Christ, Life or Doctrinefrom Sacred Works |
|
Browse Christ, Life or Doctrine | Return to Sacred Works
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 201 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Man Who Died for Me: Meditations on the Death and Resurrection of Our Lord
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word Books Publisher, 1979. 160 pages, ex-church library, otherwise clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Week That Changed the World
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1968. 128 pages, neat underlining 12 pages, otherwise clean and tight!. Hard Cover. Good/Good Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Christ in All the Scriptures
|
|
|
Bible School Park, NY: Marmion L. Lowe, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/Poor Jacket. 130 pages, jacket is tattered, pencil on 3 pages, name inside otherwise tight and unmarked.. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $117.65
|
|
| 4) |
No Wonder They Call Him the Savior : Chronicles of the Cross
|
|
|
Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 199 pages, inscription inside, very small stain on bottom, otherwise in nice unmarked condition!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
And the Angels Were Silent: The Final Week of Jesus
|
|
|
Farmingtn Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Walker Large Print, 1993. 285 pages, large type, very light HL on one page, otherwise very clean and tight!. Large Print Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Next Door Savior: Near Enough to Touch Strong Enough to Trust
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing Group, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Jacket. 212 pages, hardcover, name inside, nice jacket, otherwise nice and unmarked!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 7) |
In the Eye of the Storm: A Day in the Life of Jesus
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Good Jacket. First Edition. 292 pages, jacket rubbing, otherwise book in nice clean and unmarked condition!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crucifixion & Resurrection: John 18-20
|
|
|
Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace Communications, 1984. 152 pages, VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Jesus' High-Priestly Prayer: John: 17
|
|
|
Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace Communications, 1983. 101 pages, looks brand new and is unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Murder of Jesus
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2004. 251 pages, like new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Crucifixion & Resurrection: 8 Tape SET
|
|
|
Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace, 1972. 8 Tape SET with matching Case! Very clean set! John 18-20. Contents: Jesus Betrayed and Arrested; Jesus' Trial Peter's Denial; Jesus Before Pilate; Shall I Crucify Your King; The Crucifixion 2 tapes; The Death Conqueror; The Resurrected Christ. Audio Cassette. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 12) |
First Love
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 191 pages in VG unmarked condition! Contents: The Preeminent One, God's Glorious Plan, In the Likeness of Men, The Suffering Servant, Our Loving Substitute, The Perfect Sacrifice, The Name Above All Names, At the Right Hand of God, Love and Obedience, In Pursuit of Our First Love, Group and personal Study helps.. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Twelve Great Questions About Christ
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1956. 221 page hardcover from Baker Books, solid sewn binding, light soiling to cover otherwise tight and unmarked! . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 14) |
The King and His Kingdom - Tracing Through the Scripture the Prediction, Suffering, Character and Crowning Event of His Ministry
|
|
|
New York City: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1952. Hard Cover. Fair. 178 pages, jacket pretty worn, book is in good and unmarked condition! Christ as King - Prophetic expectancy, Wonder of the King's birth, The King's cabinet, The power of the King's person, the Kingly Message, the Kingly Prayer, the life the King Lived, The King's Farwell, The death the King died, The King Appears after death, The King in exile - banished his kingdom, The King's return.. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 15) |
After the Resurrection : An Insightful Look at the Postresurrection Appearances of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Kregel Publications, 1992. Trade Paperback. 157 pages, in like new and unmarked condition!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
From Glory to Golgotha: Controversial Issues in the Life of Christ
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Christian Focus Publications, 2002. 167 pages, light bump to one corner, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
The True Vine: Or the Analogies of Our Lord's Allegory
|
|
|
Joplin, Missouri, U.S.A.: College Press, 1969. 328 pages, reprint of 1871 edition, clean, tight and UNMARKED!. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Saven Sayings on the Cross
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1964. 83 pages, larger softcover staple bound, moderate cover wear, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Christ in Jesus
|
|
|
New York: Paulist Press Deus Books, 1968. 100 pages, light shelf rubbing to cover, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
He Walked among Us : Evidence for the Historical Jesus
|
|
|
San Bernardino, CA: Here's Life Publishers, Inc. 1988. Trade Paperback. Good. 366 pages, printed on cheaper paper but unmarked!. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 21) |
Dwight L. Moody's Daily Meditations
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1964. 232 pages, inscription inside, otherwise looks new and is unmarked! Devotional reading from the writing of D L Moody for each day of the year!. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.49
|
|
| 22) |
The Christ of the New Testament
|
|
|
New York: Greenwood Press, 1969. 294 pages, brown cloth covers, reprint of the 1924 Princeton University edition, VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 23) |
A Little Life of Our Lord: The Story of the Christ
|
|
|
Marshfield, WI: Christian Culture Press, 1993. 308 pages, imprimatur, name inside, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 24) |
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1976. 192 pages, large softcover nicely illustrated, name top of first blank page, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 25) |
Jesus Rediscovered
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1979. 237 pages, some cover wear, inscription in light pencil, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 26) |
Jesus Rediscovered
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1969. 219 pages, wear to jacket, short name on first blank page, black cloth hardcovers are Very clean, one page with UL in pencil, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
Day by Day
|
|
|
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1986. 119 pages, pages toned, covers rubbed, text unmarked. Readings for each day of the year.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 28) |
Christ the Sum of All Spiritual Things
|
|
|
Richmond, VA, U.S.A.: Christian Fellowship Publishers, Incorporated, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good. 96 pages, 2 pages UL, otherwise tight and clean.. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 29) |
The Six Miracles of Calvary
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1995. 112 pages, very clean, tight and unmarked!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 30) |
The First Christmas
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1952. 160 pages, light aging to jacket, name plate inside, othewise clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Resurrection of Jesus
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Wipf & Stock Publishers, 1997. 292 pages, looks like never read, VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 32) |
Jesus: His 220 Magnificent Names
|
|
|
Van Nuys, CA: Bible Voice, Inc., 1971. 59 pages, cover is very rubbed, name inside, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Life and Teachings of Christ
|
|
|
Springfield, MO: Gospel Publishing House. Circa 1940's. 118 pages, pictoral card-stock cover, a few marks on 5 pages, ink on cover, binding solid.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 34) |
Jesus as God
|
|
|
London: Scripture Union, 1978. Kivar Softcover. Understanding Bible Teaching Series. 59 pages, like new and unmarked! Contents: Light of the world, God with us, The Word of God, The Great High Priest, The Shepherd King, Christ is risen, Suffering and glory, Head over all, The Lamb's feast. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 35) |
When God Was Man
|
|
|
London: Lutterworth Press, 1959. 41 pages, 7 chapters (originally presented on BBC radio), a little jotting in 7 margins, otherwise clean and tight. Author of Phillips NT. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 36) |
The View from Mount Calvary: 24 Portraits of the Cross Throughout Scripture
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications, 2006. 294 pages, new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 37) |
Seven Sayings of the Saviour on the Cross
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1984. 138 pages, larger soft cover with nice print size, like new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 38) |
Seeing and Savoring Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 2004. 124 pages, small mark on first page, otherwise looks brand new!. Ministry Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 39) |
Divine Exchange
|
|
|
United Kingdom: DPM, 1997. 20 pages, staple bound, 8.5" X 5.5", gloss cover, inscription inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! The Sacrifical Death of Jesus Christ on the Cross. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 40) |
Our Lord Prays for His Own: Thoughts on John 17
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications, 1990. 476 pages,, nice larger print size, book looks brand new and is unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 41) |
An Evangelical Christology: Ecumenic & Historic
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1985. 229 pages, small stamp on first page otherwise clean, tight and unmarked!. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 42) |
The Education of Christ
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Pub, 1981. 139 pages, illustrated, very nice print size, VERY clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 43) |
Christ Before the Manger: The Life and Times of the Preincarnate Christ
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1992. 299 pages, light rubbing to cover and small bump bottom edge, otherwise appears unused and is unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Crucible of Calvary
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans, 1945. 140 pages, one chapter is heavily marked, otherwise clean and tight. Calvary from the perspective of Judas, Peter, Pilate, Caiaphas, Joseph of Armathea, Mary, Christ. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Magnificence of Jesus
|
|
|
Berne, IN: Berne Witness Co., 1943. 323 pages, blue stiched hardcover, nice print size, ex-Bible College Library with lable at base of spine, name inside, otherwise clean and unmarked! John Laurence Frost Memorial Library Vol 6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 46) |
Standard Bible Commentary: Matthew
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Standard Publishing, 1967. 244 pages, double column, 6 pages highlighting, otherwise clean and tight!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 47) |
What he Said: A Concordance of the Words of Christ as They Appear in the Four Gospels
|
|
|
New York: Carlton Press, 1962. 116 pages, light rubbing to jacket, book looks new, and is unmarked!. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good Jacket. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 48) |
What You Should Know about Social Responsibility
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1982. 117 pages, very light soiling to cover, otherwise nice, tight, unmarked book! . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 49) |
The Prophetic Character of the Psalms
|
|
|
London: Pickering & Inglis. 206 pages, name plate inside, a little pencil on 6 pages.. No Date. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $23.49
|
|
| 50) |
The Incomparable Christ: The Person and Work of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1982. 245 pages, like new and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sacred Works (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 201 listings found. |
