Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Childrens Books

from Nessa Books

Browse books in Childrens | Return to Nessa Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 318 listings found.
1) Cabbage Patch Kids 1985 Calendar ....(still in shrink wrap)

Cabbage Patch Kids 1985 Calendar  ....(still in shrink wrap)
New York / Toronto : Harry N. Abrams / Prentice-Hall , 1984. ....Still in shrink wrap, 1985 "Cabbage Patch Kids" calendar. "The Legend of the Cabbage Patch Kids: Many years ago Xavier Roberts happened upon an enchanted Cabbage Patch, where he found very special Little people who called themselves Cabbage Patch Kids. To help fulfill the Cabbage Patch Kids dream of having families with whom to share their love, Xavier set about building a special place known as BabyLand General, where the Kids remain until Parents are found to adopt them - a search that will continue as long as there are children looking for love." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual calendar and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Calendar. As New. Illus. by Photos by John E. Barrett. 12 1/4" by 11 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $27.75
Add to cart 
2) The Dandy Book 1991

The Dandy Book 1991
London: D. C. Thomsom & Co, 1989. ....Tight square and clean, flat uncreased spine, no names or writing, colour illustrated, any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Uncredited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
3) The Dandy Book 1996

The Dandy Book 1996
London: D. C. Thomsom & Co, 1996. ....Tight square and clean, flat uncreased spine, no names or writing, colour illustrated, faint edge wear, any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Uncredited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $16.25
Add to cart 
4) The "Britannic" Historical Geography Maps: Part 1; British History from Roman Britain to The Wars of the Roses ...A Series of Sketch Maps with Notes, in Three Parts

The "Britannic" Historical Geography Maps: Part 1; British History from Roman Britain to The Wars of the Roses ...A Series of Sketch Maps with Notes, in Three Parts
London .: Charles and Son Ltd. . ....25 clean pages + ads, no names or writing, no date circa 1940, stamped by the "Board of Education" Queen Mary School Hamilton (on first page top). Minor shelf wear, small paint stain front bottom left corner. Contents include: The Romans in Britain, with full page map / The Early Home of the English, with full page map / The Anglo-Saxon Conquest of England, with full page map / Anglo-Saxon England and the Heptarchy, with full page map / Alfred the Great and the Danes, with full page map / England before the Norman Conquest, with full page map / England under the Normans, with full page map / The Plantagenets, with full page map / Scottish Affairs during the Plantagenet Period, with full page map / The French Campaigns of Edward III. and Henry V., with full page map / Four Famous Battles, Bannockburn, A.D. 1314; Poicters, A.D. 1356; Crecy, A.D. 1346; Agincourt, A.D. 1415. with a full page of maps / The War of the Roses, with a full page map. All maps are in b & w. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Assumed First Editon. Stapled Paper Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Uncredited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $39.75
Add to cart 
5) Little Book of Rabbits: An Amazing and Diverting Collection of Rabbits to Amuse and Delight

Little Book of Rabbits:  An Amazing and Diverting Collection of Rabbits to Amuse and Delight
United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1996. ....Pictorial glossy hard cover, tight clean and square, no names or store stamps, 56 pages, filled with colour illustrations, dust jacket is in NF condition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
6) ABC: A Coloring Book

ABC:  A Coloring Book
Toronto: Samuel Lowe. -----32 page stapled booklet, coloring book b & w drawings unused, no date or indication of edition circa 1955 - 60 ?, code 504-8 front top left corner, any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo. Unknown Edition and Date. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
7) Humbug Holiday: A Christmas Carol ...book # 4 of Cracked Classics ( Ages 8 - 12 )
Abbott, Tony

Humbug Holiday: A Christmas Carol ...book # 4 of Cracked Classics  ( Ages 8 - 12 )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2002. ...Ages 8 - 12, Large format soft cover (not large print), tight square and clean, 135 clean pages, faint shelf wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Grimly, Cris . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
8) Fables from AESOP: Retold By James Reeves
Aesop; retold by James Reeves; illustrated by Maurice Wilson

Fables from AESOP:  Retold By James Reeves
London: Blackie & Son, 1961. -----Orange cloth with black lettering on spine, orange top edge, illustrated end-papers, faint shelf wear, 124 pages, fully illustrated in colour and b & w, dust jacket is in Good condition with chipping small tears, rubbing, check out the scan. Contents include: Intro / Fox and Goat / Lion and Mouse / Timothy and the Nettle / Wolf in Sheep's Clothing / Eagle and Jackdaw / Donkey in Lion's Skin / Oak and Reed / The Stag at the Pool / Mice and Weasels / The God Mercury / Leopard and Fox / Dog and Dog's Reflection / War-horse and Donkey / Town Mouse and Counry Mouse / Monkey and Fishermen / Ant and Grasshopper / Lion and Fox / Wolf and Crane / Birdcatcher and Partridge / The Miller, the Boy, and the Donkey / Widow Martin and Her Hen / Birds, Beasts, and Bat / Fox and Grapes / 'Wolf! Wolf!' / Venus and the Cat / The Old Lady and Her Maids / The Donkey's Shadow / Fox and Crow / Hare and Tortoise / Lion, Goat, and Vulture / Boar and Fox / Tom in the River / Mice and Cat / Ant and Dove / The Bald Knight / Wind and Sun / Donkey carrying Salt / Fox and Stork / Joan / Crow and Pitcher / Zorian the Star-gazer / The Two Travellers / King Lion is Ill / Farmer and Sons / Wolf and House-dog / The Woodcutter and the Trees / Wolf and Goat / Cock and Fox / Goat and Goatherd / Tom and the Pitcher / Donkey, Cock, and Lion / Index of Fables.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good. Illus. by Maurice Wilson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $14.75
Add to cart 
9) Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa M

Jo's Boys
Akron, Ohio: Saalfield , 1943. Red cloth with black lettering on front and spine, full page b & w frontis and 9 more b & w full page illustrations, 252 clean pages, pages are browning, front hinge starting, no names or store stamps, dust jacket is chipped and has small tears to edges, with minor rubbing. . Reprint. Hardback. Good/Good. Illus. by Robson, Janet . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $22.75
Add to cart 
10) Little Men ...."Giant Junior Classics" Ediiton
Alcott, Louisa M

Little Men ...."Giant Junior Classics" Ediiton
New York: Books Inc.. ...Books Inc. # 57, large format soft cover (not large print), 301 pages, clean tight and square, minor edge wear, lighr browning to edges, former owners inscription on inside front dated 1949, no other date or indication of editon, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
11) Good Wives: A Story for Girls - being a sequel to "Little Women"
Alcott, Louisa May (aka A M Barnard, Flora Fairfield) (1832 - 1888)

Good Wives:  A Story for Girls - being a sequel to "Little Women"
London: Blackie and Son. -----Green cloth raised boards gilt on spine, 223 pages with 4 full page colour illustrations by W. E. Webster, no date, former owners ink inscription dated 1919 on ffep, rubbing to boards, minor edge wear, very faint foxing to edges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour illustrations by W. E. Webster. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) The Meadow-Brook Girls in the Hills or The Missing Pilot of The White Mountains
Aldridge, Janet

The Meadow-Brook Girls in the Hills or The Missing Pilot of The White Mountains
Akron, Ohio: Saalfield, 1914. ....Green cloth with black lettering on boards, headband, 250 pages, tight clean and square, no names, pages are starting to sun, dust jacket is in VG conditon with minor edge wear and light rippling on spine, check out the scan, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Roy Mondenhall . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) Chronicles of Prydain: book one "The Book of Three" with book two "The Black Cauldron" with book three "The Castle of Llyr" with book four "Taran Wanderer" with book five "The High King" - the compl
Alexander, Lloyd (Lloyd Chudley Alexander) (1924 - 2007)

Chronicles of Prydain:  book one  "The Book of Three" with book two  "The Black Cauldron" with book three  "The Castle of Llyr" with book four  "Taran Wanderer" with book five  "The High King" -  the compl
New York: Dell, 1980. - Five (5) soft covers, all are tight clean and square, four of the five have flat uncreases spines, the other one has a minor small crease at spine heel, no names, faiint edge wear. "Taran, the assistant pig-keeper, longs to be a hero. He begins his journey with a strange assortment of companions on a dangerous mission to save his beloved land, Prydain. Packed with action, humor, romance, and gallantry, Taran's adventures chronicle his belove Prydain and his battle with the forces of evil.". Various Editions & Dates. Soft Covers. Very Good Plus - Near Fine. Illus. by Uncredited. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $46.75
Add to cart 
14) Tom Brown's School Days
An Old Boy ( Thomas Hughes )

Tom Brown's School Days
London: Blackie & Son. - Blue cloth with gilt on boards, tight square and clean, no date, 266 pages plus 4 b & w plates including frontis by John H. Bacon, also with 16 pages of book ads with 4 b & w plates ( 1 by Wall Paget, 1 by Stanley L. Wood, 1 by Charles M. Sheldon, 1 uncredited ), presentation book plate on inside front board dated 1904 from the "Borough of Ipswich" signed by Sydney Brand, minor edge wear/fraying, back gutter starting, Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated by John H. Bacon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $22.75
Add to cart 
15) Michael Hague's Favorite Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales -- The Snow Queen, The Little Mermaid, The Wild Swans, Thumbelina, The Elfin Hill, Little Ida's Flowers, The Emperor's New Clothes, The Little Match Girl, The Ugly Duckling
Andersen, Hans Christian (1805 - 1875); Illustrated by Michael Hague

Michael Hague's Favorite Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales -- The Snow Queen, The Little Mermaid, The Wild Swans, Thumbelina, The Elfin Hill, Little Ida's Flowers, The Emperor's New Clothes, The Little Match Girl, The Ugly Duckling
New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1981. -----Blue cloth with silver lettering on boards, headband, 162 pages, fully illustrated by Michael Hague, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition price clipped. Contents include: The Snow Queen / The Little Mermaid / The Wild Swans / Thumbelina / The Elfin Hill / Little Ida's Flowers / The Emperor's New Clothes / The Little Match Girl / The Ugly Duckling. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Michael Hague. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
16) A Complete Christmas Program ( ...written for the One-Room Rural School )
Anderson, Helen K

A Complete Christmas Program  ( ...written for the One-Room Rural School )
Saskatoon: School Publications & Spcialties Ltd.. ....Large format (not large print), 26 pages, former teachers name on front cover top right corner, stress lines/closed tears at spine, minor edge wear, the odd penciling to pages. No date or indication of reprint. "This play was written for school entertainment. It was written specifically in view of conditions in the one-roomed rural school." Original price was 30 cents. Contents include: A Complete Christmas Program: with poems and music; Minstrels' Song, Greedy Peter, Depression, Big Strong Jack, A Mouse to the Rescue, Through Fairyland, Kings Song, Elves' Song, Song by King and Herald, Jester's Song, Rosie's Song, Witch's Song, Fairies' Song, Herald's Song, Happy Time, Out of the Winddow is Down, A Christmas Vision, Christmas Prayer. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Assumed First Editons. Paper Wraps . Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
17) Great Ghost Stories ...Keeping His Promise, Caterpillars, The Squaw, The Hand, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot, Dickon the Devil
Anon (ed) ...Ambrose Bierce, Guy de Maupassant, Bram Stoker, J. S. LeFanu, E. F. Benson, Algernon Blackwood

Great Ghost Stories ...Keeping His Promise, Caterpillars, The Squaw, The Hand, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot, Dickon the Devil
New York: Watermill Press , 1985. ....Tight square and clean, no names or store stamps, flat uncreased spine, faint edge wear. Contents include: Dickon the Devil by J. S. LeFanu / The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce / The Hand by Guy de Maupassant / The Squaw by Bram Stoker / Caterpillars by E. F. Benson / Keeping His Promise by Algernon Blackwood. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) Great Ghost Stories ...Keeping His Promise, Caterpillars, The Squaw, The Hand, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot, Dickon the Devil
Anon (ed) ...Ambrose Bierce, Guy de Maupassant, Bram Stoker, J. S. LeFanu, E. F. Benson, Algernon Blackwood

Great Ghost Stories ...Keeping His Promise, Caterpillars, The Squaw, The Hand, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot, Dickon the Devil
New York: Watermill Press , 1985. ....Tight square and clean, no names or store stamps, flat uncreased spine, snakk indent on front cover. Contents include: Dickon the Devil by J. S. LeFanu / The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce / The Hand by Guy de Maupassant / The Squaw by Bram Stoker / Caterpillars by E. F. Benson / Keeping His Promise by Algernon Blackwood. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
19) Midnight Fright: A Collection of Ghost Stories ...The Signalman, Man-Sized in Marble, The Yellow Wallpaper, The Cigarette Case, The Horla
Anon (ed) ...Oliver Onions, Charles Dickens, E. Nesbit, Charlotte Perkins Gilman, Guy de Maupassant

Midnight Fright: A Collection of Ghost Stories ...The Signalman, Man-Sized in Marble, The Yellow Wallpaper, The Cigarette Case, The Horla
U.S.A.: Watermill Press, 1993. ....Tight clean and square, 136 pages, flat uncreased spine, no names or store stamps, faint edge wear. Contents inlcude: The Horla by Guy de Maupassant / The Cigarette Case by Oliver Onions / The Yellow Wallpaper by Charlotte Perkins Gilman / Man-Size in Marble by E. Nesbit / The Signalman by Charles Dickens. Any image directly beside this lisitng is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
20) The Predator ...# 5 of the Animorphs Series ... with Animorphs Decal Inside ( Ages 9 - 12 )
Applegate, K. A

The Predator  ...# 5 of the Animorphs Series ... with Animorphs Decal Inside  ( Ages 9 - 12 )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1996. ...Ages 9 - 12, large format soft cover (not large print), DECAL INSIDE, tight clean and square, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
21) Norwegian Folk Tales: From the Collection of Peter Christen Asbjornsen, Jorgen Moe ..The Parson and the Sexton, The Mill That Grinds at the Bottom of the Sea, The Hare Who Had Been Married, The House Mouse and the Country Mouse, The Key in the Distaff, +
Asbjornsen, Peter Christen; Moe, Jorgen Engebretsen; Iversen, Pat Shaw; Norman, Carl

Norwegian Folk Tales: From the Collection of Peter Christen Asbjornsen, Jorgen Moe ..The Parson and the Sexton, The Mill That Grinds at the Bottom of the Sea, The Hare Who Had Been Married, The House Mouse and the Country Mouse, The Key in the Distaff, +
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1982. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), tight clean and square, no names or store stamps, flat uncreased spine, with edge wear, illustrated through out by Erik Werenskiold and Theodor Kittelsen. "Within these captivating tales we meet witches, trolls, and ogres; sly foxes and great, mysterious bears; beautiful princesses and country-lads-turned-heroes. Collected here in a sparkling contemporary translation by Pat Shaw Iversen and Carl Norman, these tales brim with the matchless vitality and power of their original telling." Contents include: The Fox as Shepherd / The Ram and the Pig Who Went into the Woods to Live by Themselves / Butterball / The Companion / The Ash Lad Who had an Eating Match With the Troll / The Princes Who Always Had to Have the Last Word / Soria Moria Castle / The Golden Bird / The Three Princesses in the Mountain-In-The-Blue / The Seventh Father of the House / The Boys Who Met the Trolls in the Hedal Woods / The Devil and lthe Bailiff / Not Driving and Not Riding / The Cock and The Fox / The Old Woman Against the Stream / plus many many more. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Illustration By Beatrice Fassell, Interior Illustrations By Erik Werenskiold, Theodor Kittelsen . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $12.25
Add to cart 
22) The Spy Code Handbook: How to Make Code and Cipher Machines to Outfox Your Enemies ...(juvenile literature)
Ball, Duncan; Ball, Ian

The Spy Code Handbook: How to Make Code and Cipher Machines to Outfox Your Enemies ...(juvenile literature)
U.S.A.: Angus & Robertson / Harper Collins, 1992. ....Tight clean and square, no names or writing. vi + 49 pages, illusttrated through-out, faint edge wear. Contents include: Intro / How to Use This Book / Some Tips About Codes and Ciphers / Alberti Wheel: Give this ancient wheel a whirl for simple secret writing / Letter Template: Scramble your message so no one but your friends can read it / Notch Encoder: Innocent little marks on a page hold secrets that only an expert can decipher / Postcode Template: Tired of everyone reading your postcards? Try this device / Playfair Mat: This brilliant invention is a marvel to use! / Combination Letter Template: A super scrambler for a super spy / Jefferson Wheel: A wheel within a wheel within a wheel wintin a wheel... / Word Template: Another way to hide your message in plain sight! / Pentagon: There are more sides to this cipher than meet the eye / Triangel Encoder: Tracks from a dizzy chicken? Or another clever code? / Cipher-Stream Wheel: Cracking this would try a spy / Relativity Slide: Relatively easy to use and relatively hard to crack! Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Harper Collins American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Illustrations by Stephen Case; Template Diagrams by Diana Kureen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
23) Auld Light Idylls
Barrie, J. M

Auld Light Idylls
New York: Hurst and Co.. -----Red coloured covered boards with full colour pastedown inset on front cover, with white lettering and gilt decorations around the pastedown, white lettering and gilt decorations on spine. Most of the spine lettering and decorations has chipped away. The front cover is still bright & all of the colours are still there A little tanning to end papers. No date or edition listed, but a dedication and date, Christmas 1905, are on ffep. Some foxing to outer page edges, rubbing and minor shelf wear. 219 clean pages. A First Thus that seems to be very rare. Check out the scan, it's a chance to buy a J.M. Barrie First Thus American edition. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by ( Uncredited ). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
24) The Wizard of Oz: The Graphic Novel ....illustrated in Full colour by Michael Hague
Baum, L. Frank...illustrated by Michael Hague

The Wizard of Oz: The Graphic Novel ....illustrated in Full colour by Michael Hague
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), 219 pages. Fully illustrated in colour, including 2 page spreads, in full colour by Michael Hague, no names or store stamps, tight clean and sqaure, flat uncreased spine, full colour illustrated end papers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Michael Hague. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $20.75
Add to cart 
25) The Marvelous Land of Oz: Being an Account of the Further Adventures of the Scarecrow and Tin Woodman and Also the Strange Experiences of the Highly Magnified Woggle-Bug, Jack Pumpkinhead, the Animated Saw-Horse and the Gump; A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz
Baum, L. Frank; Pictured by John R. Neill

The Marvelous Land of Oz: Being an Account of the Further Adventures of the Scarecrow and Tin Woodman and Also the Strange Experiences of the Highly Magnified Woggle-Bug, Jack Pumpkinhead, the Animated Saw-Horse and the Gump; A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz
New York: Books of Wonder / Harper Collins Pub , 1985. - Red cloth with colour design and lettering on boards, headband, red end papers, 288 pages + 16 full colour full page plates by John R. Neil, also with oodles of b & w illustrations by John R. Neil, errant ink line on bottom edge, dust jacket is in Very Good condition with a small 1" closed tear back cover top edge at flap, any image directly beside this listing is the actaul book and not a stock photo. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by John R. Neill. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $22.25
Add to cart 
26) A Dance for Emilia
Beagle, Peter S

A Dance for Emilia
New York: Roc Book New American Library, 2000. Fantasy " Even lifelong friendships can't survive death....or can they?" A beautiful little book from the master of fantasy. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Yvonne Gilbert. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
27) A Dance for Emilia
Beagle, Peter S

A Dance for Emilia
New York: Roc Book New American Library, 2000. Fantasy " Even lifelong friendships can't survive death....can they?" Another great fantasy by the master. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Yvonne Gilbert. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
28) A Dance for Emilia
Beagle, Peter S

A Dance for Emilia
New York: Roc Book New American Library, 2000. Fantasy " Even lifelong friendships can't survive death....can they?" Another great fantasy by the master. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Yvonne Gilbert. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
29) A Dance for Emilia
Beagle, Peter S

A Dance for Emilia
New York: Roc Book New American Library, 2000. Fantasy " Even lifelong friendships can't survive death....can they?" Another great fantasy by the master, remaineder marks on top and bottom edges. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/NF. Illus. by Yvonne Gilbert. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
30) The Bash Street Kids 1991
Beano Books

The Bash Street Kids 1991
London: D. C. Thomsom & Co, 1990. ....Tight square and clean, no names or writing, flat uncreased spine, faint edge wear, illustrated in full colour, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Uncredited. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 318 listings found.