cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Biography / Autobiography

from King's Books

Browse Biography / Autobiography | Return to King's Books
1) Man Made : A Memoir
Baker, Ken

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2001 jacket has slight edgewear; bio. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
2) Pretty Girl in Crimson Rose (8) : The Puzzling Memoir of a Man in Love with Words
Balfour, Sandy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2003 244 pages. biography . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.39
3) Losing it and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time
Bertinelli, Valerie

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2008 An as new copy of this just released great read. biography. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.52
4) Nothing to Fall Back On : The Life and Times of a Perpetual Optimist
Carter, Betsy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2002 hard cover, biography.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
5) The Guinness Book Of Me: A Memoir Of Record
Church, Steven

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Very slight edge wear, small tear on front DJ. Interior near fine. Biog. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.51
6) Gladiator
Clark, Dan Aka Nitro

Scribner, 2009 hardcover in jacket; very good; bio. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
7) The God of Driving : How I Overcame Fear and Put Myself in the Driver's Seat (With the Help of a Good and Mysterious Man)
Collins, Amy F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 biography. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.88
8) Nasty; My Family and Other Glamorous Varmints
Doonan, Simon

Simon & Schuster Near Fine. Biography. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.35
9) Confessions of a Hero-Worshiper
Dubner, Stephen J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.51
10) Hello to All That: A Memoir of War, Zoloft, And Peace
Falk, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2005 biography. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
11) The Bachelor Chronicles
Geraci, Ron

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2006 Excellent condition, interior near fine. bio. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.30
12) As Seen on TV : Provocations
Grealy, Lucy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2000 biography. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.15
13) The Road to Home : My Life and Times
Gregorian, Vartan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 trade paperback, biography.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
14) Child No More : A Memoir
Hollander, Xaviera

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.88
15) Last Tycoon : The Many Lives of Donald J. Trump
Hurt, Harry, III

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1993 slight edge wear. The Donald! biography. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
16) Coast to Coast : A Family Romance
Johnson, Nora

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 biography. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.72
17) Something Rising: (Light and Swift)
Kimmel, Haven

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 2005 bio. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.51
18) Planet of the Blind
Kuusisto, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 very slight edge wear. bio. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
19) A Design for Living
Langseth-Christensen, Lillian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1987 very slight edge wear. Biography. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
20) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribners, 2003 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.87
21) The Story of My Father : A Memoir
Miller, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.29
22) Fierce: A Memoir
Moss, Barbara Robinette

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 biography. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.88
23) The Wishing Year: A House, A Man, My Soul: A Memoir of Fulfilled Desire
Oxenhandler, Noelle

Random House, 2008 hardcover in jacket; very good; biography. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
24) Life, Death and Bialys : A Father/Son Baking Story
Schaffer, Dylan

Bloomsbury, 2006 hardcover in jacket; very good biography. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
25) Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy
Smith, Lynn Marie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2005 hardcover in jacket as new; bio. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
26) Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy
Smith, Lynn Marie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2005 bio. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
27) Rainbow's End
St. John, Lauren

New York: Scribner, 2007 As new. Biography.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
28) Billy
Stephenson, Pamela

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Overlook Press, The, 2002 291 pages. Biography . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.51
29) About Alice
Trillin, Calvin

New York: Random House, 2006 hardcover very good in good jacket with slight wear; biography. Hard Cover. New/New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
30) The Lost Years: Surviving a Mother and Daughter's Worst Nightmare
Wandzilak, Kristina; Curry, Constance

Santa Monica Ca: Jeffers Press, 2006 Light smudging on front cover and spine; Two small creases on back cover; Light edgewear and rubbing at corners; Bio. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
31) The Devil Kissed Her: The Story of Mary Lamb
Watson, Kathy

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 2004 biography . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.88

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: