Thirteen. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
30) Lad and the Lion
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY: Ballantine Books. Purple cover has lightly bumped edges and corners and some rubs. Fading inside covers where plastic protector used to be. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 192 pages. Original cover price .50. U2048 authorized edition. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
31) Cave Girl
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY: Dell. Science fiction paperback #320. Cover wear includes bumped edges and light indentations. Dell Mapback with map of Wild Island on the back cover. Pages, with blue edges, are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. 240 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Des Vignes, Jean (cover). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
32) At the Earth's Core
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. Pellucidar Series, Photoplay Edition with black-and-white photos from movie. Black cover has minor bumps and rubs on edges. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. Dust jacket has bumped edges and corners, rubs, wrinkles, and small edge tears but is intact and clean. Book club hardcover with 152 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
33) Son of Tarzan
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Later edition published "under wartime conditions" but complete and unabridged. Quite a bit of wear to pictorial cover including bumps, rubs, dirt, fading, and tears. Some fading, bumps, and dirt on dark red cover. Pages are discolored with age but are tight and clean. 312 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) Lambda I and Other Stories
Carnell, John (editor)

New York, NY: Berkley, 1964. Vintage paperback #F883. Cover wear includes bumped edges, rubs, bends, scratches, and light indentations. Pages are discolored with age, but are clean and tight. An owner's name label is attached to the first page, with the name blacked out. Original cover price .50. 175 pages. Includes stories by: Colin kapp, Brian Aldiss, Lee Harding, George Whitley, Philip High, Michael Moorcock, John Rackham.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
35) Davy and the Goblin or What Followed Reading "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland"
Carryl, Charles E

New Jersey: Unicorn Publishing House, Inc., 1988. 19 wonderful full-page color illustrations plus more in black-and-white by Hildebrandt. Red cloth cover with pasted-down illustration has one rubbed corner. Gold gilt lettering has some rubbing. Pages are clean and tight except for one bump on last blank page. Fantasy story with 111 pages. Hildebrandt is well known (with his brother Tim) for fantasy artwork including Tolkien calendars and a Star Wars poster, plus much more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hildebrandt, Greg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
36) Swords & Sorcery
de Camp, L. Sprague (editor)

New York, NY: Pyramid, 1963. Science fiction paperback #R-950. Cover wear includes bumped edges, dirt smudges, bends, and light indentations. Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .50. 185 pages. Includes stories by: Anderson, Dunsany, Howard, Kuttner, Leiber, Lovecraft, Moore, Smith.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Finlay, Virgil. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
37) No Doors, No Windows
Ellison, Harlan

New York, NY: Ace Books, 1983. Cover wear includes bumped edges and light indentations, plus black ink covering the price near the edge and on the spine. Pages are slightly discolored with age, but are clean and tight. 223 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Shaw, Barclay (cover). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) Ghastly Beyond Belief
Gaiman, Neil and Kim Newman

London, England: Arrow Books, 1985. Cover has edgewear, bumped corners, rubs, and a vertical bend in the back. Back cover is just starting to separate from text block and can be reglued (but is still firmly attached). Edge of text block has some dirt smudges. Pages are discolored with age and have some bumped corners and foxing, but are clean and tight. ISBN 0099368307 This copy has been read and no longer looks perfect, but it's intact and ready to be enjoyed by a new owner. Let me know if you need a photo of the cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
39) Reluctant Dragon
Grahame, Kenneth

Holiday House, Incorporated, 1966. Wear to dust jacket includes bumped edges and corners, dirt smudges, scuffs, and edge tears. Blue cover has very lightly bumped edges. Old price sticker inside jacket. Pages are clean and tight - almost like new. 1966 reprint of 1938 publication.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Shepard, Ernest H.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) Secret of the Unicorn Queen #2: Sun Blind
Hansen, Gwen

New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1988. Ex-library paperback with few markings and little wear. Library sticker on spine and back cover. Discard stamp on first page and back of title page. Security sticker inside back cover. NO card pocket or date due stamps. Cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and corners and sticker residue. Pages are very clean and tight. 122 pages. Original cover price 5.50.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Morrill, Rowena (cover). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) New Tales of Space And Time
Healy, Raymond J. (editor)

New York, NY: Pocket Books. Vintage science fiction paperback #908. Cover wear includes bumped edges, dirt smudges, bends, and light indentations. There is an owner's sticker with the name blacked out on the first page and a number lightly stamped on the dedication page. The first two pages are starting to tear loose, but are still attached. Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .25. 273 pages. Includes stories by: Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Frank Fenton, Joseph Petracca, Kris Neville, R. Bretnor, P. Schuyler Miller, Gerald Heard, Cleve Cartmill, A. E. Van Vogt, Anthony Boucher.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gaughan, Jack (cover). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
42) 13 French Science-Fiction Stories
Knight, Damon (editor)

New York, NY: Bantam. Science fiction paperback #F2817. Cover wear includes bumped edges, dirt smudges, bends, and light indentations. There are light pencil notations at the beginning of several stories, and a few other pencil marks throughout (does not affect legibility). Pages are discolored with age, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .50. 165 pages. Includes stories by: Cheinisse, Henneberg, Damonti, Doremieux, Malaval, Mille, Klein, Veillot, Cliff, Vian. Love.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
43) epic ILLUSTRATED Vol. 1, No. 25 - August 1984
Lee, Stan (editor)

New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1984. Magazine with illustrated science fiction and fantasy stories. Minor cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Includes work by: Dean Motter, Ken Steacy, Jo Duffy, Berni Wrightson, Rich Veitch, John Lakey, Laura Lakey, Archie Goodwin, John Bolton, Tim Conrad. I'm not a collector, so let me know if you need more information! . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jones, Jeffrey (cover). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
44) epic ILLUSTRATED Vol. 1, No. 17 - April 1983
Lee, Stan (editor)

New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1983. Magazine with illustrated science fiction and fantasy stories. Minor cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Includes work by: Pepe Moreno, Archie Goodwin, Will Brown, Rick Veitch, Ron Coulart, Carl Potts, Dennis O'Neil, Terry Austin, Marie Severin, Michael Kaluta, Scott Hampton. I'm not a collector, so let me know if you need more information! . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Conrad, Tim (cover). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
45) epic ILLUSTRATED Vol. 1, No. 15 - December 1982
Lee, Stan (editor)

New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1982. Magazine with illustrated science fiction and fantasy stories. Minor cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Includes work by: Carl Potts, Dennis O'Neil, Terry Austin, Marie Severin, Bob Aull, Graham Marks, John Bolton, James Starlin, Rick Veitch, Boris Vallejo, Jo Duffy, Jan Strnad, Richard Corben, Steven Grant, Archie Goodwin, Zoran Vanjaka. I'm not a collector, so let me know if you need more information! . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Vallejo, Boris (cover). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
46) epic ILLUSTRATED Vol. 1, No. 24 - June 1984
Lee, Stan (editor)

New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1984. Magazine with illustrated science fiction and fantasy stories. Minor cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Includes work by: Dean Motter, Ken Steacy, Pat Ortega, Jon Jay Muth, Michael Kaluta, Pepe Moreno, Archie Goodwin, Roger Zelazny, Peter Botsis, Jon Zack, Laurie S. Sutton, Charles Vess, John Bolton, Lela Dowling. I'm not a collector, so let me know if you need more information! . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Moreno, Pepe (cover). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
47) epic ILLUSTRATED Vol. 1, No. 13 - August 1982
Lee, Stan (editor)

New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1982. Magazine with illustrated science fiction and fantasy stories. Minor cover wear includes lightly bumped edges and corners and a few scuffs. Pages are clean and tight. Includes work by: Doug Moench, John Buscema, Marie Severin, Steve Oliff, Margaret Gallagher, James Romberger, Arthur Suydam, Archie Goodwin, Al Williamson, Carlos Garzon, Rick Veitch, Carl Potts, Jo Duffy, Pepe Moreno, Stseven Grant, Mike Saenz, Dennis O'Neil. I'm not a collector, so let me know if you need more information! . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Saenz, Mike (cover). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
48) Silver Eggheads
Leiber, Fritz

New York, NY: Ballantine Books Inc., 1961. Vintage science fiction paperback novel #F-561. Cover wear includes bumped edges, a few creases, and light indentations. Pages are discolored with age, but are clean and tight. An owner's name label is attached to the first page, with the name blacked out. 192 pages. Original cover price .50. Great cover illustration of pinkish robot in bra holding a man in a suit. Science fiction satire.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
49) My Best Science Fiction Story
Margulies, Leo and Friend, Oscar J. (editors)

New York, NY: Pocket Books. Science fiction paperback #1007 with silver spine. Cover wear includes bumped edges, dirt smudges, bends, small edge tears, and light indentations. There is an owner's label with the name blacked out on the first page and a light number written on the table of contents page. Pages are discolored with age and have a few bent corners, but are otherwise clean and tight. Original cover price .25. 263 pages. Includes stories and introductions by: Asimov, Binder, Bloch, Campbell, Hamilton, Kuttner, Leinster, Pratt, Taine, Van Vogt, Wellman, Williamson.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Godschalk, E. M. (Cover). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
50) Shot in the Dark
Merril, Judith (editor)

New York, NY: Bantam, 1950. Vintage science fiction mystery paperback #751. GGA Good Girl Art cover illustration by H. E. Bischoff. Cover wear includes bumped edges, rubs, dirt smudges, and light indentations. There is a creased corner and a 1/2" piece torn out of the back cover. Pages are discolored with age, but are clean and tight. 310 pages. Stories by Theodore Sturgeon, Leigh Brackett, Fredric Brown, Gerald Kersh, James MacCreigh, Robert Heinlein, Stephen Vincent Benet, H. G. Wells, Lewis Padgett, Anthony Boucher, Murray Leinster, Jack London, Hugh Raymond, Margery Allingham, Isaac Asimov, William Tenn, James Thurber, Ray Bradbury, Edison Tesla Marshall, Edgar Allen Poe, R. Austin Freeman, Alexander Samalman, Philip Wylie. New field of Science-Fantasy!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bischoff, H. E. (cover). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: