|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
of 221 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
The Girl in a Swing - by the author of "The Plague Dogs" & "Maia "
Adams, Richard (1920 - )
London: Allen Lane / Penguin Books, 1980. -----Green cloth with gilt on spine, 397 pages, no names, minor edge wear, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition, First Canadian Edition. suppressed first issue with heroine's name Kathe Geutner changed to K. Forester in 2nd print, with $12,95 price to lower front flap, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Canadian Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/NF. Illus. by Jacket Illustration by Reginald George Haggar,. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
2)
|
Science Fiction and Horror Movie Posters in Full Color...Circus of Horrors, The Abominable Dr. Phibes, Barbarella, The Mummy, The Incredible Shrinking Man, House of Wax, Invasion U.S.A,, King Kong, The Curse of Frankenstein, Mothra, The Illustrated Man,+
Adler, Alan (ed)
New York: Dover Pub, 1977. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), tight squae and clean, viii + 38 pages, flat uncreased spine, faint edge wear, former owners name. Contents include: One Million Years B.C. (1966) / The Giant Claw (1957) / The Angry Red Planet (1959) / It Came From Beneath the Sea (1955) / King Kong (1933) / Mighty Joe Young (1949) / Invasioin, U.S.A. (1952) / The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) / When Worlds Collide (1951) / The War of the Worlds (1952) / The Beast From 20,000 Fathoms (1953) / House of Wax ( 1953) / Godzilla, King of the Monsters (1954) / Tobor the Great (1954) / Revenge of the Creature (1954) / World Without End (1955) / The Man Who Turned to Stone (1956) / This Island Earth (1954) / Invaders From Mars (1953) / The Animal World (1955) / Tarantula! (1955) / Curucu, Beast of the Amazon (1956) / The Mole People (1956) / Not of this Earth (1956) / Curse of the Demon (1956) / The Incredible Shrinking Man (1957) / Teenage Monster (1957) / Beginning of the End (1957) / The Amazing Colossal Man (1957) / The Land Unknown (1957) / Attack of the Puppet People (1958) / Day of the Triffids (1963) / Mothra (1961) / Circus of Horrors (1960) / First Men in the Moon (1964) / Five Million Years To Earth (1967) / Barbarella (1967) / The Illustrated Man (1968) / When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth (1970) / The Abominable Dr. Phives (1971) / Silent Running (1971) / Fantastic Planet (1973). Any image direclty beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
3)
|
Painted Devils - My Poor Friend, Larger Than Oneself, Marriage, Ravissante, The Houses of the Russians, The View, Ringing the Changes, The School Friend, The Waiting Room
Aickman, Robert (Robert Fordyce Aickman) (1914 - 1981)
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. - Grey boards with black lettering on spine, 243 pages, no names, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. "Against a wide variety of settings Aickman's chilling stories unravel with the psychological subtlety and uncanny vision of a true master of the genre. Painted Devils will continue to haunt the reader at the most unlikely moments." Contents include: My Poor Friend / Larger Than Oneself / The Houses of the Russians / The View / Ringing the Changes / The School Friend / The Waiting Room / Marriage / Ravissante, Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Edward Gorey Cover Illustrator,. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
4)
|
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and The Fantastic (in one book) ..."Cafe Purgatorium" ...with "Dr. Krusadian's Method" ....with "Death Leaves an Echo"
Anderson, Dana M.; Garton, Ray; De Lint, Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1991. ....Green cloth with black lettering on spine, tight clean and square, light publishers mark on bottom edge, in NF Condition, dust jacket is price clipped, is in NF Condition. Contents include: Dr. Krusadian's Method by Ray Garton / Death Leaves an Echo by Charles de Lint / Cafe Purgatorium by Dana Anderson. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Cover Art by Jill Bauman . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
5)
|
Frankenstein - The Film Classics Library - Directed by James Whale, Starring Boris Karloff, Colin Clive, Mae Clarke, Marilyn Harris, Lionel Belmore, Dwight Frye,
Anobile, Richard J. (ed); James Whale
New York: Universe Books / Darien House, 1974. -----Black cloth with silver lettering on boards, 256 pages, ink name on blank end paper, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. "The Film Classics Library presents the most accurate and complete reconstruction of a film in book form. Over 1,000 frame blow-up photos shown sequentially and coupled with the complete dialogue from the original soundtrack allow you to recapture this film classic in its entirety." Packaged weight of book is over 1 Kilo so depending on destination extra shipping may be asked. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
6)
|
Great Ghost Stories ...Keeping His Promise, Caterpillars, The Squaw, The Hand, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot, Dickon the Devil
Anon (ed) ...Ambrose Bierce, Guy de Maupassant, Bram Stoker, J. S. LeFanu, E. F. Benson, Algernon Blackwood
