Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction, Literature, Poetry, Literary History Books

from Resource Books, LLC

Browse books in Fiction, Literature, Poetry, Literary History | Return to Resource Books, LLC
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 of 1694 listings found.
1) Guy Mannering; or, The Astrologer. In Two Volumes. Waverley Novels Series
Scott, Walter [Sir] (1771-1832)

Guy Mannering; or, The Astrologer.  In Two Volumes.  Waverley Novels Series
Philadelphia: James Crissy. 1826. H Hard Cover. Good. Volumes 3 and 4 of a set of the Waverley Novels. Two volume set in full speckled calf with red spine labels, gilt spine lettering and decoration, each volume about five eighths of an inch thick. Covers edgeworn and rubbed, spine ends quite chipped, joints cracked but covers well attached, text blocks sound, front free endpapers neatly removed, pages uniformly age-toned with some foxing. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
2) The Poems of Sir Walter Scott
Scott, Walter [Sir] (1771-1832)

The Poems of Sir Walter Scott
New York: A. L. Burt Company. 1904. H Hard Cover. Good. Undated, gift inscription on preliminary blank dated 1904. Full black morocco with padding underneath on the front and rear covers, lettered and decorated in gilt, all edges gilt, 878 pages. Some wear and chipping to the covers but little surface loss, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from other names or markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
3) The Monastery; A Romance. In Two Volumes. Waverley Novels Series
Scott, Walter [Sir] (1771-1832)

The Monastery; A Romance.  In Two Volumes.  Waverley Novels Series
Philadelphia: M'Carty & Davis. 1825. H Hard Cover. Good. Volumes 18 and 19 of a set of the Waverley Novels. Two volume set in full speckled calf with red spine labels, gilt spine lettering and decoration, each volume about five eighths of an inch thick. Covers edgeworn and rubbed, spine ends quite chipped, joints cracked but covers well attached, text blocks sound, front free endpapers neatly removed, pages uniformly age-toned with some foxing. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
4) The Songs and Ballads of Sir Walter Scott. With His Life
Scott, Walter [Sir] (1771-1832). With Biography By Rufus W. Griswold

The Songs and Ballads of Sir Walter Scott.  With His Life
Philadelphia: Uriah Hunt and Son. 1845. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Small, attractive volume containing Scott's poems. Green textured cloth lettered and decorated in gilt and in blind, frontis engraving, 288 pages. Some light rubbing to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings, some very light occasional foxing. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
5) Gems from Scott's Poems. The Poets' Corner Library Series
Scott, Walter. Edited By Edric Vrendenburg. Illustrated By J. Finnemore

Gems from Scott's Poems.  The Poets' Corner Library Series
London: Raphael Tuck & Sons. 1880. H Hard Cover. Good. Undated, ca. 1880. Collection of Scott's poems illustrated with color plates. Covers rubbed and worn, front hinge cracked, front free endpaper removed, first three leaves loosened, pages and plates clean with some of the tissue protectors chipped or wrinkled, no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) Scribner's Magazine. Vol. XXVII, Nos. 1 - 6, January - June 1900
Scribner's

Scribner's Magazine.  Vol. XXVII, Nos. 1 - 6, January - June 1900
New York: Scribner's. 1900. H Hard Cover. Good. Bound volume containing the first six issues from 1900, covering a half year, with index at the front. Includes such topics as: Ruskin's Writings on Art; the Boer War; Oliver Cromwell; Havana; Landscape Architecture; the Paris Exposition; a Pacific Cable; the Philippines; Portraiture; much more. Also includes fiction by Edith Wharton, J. M. Barrie, Ernest Seton-Thompson, Richard Harding Davis, Joel Chandler Harris, others. Dark blue cloth, 768 pages. Covers quite rubbed and spotted, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings, some musty odor. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
7) Scribner's Magazine. Vol. XXVIII, Nos. 1 - 6, July - December 1900
Scribner's

Scribner's Magazine.  Vol. XXVIII, Nos. 1 - 6, July - December 1900
New York: Scribner's. 1900. H Hard Cover. Good. Bound volume containing the last six issues from 1900, covering a half year, with index at the front. Includes such topics as: The Arctic Highlanders; the Chickamauga Crisis; Art; Japanese Perspective; James Russell Lowell; Two Old Masters in Mexico; The Paris Exposition; Pretoria and the Boer War; Russia of To-Day; the Slave Trade in America; much more. Also includes fiction by J. M. Barrie, Rebecca Harding Davis, George Eliot, John Fox, Jr., W. D. Howells, Henry James, Robert Louis Stevenson, Ernest Seton-Thompson, Frank R. Stockton, Henry Van Dyke, Edith Wharton, others. Illustrators include Jessie Willcox Smith and A. B. Frost. Dark blue cloth, 768 pages. Covers rubbed and spotted, chip along front joint, rear hinge cracked, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings, some musty odor. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
8) Melville's Reading: A Check-List of Books Owned and Borrowed
Sealts, Merton M

Melville's Reading: A Check-List of Books Owned and Borrowed
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Offprinted from Harvard Library Bulletin. 1948. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Previously printed in the Harvard Library Bulletin 1948-1950. Life of Herman Melville followed by an extensive list of his reading - "books owned which have survived, other books owned, and books borrowed". Softcover, 109 pages. Some rubbing to the edges, uneven fading to the covers, internally clean with some faint age-toning to the pages, no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
9) Papa Bouchard
Seawell, Molly Elliot. Illustrated By William Glackens

Papa Bouchard
New York: Charles Scribners Sons. 1901. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Illustrated with seven line drawings. Khaki cloth with black, red and grey cover illustration, uncut edges, gilt top edge, illustrated frontis, 261 pages. The book is in very good condition with some light external spotting, lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, attractive armorial bookplate of Howard J. Rogers on the front pastedown, very clean white pages with no other names or markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
10) The Education of Mrs. Bemis
Sedgwick, John

The Education of Mrs. Bemis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial Library - Harper & Row. 2003. F First Paperback Edition. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. Signed by the author on the title page. Softcover, 392 pages plus publisher's ad. Some minimal edgewear, otherwise fine condition with no other names or markings. Signed: I Signed by the Author (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
11) Folktales of Himachal Pradesh
Seethalakshmi, K.A. and Chaudhury, P.C. Roy, Editors

Folktales of Himachal Pradesh
New Delhi, India: Stirling Publisher, Ltd.. 1972. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Part of a twenty-volume Folktales of India Series. Black boards with red and white cover illustration, red spine lettering, lime green patterned and illustrated endpapers, 119 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with light overall surface rubbing, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition with lightly rubbed spine panel ends. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) The Coming of the Law
Seltzer, Charles Alden

The Coming of the Law
New York: Triangle Books. 1938. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Good. Novel set in the American Southwest. Orange boards, 378 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book has some edgewear and surface soil, good hinges, sound text block, age-toned but clean pages free from names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and has some edgewear and soil, as well as several chips and closed tears, but fairly little paper loss overall. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Dan McGrew, Sam McGee : The Poems of Robert Service
Service, Robert. Illustrated By Mark Summers

Dan McGrew, Sam McGee : The Poems of Robert Service
New York: Barnes & Noble Books. 1987. H Hard Cover. Fine. Laminated pictorial boards, 190 pages. The book looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. Very clean copy. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Among the Cinders
Shadbolt, Maurice

Among the Cinders
New York: Atheneum. 1965. F First US Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-library, stamp on title page and pocket at rear, pages otherwise unmarked, with no spine numbers on either the book or dustjacket. Bright red cloth, gilt lettering, tinted top edge, grass green endpapers, 301 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with some light edge rubbing, adhesive tape marks on pastedowns, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition with very mild edgewear, including a very slightly crinkled top spine panel tip. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) Shakespere's Songs: The Kelkel Edition
Shakespeare, William

Shakespere's Songs: The Kelkel Edition
Southwest London: J.J. Keliher & Co., Limited. 1904. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Illustrated with small Art Nouveau line drawings. Green cloth with black borders, decoration and lettering, yellow endpapers, renaissance and Greek style chapter head designs, 188 pages plus register of songs. The book is in very good condition with very light edgewear including rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Othello, The Moor of Venice. A Tragedy. Hind's English Stage. Acting Edition, with Accurate Stage Directions
Shakespeare, William

Othello, The Moor of Venice.  A Tragedy.  Hind's English Stage.  Acting Edition, with Accurate Stage Directions
London: Simpkin, Marshall, and Co.. 1838. S Soft Cover. Fair. Frontis engraving. Flexible calf, 72 pages. Effectively disbound, with front cover detached and rear cover missing, firs few pages detached. Worn, first few leaves dampstained, other pages quite clean with some scattered foxing. Reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) The Handy-Volume Shakespeare. Thirteen Volumes (complete)
Shakespeare, William

The Handy-Volume Shakespeare.  Thirteen Volumes (complete)
London: Bradbury, Evans, and Co.. 1866. H Hard Cover. Fair. This diminutive thirteen-volume set is in very rough condition externally, but with good text blocks and clean pages with some occasional light foxing only, a bit of dampstaining to margins of the last few pages of the first volume. Full brown calf with dual spine labels in red and black, top edges gilt. Some of the covers are detached (the first volume has the last text page attached to the detached rear cover), some spine chipping which runs from light to extensive. A nice set for reading or potential rebinding/rebacking. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
18) Shakespeare's Histories and Poems
Shakespeare, William

Shakespeare's Histories and Poems
London: George Newnes, Ltd.. 1901. H Flexible Boards. Fair. Shakespeare in a small enough volume to place in a gentleman's coat pocket, including all the Kings' plays, Venus and Adonis, Lucrece, Sonnets, A Lover's Complaint, The Passionate Pilgrim and The Phoenix and the Turtle. Black calf-leather flexible boards, with gilt lettering and cover decoration, gilt top edge, frontis portrait, decorative endpapers, 374 pages. The book is in fair condition with corners and edges and a bit of the surface leather scuffed, spine ends chipped, sound text block, good hinges, name on front free endpaper, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) An Art Edition of Shakespeare, Classified as Comedies, Tragedies, Histories and Sonnets, Each Part Arranged in Chronological Order
Shakespeare, William. Arranged and Compiled By C. A. Gaskell

An Art Edition of Shakespeare, Classified as Comedies, Tragedies, Histories and Sonnets, Each Part Arranged in Chronological Order
Chicago: U S. Publishing House. 1889. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. Also includes a list of familiar Shakesperean quotations by Charles and Mary Lamb, Mary Seymour and others. Thick, attractive volume of many of Shakespeare's more popular plays and/or text telling the stories set forth in the plays, plus some of the more popular quotations from them, illustrated throughout with engravings. Includes: The Tempest; Winter's Tale; Merchant of Venice; As You Like It; Midsummer Night's Dream; The Comedy of Errors; Much Ado About Nothing; Twelfth Night; All's Well that Ends Well; Julius Caesar; The Taming of the Shrew; Hamlet; Merry Wives of Windsor; King Lear. Decorative Victorian binding in Royal blue cloth lettered and decorated in silver gilt and black, all edge marbled, 716 pages. Soem rubbing to the extremities and light fraying to the corners and spine ends, some light-colored scuffing in a couple of areas, hinges internally lightly cracked and repaired, text block sound with no loosened pages, pages lightly age-toned but clean, no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
20) Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare. The Plays of Shakespeare, Volume I - Comedies
Shakespeare, William. Edited and Annotated By Charles and Mary Cowden Clarke. Illustrated By H. C. Selous

Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare.  The Plays of Shakespeare, Volume I - Comedies
New York: Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1890. H Hard Cover. Good. Undated, ca. 1890. Illustrated throughout with elaborate engravings, full and half-page. One of four volumes of Shakespeare's works in this series. Attractive Victorian decorated binding in teal blue cloth over beveled boards, lettering and decoration in gilt and black, edges tinted red, 1.75 inches thick. Some shelfwear, mainly rubbing to the rear cover and heavier rubbing to the corners and spine ends, front hinge cracked, text block sound, pages clean with a tiny charred area affecting the far bottom corner edge of the text block, barely visible on the pages themselves, no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
21) Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare. The Plays of Shakespeare, Volume III - Tragedies
Shakespeare, William. Edited and Annotated By Charles and Mary Cowden Clarke. Illustrated By H. C. Selous

Cassell's Illustrated Shakespeare.  The Plays of Shakespeare, Volume III - Tragedies
New York: Fords, Howard & Hulbert. 1890. H Hard Cover. Good. Undated, ca. 1890. Illustrated throughout with elaborate engravings, full and half-page. One of four volumes of Shakespeare's works in this series. Attractive Victorian decorated binding in teal blue cloth over beveled boards, lettering and decoration in gilt and black, edges tinted red, 1.75 inches thick. Some shelfwear, including rubbing to the covers and heavier rubbing to the corners and spine ends (the latter are also partially frayed), light colored staining to front cover, front hinge cracked, text block a little shaken but sound, title page and contents page detached but present, pages clean with no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
22) The Life and Beauties of Shakespeare: Comprising Careful Selections from Each Play; with a General Index, Digesting the Under Proper Heads
Shakespeare, William. Edited By William Dodd

The Life and Beauties of Shakespeare: Comprising Careful Selections from Each Play; with a General Index, Digesting the Under Proper Heads
Boston: Phillips & Sampson. 1848. H Hard Cover. Fair. Selections from Shakespeare's more popular works. Full black leather lettered and extensively decorated in gilt, all edges gilt, frontis engraving, 345 pages. Front cover detached, some shelfwear and a large chip at the spine head, hinges good, text block sound, dampstain to upper corner of the front free endpaper through the frontis, inscription on front free endpaper, pages generally clean with some occasional foxing. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
23) The Complete Works of William Shakespeare. The Cambridge Edition Text, Including the Temple Notes. Volume I (of 2)
Shakespeare, William. Illustrated By Rockwell Kent. Edited By William Aldis Wright. Preface By Christopher Morley

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare.  The Cambridge Edition Text, Including the Temple Notes.  Volume I (of 2)
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. 1936. F Limited Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. Volume I only of a two volume set, number 503 of an edition of 750 copies signed by Rockwell Kent. This volume includes: The First Part of King Henry VI; The Second Part of King Henry VI; The Third Part of King Henry VI; The Tragedy of King Richard III; The Comedy of Errors; The Tragedy of Titus Andronicus; The Taming of the Shrew; The Two Gentlemen of Verona; Love's Labour's Lost; The Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet; The Tragedy of King Richard II; A Midsummer-Night's Dream; The Life and Death of King John; The Merchant of Venice; The First Part of King Henry IV; The Second Part of King Henry IV; The Life of King Henry V; Much Ado About Nothing; The Tragedy of Julius Caesar; As You Like It; Twelfth Night, or What You Will; and The Tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark. Each play is illustrated with a full page plate after a stone lithograph by Kent. Blue cloth over beveled boards, top edge gilt, other edges uncut, a hefty 779 pages. Covers are quite rubbed, with fraying to the spine ends, additional chipping to the spine head, spine label absent. Internally much better, with good hinges, firm text block, a bit of age-toning to the endpapers and limitation page, a bit of foxing to the final leaf, a bit of light finger smudging to the title page and frontis, pages otherwise very clean and free from chips, tears, names or other markings. Signed: I Signed by the Illustrator (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $225.00
Add to cart 
24) The Globe Illustrated Shakespeare: The Complete Works, Annotated Deluxe Edition
Shakespeare, William. Edited By Howard Staunton. Illustrated By Sir John Gilbert, Ray Abel and The Brothers Dalziel . Foreword By Solomon J. Schepps

The Globe Illustrated Shakespeare: The Complete Works, Annotated Deluxe Edition
New York: Greenwich House, Inc.. 1983. F De Luxe Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Three volumes in one hefty book, with annotations and commentary by Coleridge, Johnson and others. Generously illustrated in black and white. Crimson faux leather with heavy gilt and black cover lettering and illustration, all gilt edges, marbled endpapers, frontis portrait of Ophelia, 2364 pages. The book is in very good condition with very gentle edgewear including rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, very clean and new-looking pages with no names or other markings. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
25) The Works of William Shakspeare, Comprising His Dramatic and Poetical Works, Complete..From the Text of the Correctoed Copy Left By the Late George Stevens, Esq.... And a Memoir By Alexander Chalmers. Complete in One Volume
Shakspeare, William [Shakespeare]

