Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Science Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Science Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 171 listings found.
1) Stairway to Forever
Adams, Robert

NY: Baen, 1988. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. 1st Print. paperback original, FS606518.. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
2) Galactic Empires Vol. Two
Aldiss, Brian

NY: Avon, 1979. Fine. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. As new except slight crease in spine. FC201342.. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.43
Add to cart 
3) Dead Morn
Anthony, Piers Fuentes, Roberto

Houston: Tafford, 1990. Fine in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. FS10446.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
4) Dream a Little Dream
Anthony, Piers; Brady, Julie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. good ex-library hardcover, "Book Sale" stamped on edge and BS on front endpaper, FS507158. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
5) Skin Deep: Ten Tales of Sensual Science Fiction, Short Stories
Asimov, Isaac

New York: Ace, 1995 GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, surface creases, clean, light edge rubbing, flat, interior pages clean, no tears. 10 short stories of sensual science fiction by various authors. 227 pgs. Science fiction. FC709933. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Gods Themselves
Asimov, Isaac

Connecticut: Fawcett Crest, 1973. NEAR FINE mass market, FIRST PRINTING, tiny crease in bottom back cover edge, very light edge rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, UNREAD. Collectible condition. 288 pgs. Science fiction. FC709034. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
7) Night Fall and Other Stories
Asimov, Isaac

New York: Doubleday & Co., 1969 VERY GOOD hardcover, bookclub, binding tight boards clean, light spine end ruffling, clean. GOOD jacket, one inch tear top spine, spine end chipping, surface and edge rubbing. light soiling, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 20 short stories and early works by author. 343 pgs. FC709677 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
8) Ultra Monthy Nov #5
Baker, al

Cambria, CA: Ultra-Monthy, 1993. AS NEW staplebound magazine, (Premier Ultrahuman News Magazine), 14 pages. MINT in bag. MAG707949. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
9) Punisher Vol. II, #76, 1993- Lava
Barron

New York: Marvel Comics, 1993. VERY GOOD cover loose from inside pages, small scaped hole in front outside edge of first page, top back page corners have a faint crease, otherwise MINT. in bag. Punisher (Lava) Vol. II, #76, 1993. MAG707849. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) Elfquest New Blood Vol. 18, June 1994
Blair & Pini

New York: Warp Graphics, 1994. AS NEW Vol 18, June 1994. in bag. MINT. MAG707852. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
11) Elfquest New Blood Vol. 12
Blair & Pini

New York: Warp Graphics, 1993. AS NEW Vol 12. in bag with board. MINT. MAG707948. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) Earthman Come Home
Blish, James

NY: Putnam, 1955. good hardcover in fair torn dustjacket, flap corner clipped, name stamps on endpapers, FS507717. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
13) Sexless Dynasty
Bolton M D, William W

Philadelphia: Dorrance & Co., 1960. no markings, a few specks on front board, light fading to spine, a novel by a physician of a time when reproduction is done in the lab without male involvement, scarce, FS503674. 1st Print (NAP). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $180.00
Add to cart 
14) The Toynbee Convector
Bradbury, Ray

Atlanta, GA, U. S. A.: Turner Publishing , 1992. fine hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, FS507966. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
15) Driving Blind Stories: 21 Short Stories
Bradbury, Ray

New York: Avon, 1998 NEAR FINE purple paperback, binding tight, very slight slant and light creases, covers clean and bright with small scrape on front cover edge, lays flat, interior clean, no wear. 21 short fantasy stories taking the reader on a time travel car ride. 259 pgs. Fiction. FC710063. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
16) Locus ( Four 1983 Issues as a Set: Sept #272, #273 Oct, #274 Nov, #275 Dec), newspaper of the Science Fiction Field
Brown, Charles N. Editor

San Francisco: Locus Pub, 1983. VERY GOOD condition, clean, not worn, All 4 issues sold as a set, Starting with Sept 1983, #272 through Dec 1983, #275. Science Fiction reference mag. GA708675. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) Locus ( Full Set of 1981 All 12 Issues from #240 Thru #251) the Newspaper of the Science Fiction Field
Brown, Charles N. Editor

San Francisco: Locus Pub, 1981. VERY GOOD condition, clean, not worn, All 12 issues sold as a set, Starting with Dec 1980/Jan 1981 Vol. 13, No. 12, Issue #240 through Dec 1981 Issue #251 Vol. 14, No. 11. Science Fiction reference mag. GA708674. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) Power & Glory Vol 1, #1B, February 1994
Chaykin, Howard

USA: Bravura, 1994. AS NEW Vol 1, #1B, February 1994. MINT in bag. MAG707845. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
19) Charlemagne #3
Chichester, D. G

New York: Defiant, 1994. AS NEW Charlemagne #3, MINT in bag with board. MAG707936. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
20) Deep Range
Clarke, Arthur C

New York: Bantam, 1991. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, faint pressure crease on back cover, spine creases, slight slant, faint water stain to outside of bottom pages, not inside, previous owner's intials on first end page, interior pages lay flat, clean, no wear or tears. 226 pgs. science fiction. FC709485. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
21) Clone
Cowper, Richard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1972. no markings, FS503809. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
22) Nexus #16, Vol. 3, No. 1: the Gaming Connection, from Task Force Games
Crump, David W. Editor

Texas: Task Force Games, 1987. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, APPEARS UNREAD, shiny, tiny pressure creases across spine in back cover, light surface rubbing, small tear on top margin of one page, otherwise, clean, no wear, interior FINE. Games. GA708522. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
23) No Room for Man, Original Title: Necromancer
Dickson, Gordon R

New York: Macfaddeb-bartell Book, 1963. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers rubbed but shiny with creases, small blacked out price on front top corner, clean. Interior pages tanning, clean, no marks, first several pages have a light pressure crease across top corner, bottom page corners on last half of book have a tiny turn, otherwise, no wear or tears. 158 pgs. Science fiction. FC709038. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
24) Forbidden Knowledge : The Gap into Vision
Donaldson, Stephen R

London: HarperCollins, 1991. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, light wear to jacket edges, volume two in Gap into Vision series, FS507288. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
25) Dragonslayer Vol 1, N0. 1 Oct. 1981
Ed

USA: Marvel Comics, 1981. AS NEW No. 1 collector's issue in, Mint. MAG707839. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
26) Seeress Of Kell
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 good hardcover in very good dustjacket, water warpage on page corners, small tear mid spine of dustjacket, FS508931. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Science Fiction Age Premiere Issue, Vol 1, No. 1, November 1992, Collector's Edition
Edelman, Scott Editor

Virginia: Soverign Media Co, 1992. VERY GOOD staple bound magazine, covers shiny, clean, two inch tear up spine but tight, slight curve in book. Inside front second page bottom next page have a small smudge, otherwise, interior pages clean, one top corner turned, no marks or tears. Collectible, First Issue. 82 pgs. Science Fiction. GA708672. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Warstrike #3
Ediited

California: Malibu Comics, 1994. AS NEW Vol 1, #3, July 1994, MINT in bag with board. MAG707900. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
29) New York Review of Science Fiction Number 7
EDITED

Pleasantville, New York: Dragon Press, 1989. Very Good Staple Bound. MAG700138.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
30) Hardcase Vol 1 #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6
Edited

California: Malibu Comics, 1993. AS NEW set of Vol 1 Numbers 1-6, #5 is a 40 page special flip to Rune, in bags with boards, all MINT. MAG707868. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 171 listings found.