New York: Watermill Press , 1985. ....Tight square and clean, no names or store stamps, flat uncreased spine, faint edge wear. Contents include: Dickon the Devil by J. S. LeFanu / The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce / The Hand by Guy de Maupassant / The Squaw by Bram Stoker / Caterpillars by E. F. Benson / Keeping His Promise by Algernon Blackwood. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
7)
|
Great Ghost Stories ...Keeping His Promise, Caterpillars, The Squaw, The Hand, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot, Dickon the Devil
Anon (ed) ...Ambrose Bierce, Guy de Maupassant, Bram Stoker, J. S. LeFanu, E. F. Benson, Algernon Blackwood
New York: Watermill Press , 1985. ....Tight square and clean, no names or store stamps, flat uncreased spine, snakk indent on front cover. Contents include: Dickon the Devil by J. S. LeFanu / The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce / The Hand by Guy de Maupassant / The Squaw by Bram Stoker / Caterpillars by E. F. Benson / Keeping His Promise by Algernon Blackwood. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
8)
|
Midnight Fright: A Collection of Ghost Stories ...The Signalman, Man-Sized in Marble, The Yellow Wallpaper, The Cigarette Case, The Horla
Anon (ed) ...Oliver Onions, Charles Dickens, E. Nesbit, Charlotte Perkins Gilman, Guy de Maupassant
U.S.A.: Watermill Press, 1993. ....Tight clean and square, 136 pages, flat uncreased spine, no names or store stamps, faint edge wear. Contents inlcude: The Horla by Guy de Maupassant / The Cigarette Case by Oliver Onions / The Yellow Wallpaper by Charlotte Perkins Gilman / Man-Size in Marble by E. Nesbit / The Signalman by Charles Dickens. Any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
9)
|
Stolen...1st Book in the "Women of the Otherworld" Series.... by the author of "Bitten" (Elena the Werewolf)
Armstrong, Kelley
Toronto: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2002. ,,Large format soft cover (not large print), tight square and clean, no names, flat uncreased spine. "Vampires, demons, shamans, witches - in Stolen they all exist, and they're all under attack. An absessed tycoon with a sick curiosity is well on his way to amassing a private collection of supernaturals, and plans to harness their powers for himself - even if it means killing them." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a sfock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
10)
|
Bitten ---Sometimes I Get So Hungry! --2nd book in the "Women of the Otherworld" Series --by the author of "Stolen" (Elena the Werewolf)
Armstrong, Kelley (1968 - )
Toronto: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2001. -----Black boards with gilt on spine, headband, 342 pages, tight square and clean, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. "Elena Michaels hates her strength, and her wildness, and her hunger - for food, for sex, for running in the night, for the chase, for the kill." Any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
11)
|
Bitten ---Sometimes I Get So Hungry! --2nd book in the "Women of the Otherworld" Series --by the author of "Stolen" (Elena the Werewolf)
Armstrong, Kelley (1968 - )
Toronto: Random House of Canada, Limited, 2001. -----Black boards with gilt on spine, headband, 342 pages, tight square and clean, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. "Elena Michaels hates her strength, and her wildness, and her hunger - for food, for sex, for running in the night, for the chase, for the kill." Any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
12)
|
Northanger Abbey
Auster, Jane
London: Blackie & Sons. ...Blue cloth with decorative stamped binding, 223 pages + 18 pages of publishers catalogue, nd, tight and square, foxing to end papers right up to and including title page, fading spine, shelf wear to edges, former owners name and dated 1919 on ffep and former owners name on front paste-down, top edge has a small 1/4" nick to 3 pages mid way through, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Night Inside - A Vampire Thriller (aka Kiss of the Vampire) --by the Author of "Blood and Chrysanthemums" & "A Terrible Beauty"
Baker, Nancy (1944 - )
Toronto: Viking, 1993. ....Large format soft cover (not large print) with french-flaps, 312 pages, reading crease, no names or stamps, tight clean and square. "From the moment the vampire's slumbering body pulsates to life until the shocking conclusion in a crumbling old mansion, The Night Inside is a thrilling and erotic tale of the thirst for blood and the lust for revenge." By day, Nancy Baker is the direct marketing manager for a leading Canadian women's magazine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Knox, Stuart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Night Inside, A Vampire Thriller (aka Kiss of the Vampire) --by the Author of "Blood and Chrysanthemums" & "A Terrible Beauty"
Baker, Nancy (1944 - )
Toronto: Viking, 1993. ....Large format soft cover (not large print) with french-flaps, 312 pages, former owners name on ffep, tight clean and square. "From the moment the vampire's slumbering body pulsates to life until the shocking conclusion in a crumbling old mansion, The Night Inside is a thrilling and erotic tale of the thirst for blood and the lust for revenge." By day, Nancy Baker is the direct marketing manager for a leading Canadian women's magazine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Knox, Stuart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
15)
|
Blood and Chrysanthemums - A Vampire Novel ...by the author of "The Night Inside" & "A Terrible Beauty"
Baker, Nancy (1944 - )
Toronto: Viking, 1994. ....Large format soft cover (not large print) with french-flaps, 282 pages, great wrap-around cover art by Stuart Knox, flat uncreased spine, tight clean and square, former owners name on ffep. "Becoming a vampire was easier than she had ever dreamed ...Living as a vampire was more complicated than she had ever expected..." By day, Nancy Baker is the direct marketing manager for a leading Canadian women's magazine. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Knox, Stuart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Night Inside -- A Vampire Thriller (aka Kiss of the Vampire) --by the author of "Blood and Chrysanthemums" & "A Terrible Beauty"
Baker, Nancy (1944 - )
Toronto: Viking, 1993. ....Large format soft cover (not large print) with french-flaps, 312 pages, no names or stamps, tight clean and square. "From the moment the vampire's slumbering body pulsates to life until the shocking conclusion in a crumbling old mansion, The Night Inside is a thrilling and erotic tale of the thirst for blood and the lust for revenge.". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Knox, Stuart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
17)
|
Abarat
Barker, Clive
New York: HarperCollins Children's Books, 2002. ....Purple boards, headband, As New condition, dust jacket is in Fine Condition, fully illustrated through-out, I have roughly 10 copies left, all in this same shape, un-read condition, small remainder mark on bottom edge (very minor), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Clive Barker. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
18)
|
Weaveworld
Barker, Clive
Toronto: Collins Pub., 1987. Red cloth with gilt on spine, 722 pages, with price on front flap, minor edge wear, errant ink smudge on bottom edge,dust jacket is in Very Good Plus condition with minor edge wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actiual book and not a stock photo!. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Tim White. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
19)
|
Imajica
Barker, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Paperbacks , 1992. ....Thick soft cover, 854 pages, tight clean and square, no names or store stamps, flat spine with minor edge wear, french-flap (book mark) on back cover is intact, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Harper Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Kirk Reinert. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
20)
|
Weaveworld
Barker, Clive
New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. Quarter bound in blue cloth with gilt on spine, headband, 584 pages, with erratum sheet loosely laid in, minor edge wear, minor edge wear, publishers stamp on bottom edge, dust jacket is in VG condition with minor edge wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Wendell Minor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
21)
|
Imajica
Barker, Clive
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Paperbacks , 1992. ....Thick soft cover, 854 pages, tight clean and square, former owners name, flat spine with minor edge wear, french-flap (book mark) on back cover is intact, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Harper Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Kirk Reinert. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
22)
|
Thief of Always: A Fable
Barker, Clive
New York: Harpercollins, 1992. ....Quarter bound in green with orange boards & gilt on spine, headband, As New, dust jacket is in Fine Condition, I have 2 copies all in the same shape, un-read condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photot!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Clive Barker. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
23)
|
Books of Blood: Volumes One to Three ...a Special Collector's Edition with a "New Introduction by Clive Barker"
Barker, Clive
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1998. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), xiii + 507 pages, tight clean and square, flat uncreased spine, no names or store stamps, remainder mark on bottom edge. "Ever since the heydey of horror fiction, when Henry James and Edith Wharton tried their hands at the supernatural, aficionados have been awaiting a writer to transcend the genre and give it new legitimacy. Clive Barker may be that man ... witty, unpredictable and concise ... each story invloves an uncanny mix of eroticism and terror." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Great and Secret Show ...by the author of "Abarat"
Barker, Clive (1952 - )
New York: Harpercollins, 1990. ....Thick soft cover, 688 pages, faint edge wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Harpercollins Soft Cover Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
25)
|
Sacrament (SIGNED) --by the author of "Abarat" and "Thief of Always"
Barker, Clive (1952 - )
New York: HarperCollins, 1996. ----Blue and red boards, headband, 447 pages, "SIGNED AND INSCRIBED to Lee", no other names, Near Fine condition, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition, . Signed by Author. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Phil Hefferman . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
26)
|
Phantom Feast
Barron, Diana
Saint Petersburg, Florida, U.S.A.: Barclay Books Llc, 2001. ...Large format soft cover (not large print), 269 clean pages, tight square and clean, no store stamps or names. "Phantom Feast is a blood soaked novel of horror and magic, wonder and weirdness.... a story with plot twists a plenty, and a a cast of characters you won't soon forget". Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Uncredited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
27)
|
Tales of Terror & Darkness ...The Empty Sleeve / The Wings of Horus / The South Wind / The Olive / The Decoy / The Man Whom the Trees Loved / Running Wolf / First Hate / The Trod / The Sacrifice / The Glamour of the Snow / The Damned / The Sea Fit
Blackwood, Algernon
London: Spring Books, 1977. ....Red cloth with gilt on spine, 793 clean pages, tight clean and square, minor shelf wear, former ownes name and date on inside front cover half hidden by front flap, dust jacket has minor chipping and shelf wear. Contents include: The Doll / Running Wolf / The Little Beggar / The Occupant of the Room / The Man Whom the Trees Loved / The Valley of the Beasts / The South Wind / The Man Who Was Milligan / The Trod / The Terror of the Twins / The Deferred Appointment / Accessory Before the Fact / The Glamour of the Snow / The House of the Past / The Decoy / The Tradition / The Touch of Pan / Entrance and Exit / The Pikestaffe Case / The Empty Sleeve / Violence / The Lost Valley / Chinese Magic / First Hate / The Olive / The Sacrifice / The Damned / Wayfarers / The Sea Fit / The Attic / The Heath Fire / The Return / The Transfer / Clairvoyance / The Golden Fly / Special Delivery / The Destruction of Smith / The Tryst / The Wings of Horus / Initiation / A Desert Episode / Transition / The Other Wing. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Edvard Munch . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Magic Mirror: Lost Supernatural and Mystery Stories ...A Mysterious House, The Kit-bag, The Laying of a Red-haired Ghost, The Message of the Clock, The Singular Death of Morton, The Blackmailers, The Wig, King's Evidence, Lock Your Door, Onanonan
Blackwood, Algernon; selected and Introduced by Mike Ashley
England: Equation Books , 1989. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), 235 pages, flat uncreased spine, tight clean and square, no names or store stamps, minor edge wear. "Algernon Blackwood is one of the great modern masters of the supernatural story - in his time 'the greatest living writer of weird fiction', according H. P. Lovecraft." Contents inlcude: Intor by Mike Ashley / A Mysterious House / The Kit-bag / The Laying of a Red-haired Ghost / The Message of the Clock / The Singular Death of Morton / La Mauvaise Riche / The Soldier's Visitor / The Memory of Beauty / Onanonanon / The First Flight (from Jimbo) / The Vision of the Winds (from The Centaur) / The Summoning (from Julius LeVallon) / The Blackmailers / The Wig / King's Evidence / Lock Your Door / Five Strange Stories / At a Mayfair Luncheon / The Man-eater / By Proxy / The Voice / The Magic Mirror / Roman Remains / Wishful Thinking / bibliography. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
29)
|
Firebug - by the Author of "Psycho House " & "The Jekyll Legacy"
Bloch, Robert
Evanston, Ill.: Regency Books # RB-101, 1961. ,,Tight square and clean, minor edge wear, no names, small swath of white out inside front cover far left edge, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Leo & Diane Dillon. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
30)
|
Grouping: ...."The Living Demons" .....with "Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow" ...2 Paperbacks - 24 Stories by the "Master of Nightmares" ...Beauty's Beast, Black Bargain, Lucy Comes to Stay, The Funnel of God, The Gods are Not Mo
Bloch, Robert
New York: Belmont Books 1st '67, Award Books 1st '71. ....2 soft covers, both tight clean and square, no names or store stamps, "The Living Demons" Belmont #B50-787, 1st Ed. 1st Print 1967, flat uncreased spine with minor edge wear, errant ink mark on bottom edge. VG condition / "Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow" # A-811S, 1st Ed. 1st Print. 1971, flat spine with crease, minor edge wear, bottom edge has small amount of bleeding from front cover (very minor), small swathe of white-out on inside front cover far left edge, VG condition. Contents of "The Living Demons" include: intro by Robert Bloch / Life in Our Time / The Indian Spirit Guide / Lucy Comes to Stay / The Plot is the Thing / Underground / The Beasts of Barsac / Philtre Tip / The Unspeakable Betrothal / Black Bargain / Girl From Mars / Beauty's Beast / Tell Your Fortune. /// Contents of "Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow" Includes: The Hungry Eye / The Old College Try / The World-timer / F. O. B. Venus / The Gods Are Not Mocked / The Goddess of Wisdom / Sales of a Deathman / Crime Machine / The Funnel of God / A Toy for Juliette / Report on Sol III / The Bald-Headed Mirage. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Editions First Printings. Soft Covers. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited. ( more information)
Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
of 221 listings found.
|
|