Angeology / Spiritual Warfarefrom Sacred Works |
|
Browse Angeology / Spiritual Warfare | Return to Sacred Works
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
| 1) |
'Neath Saint Michael's Shield
|
|
|
Clyde, Missouri: Benedictine Convent of Perpetual Adoration, 1962. 64 pages, 3.25" x 5.75", staple bound, clean, tight and unmarked!. Booklet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
To Him That Hath an Ear... Revelation 2:7a: What the Spirit Is Saying to the Church Today
|
|
|
Impact Ministries WTM, 1997. 136 pages, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 3) |
Thieves of Innocence - Protecting Our Children from New Age Teachings and Occult Practices
|
|
|
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1993. Trade Paperback. Fine. 345 pages in nice unmarked condition!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 4) |
The Invisible War
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1965. 288 pages, unedited edition, jacket is laminated and HC book has name in it, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 5) |
Deliver Us from Evil
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Chosen Books, 1995. 223 pages in nice unmarked condition!. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Seeing the Unseen: Preparing Yourself for Spiritual Warfare
|
|
|
West Monroe, Louisiana: Howard Publishing, 2000. 326 pages, Revised and Updated Edition, intermittent underlining of text, otherwise very clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Angels and Men
|
|
|
New York: Seabury Press, 1977. 128 pages, illustrated, very light jacket wear, otherwise VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Jacket. Illus. by Max Von Moos. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Prepare for War
|
|
|
Chino, CA: Chick Publications, 1987. 336 pages, illustrated, some bits of light highlighting, inscription on dedication page, otherwise clean and tight!. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
He Came to Set the Captives Free
|
|
|
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1992. 288 pages, 2006 printing, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Prepare for War
|
|
|
New Kensington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Whitaker House, 1992. 336 pages, illustrated, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Millennial Deception: Angels, Aliens and the Antichrist
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1995. 239 pages, underlining 23 pages, otherwise very clean and tight!. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Clean House, Strong House
|
|
|
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Charisma House, 2003. 205 pages, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Satan
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward, 1952. 506 pages, 24 illustrations, creepy looking jacket is shelf rubbed with edge tears, green hardcovers look new, superior stiched binding, bright unmarked pages, small name lable inside, otherwise VERY clean, tight and unmarked! 30 chapters by as many authors, 10 chapters on demon possession. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fair Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 14) |
Angels Elect and Evil - New Updated and Expanded
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1995. 260 pages, in nice unmarked condition!. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 15) |
Names of Angels
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1997. 160 pages, NEW!. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Protected By Angels
|
|
|
Van Nuys, CA: Bible Voice, Inc., 1977. 138 pages, moderate cover creasing, church stamp inside, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Believer's Spiritual Warfare
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE: Back to the Bible, 1984. 70 pages, some cover wear, otherwise tight and unmarked! Ephesians 6:10-20 The Believer's Spiritual Armour. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
Tearing the Shroud from the Antichrist
|
|
|
Canada: Destiny, 1986. 136 pages, cover crease and small edge tear, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 19) |
Turn the Battle to the Gate
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Christian Publishing Services, Incorporated, 1988. Soft Cover Staple Binding. Fine. 44 pages, in nice unmarked condition! Contents: Born to be a warrior, Turn the battle to the gate, Spirit to spirit praying.. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Angels of God
|
|
|
New York: Our Hope Publication, 1924. 116 pages, vintage hardcover, green cloth, gilt on cover and backstrip, ex-church library, pencil on last blank page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 21) |
What the Bible Says About Angels
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1987. 116 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 22) |
The Memoirs of Satan
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company, LTD, 1932. 382 pages, touch of foxing to paper, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 23) |
Biblical Demonology: Vol 1: A Treatise on Satan's Temptations
|
|
|
Choteau, MT: Old Paths Tract Society, 1982. 218 pages, Vol 1 only of 2, very clean, tight and unmarked! Satan's: Malice, Power, Knowledge, Cruelty, Diligence, Cunning, Deceits, Enticements, Perversion of Reason.... and much more. Richard Gilpin (1625-1700) Puritian. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 24) |
Spiritual Warfare : The Dangers of the Occult and How to be Free from the Devil
|
|
|
Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.: Logos Publishers, 1970. 163 pages, marking/highlighting last half of book, binding tight, covers very clean . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 25) |
Deliver Us from Evil
|
|
|
Ventura, California, U.S.A.: Regal Books, 2001. 255 pages, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 26) |
Demons: An Examination of Demons at Work in Our World Today
|
|
|
Scottdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Herald Press, 1972. 55 pages, staple bound, name inside and church stamp inside, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 27) |
There Were Two Trees in the Garden
|
|
|
Charlotte, NC: MorningStar Publications, Incorporated, 1986. 111 pages, very clean and unmarked! Contents: The Two Trees, Cain and Abel, Babylon, Abraham, Jacob & Esau - Ruben & Joseph, Pharaoh and Moses, The Passover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 28) |
Between Christ and Satan
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Kregel Publications, 1962. 192 pages, name inside and soiling, spine shows use but binding good, otherwise unmarked copy! Fortune telling, Magic, spiritism, Occult literature, Healing in the occult, Genuine cases of healing and deliverance.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 29) |
The Screwtape Letters and Screwtape Proposes a Toast
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1982. 172 pages, circa 1977 printing with red cover, inscription on first blank page, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked! The Screwtape Letters and Screwtape Proposes a Toast. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Screwtape Letters: With Screwtape Proposes a Toast
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2001. 209 pages, Brand New!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Screwtape Letters with Screwtape Proposes a Toast
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1962. 172 pages, paper is a bit toned, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. The Screwtape Letters with Screwtape Proposes a Toast. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Invading Force
|
|
|
Albury Pub, 1995. 61 pages, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 33) |
Satans Evangelistic Strategy for This New Age
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1989. 191 pages, name lable inside, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 34) |
God, Satan, and Angels
|
|
|
Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace, 1983. 182 pages, cover rubbed, name inside, underlining some 50 pages, binding good.. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Spiritual Warfare: Fighting to Win: 1 Timothy 1:1-18
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1988. 75 pages, light rubbing to cover otherwise clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 36) |
God, Satan and Angels: 8 Tape SET
|
|
|
Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace, 1976. 8 tapes in matching Case, clean, tapes do not appear to have been listened to! Contents: God, Is He; God, Who is He; God, What is He Like; Satan, Is He; Satan, Who is He; Satan What is He Like; Satan, How Does He Operate, God's Invisible Army . Audio Cassette. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 37) |
Born for Battle: 31 Studies on Spiritual Warfare
|
|
|
Robesonia, PA: OMF Books, 1981. 182 pages, 4 pages with a little UL, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 38) |
Essentials of Spiritual Warfare: Equipped for the Battle
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Harold Shaw Publishers, 1997. 208 pages, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Dark Side of the Supernatural
|
|
|
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1999. 216 pages, NEW!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 40) |
Angels and Demons
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press. 128 pages, rubbing and crease to cover, church stamp on first page, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 41) |
Satanism - Diabolical Religion of Darkness
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK: Christian Crusade Publications, 1973. 64 pages, larger staple bound softcover, clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover Staple Binding. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Warfare with Satan and the Way of Victory
|
|
|
Dorset, England: The Overcomer Literature Trust, 1963. 93 pages staple bound, red and cream card cover, VERY clean, tight and unmarked! 8 addresses by the author originally presented in 1897. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 43) |
War on the Saints
|
|
|
Fort Washington, PA: Christian Literature Crusade, 1985. 159 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Spiritual Warfare
|
|
|
Fort Washington, PA: Christian Literature Crusade, 1989. 46 pages, clean and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 45) |
A Manual of Demonology and the Occult
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1973. 199 pages, kivar softcover, very clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 46) |
Prayer Warfare: or Testings, Unfoldings and Victories in the Life of Prayer; Compiled from the Writings of Eminent Authors
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House. 32 pages, staple bound, red pencil over 11 words, otherwise clean and tight!. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 47) |
Spiritual Housecleaning : Protect Your Home and Family from Spiritual Pollution
|
|
|
|
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 48) |
Victory in the Unseen Warfare
|
|
|
Ben Lomond, California, U.S.A.: Conciliar Pr, 1993. 155 pages, name inside, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! "Adapted and arranged from the classic work by Lorenzo Scupoli - Spiritual Combat, as edited by Nicodemus of the Holy Mountain and Theophan the Recluse.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 49) |
The Greatest Fight in the World
|
|
|
London: Evangelical Press, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good. 79 pages, ex-Bible college library, otherwise in Vg unmarked condition!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 50) |
Demons Yes - But Thank God for Good Angels
|
|
|
Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Loizeaux Brothers, 1976. 121 pages, clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
