|
1)
|
Vulcan Reflections; Essays on Spock and His World
Baltimore MD: T-K Graphics, 1975. 35 pp. Essays and artwork originally published in "Spockanalia", the original and most noted Star Trek fanzine. Contributors include Devra Michele Langsam, Juanita Coulson, Sandra Miesel, Sherna Comerford, and Kay Anderson. Orange wraps, stapled. No tears, text clean.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
More Vulcan Reflections: Essays on spock and His World
Baltimore MD: T-K Graphics, 1976. 26 pp. B&W drawings. Green wraps, stapled. The essays and most of the artwork were originally published in "Spockanalia", the original and most noted Star Trek fanzine. Contributors include Sue H. Lewis, Jacqueline Lichtenberg, Lee Burwasser, Sherna Comerford, Susan Hereford, Joyce Yasner, Devra M. Langsam, and Cliveden M. Chew. Text clean, no tears.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
White Dwarf: Issue 146, February 1992
Leicester: Games Workshop Publishing, 1992. 80 pp. Monthly Games Magazine from Games Workshop. Binding tight, text clean.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Ariel; The Book of Fantasy (Volume Four)
NY: Ballantine, 1978. 95 pp. Color illustrations. Cover worn, last page creased, light stain at top of first page. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Battle Technology; the Magazine of Combat in the 31st century (12 Issues)
Las Vegas NV: Pacific Rim Publishing Company. 12 Issues. Numbers are: 0101, 0102, 0202,0203, 0204, #7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15. The condition varies from very good to just fair, with some of the covers very worn and loose.. Soft Cover. About Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Taking Time
Abbey, Lynn
NY: Ace Books, 2004. 328 pp. Binding tight, text clean. Very minor spine crease.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Eye of Night
Alama, Pauline J
NY: Bantam Books, 2002. 451 pp. It is a magical world on the verge of collapse. Binding tight, text clean, no spine crease.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The seventh Carrier
Albano, Peter
NY: Zebra Books, 1983. 397 pp. Light cover wear. Binding tight, text clean.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Encounter with Tiber
Aldrin, Buzz & Barnes, John
NY: Warner Books, 1996. 560 pp. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Depths of Time
Allen, Roger MacBride
NY: Bantam Books, 2000. Cover edges sl. curled. 426 pp. Time is of the essence when you're stranded in the future.. First Pb Ptg.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Climbing Olympus
Anderson, Kevin J
NY: Warner Books, 1994. 297 pp. Binding tight, text clean.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Starfarers
Anderson, Poul
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1998. 383 pp. The story of an expedition into the far reaches of the galaxy, where answers to mankind's greatest questions await. Corners bumped, sl. crack to binding at title page.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
For Love and Glory
Anderson, Poul
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2003. 300 pp. A new novel of classic science fiction adventure. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Going for Infinity; A Literary Journey
Anderson, Poul
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2002. 416 pp. More than just a collection of some of Poul Anderson's most acclaimed works, this book is both a celebration and a memoir of Anderson's distinguished 60 year career in science fiction and fantasy. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Boat of a Million Years
Anderson, Poul
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1989. 470 pp. Includes glossary. Sl. top edge soil. Binding tight, text clean. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
All One Universe
Anderson, Poul
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1996. 304 pp. A retrospective collection of the author's recent writings, fiction and nonfiction.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Beyond the Pale (Book One of The Last Rune)
Anthony, Mark
NY: Bantam Books, 1999. 622 pp. Binding tight, text clean. Very sl. spine crease.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Cube Route
Anthony, Piers
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2003. 333 pp. A Xanth Adventure. Slight water-stain at top corners of front and back boards. Text clean, no tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Gutbucket Quest
Anthony, Piers & Leming, Ron
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2000. A fantasy of black magic and Delta blues. 288 pp.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Secret of Spring
Anthony, Piers and Taeusch, Jo Anne
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2000. Edges sl. soiled. 253 pp. A romantic tale of wizardry and botany.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Willing Spirit
Anthony, Piers and Tella, Alfred
Tom Doherty Assoc., NY. c1996, HB, 1st Ptg., VG/VG. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Quest for the Fallen Star
Anthony, Piers, Richey, James, & Riggs, Alan
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1998. 414 pp. Binding tight, text clean. Corners bumped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Hunter of the Light
Aratyr, Risa
NY: HarperPrism, 1995. 626 pp. A major new Celtic fantasy. Sl. browning of pages, sl. curve to spine. Binding tight, text clean, no spine crease.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Ascendant Sun
Asaro, Catherine
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2000. Very sl. edge soil. 380 pp. A new novel in the Saga of the Skolian Empire.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Project Farcry
Ashwell, Pauline
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1995. 384 pp. A saga of first contact and interstellar exploration.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Foundation's Edge
Asimov, Isaac
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co., 1982. 366 pp. The Fourth novel in the Foundation Series. It is 498 years since the establishment of the First Foundation. Sl. top edge soil, DJ sl. edgeworn.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Nemesis
Asimov, Isaac
NY: Doubleday, 1989. 334 pp. A.D. 2236. Earth and its one hundred space colonies are crowded, anarchial, socially degenerate. The DJ is torn and scraped at the bottom spine area. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Ugly Little Boy
Asimov, Isaac and Silverbert, Robert
NY: Doubleday. 290 pp. First published in Galaxy magazine in 1958, Isaac Asimov's short story "The Ugly Little Boy" is a science fiction classic. Now, in the second collaboration between Isaac Asimov and Robert Silverberg, we have "The Ugly Little Boy", the novel, a remarkably moving and chilling tale of what happens when past and present collide.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
|
|
|