The Works of William Shakspeare, Comprising His Dramatic and Poetical Works, Complete..From the Text of the Correctoed Copy Left By the Late George Stevens, Esq.... And a Memoir By Alexander Chalmers.  Complete in One Volume
Boston: Phillips, Sampson & Co.. 1859. H Hard Cover. Good. Illustrated throughout with steel plate engravings (Illustrated Boston Edition printed at foot of spine). Full brown fine-grained leather with extensive decoration in gilt, all edges gilt, 1027 pages. Covers edgeworn, spine quite faded and dried but stabilized, spine head chipped with a corresponding two inch closed tear, short closed tear at bottom of front joint, good hinges, sound text block, foxed and lightly soiled endpapers, generally clean pages with occasional light foxing, name on front free endpaper, no other markings. A worn but attractive copy. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
26) The Dramatic Works of William Shakspeare [Shakespeare], Accurately Printed from the Text of the Corrected Copy Left By the Late George Steveens, Esq., with a Glossary and Notes, and a Sketch of the Life of Shakspeare. In Two Volumes
Shakspeare, William [Shakespeare]

The Dramatic Works of William Shakspeare [Shakespeare], Accurately Printed from the Text of the Corrected Copy Left By the Late George Steveens, Esq., with a Glossary and Notes, and a Sketch of the Life of Shakspeare.  In Two Volumes
Hartford, Connecticut: Silas Andrus. 1831. H Hard Cover. Fair. Two volume set of Shakespeare's plays, with a brief biography of the poet and playwright at the beginning of volume I. Contents include the comedies, tragedies and histories, illustrated with numerous engravings arranged two to a page. Full gilt decorated calf, marbled endpapers, 466 + 478, [11] pages. Three of four covers detached but present, spines dried and chipped, covers worn about the corners and edges, quite suitable for rebacking or rebinding. Text blocks sound with no loosened pages (free endpapers loosened), pages clean and free from names or other markings, scattered foxing, one page in volume I has a corner chip confined to the margin, no other noted chips or tears. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $225.00
Add to cart 
27) Wild Animus : Advance Reading Copy
Shapero, Rich

Wild Animus : Advance Reading Copy
Woodside, California, U.S.A.: Too Far Pub. 2004. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. Fine. Printed softcover, 315 pages. Looks and feels new, with no names or other markings, some light rubbing to corners. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
28) Man and Superman : A Comedy and a Philosophy. Special Actor's Fund Edition
Shaw, Bernard. Signed and with Photograph of Robert Loraine

Man and Superman : A Comedy and a Philosophy.  Special Actor's Fund Edition
New York: Brentano's. 1907. F Special Limited Edition of 7th Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Number 46 of one hundred copies printed for the Actor's Fund Fair at the Metropolitan Opera House on May 6th, 1907. The copyright page indicated that this is a seventh printing, but the title page is printed with the limitation of 100 copies and is hand-numbered 46. The adjoining frontis is a portrait of noted actor and aviator Robert Loraine in his role as John Tanner, and is signed beneath (not a facsimile) in blue-black ink. There is also what appears to a an actual photo of Loraine mounted on the inside front cover, signed "Hall, NY" in the print. Robert Loraine (1876- 1935) was a British actor, theatre manager and aviator, perhaps best known outside Britain as the first to fly an airplane equipped with a Marconi wireless transmitting apparatus aboard. The book itself is rather undistinguished but for the photo and signature - it is an ex-library copy with stamps on both sides of the front free endpaper, the half-title and copyright page, plus removed spine label and rear pocket. Light grey cloth lettered in gilt, 244 pages. Worn, with covers spotted, hinges cracked, an additional handwritten name on the front free endpaper. Pages mainly quite clean and text block sound. Signed: I Signed by Robert Loraine (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $325.00
Add to cart 
29) The School for Scandal : A Comedy
Sheridan, Richard Brinsley. Illustrated By Frank M. Gregory

The School for Scandal : A Comedy
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. 1900. H Hard Cover. Good. A romantic comedy play illustrated with black and white plates. Dark green cloth lettered and with an attractive cover design in gilt and white, top edge gilt, 169 pages. Some cover wear, mainly rubbing to the corners and spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages with a name in pencil on the front free endpaper but no other markings. A clean, sound and handsome copy. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
30) Remote
Shields, David

Remote
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Inc. 1996. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Fine. Blue boards with bright green cloth spine, 209 pages, dustjacket. The book looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and also looks and feels new. Exceptionally clean copy. (more information)

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 of 1694 listings found.