Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Erotica Books

from Nessa Books

Browse books in Erotica | Return to Nessa Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 115 listings found.
1) Gaelic Lusts: Fiery, Thrilling Tale of Lust & Adventure When Highwaymen Made the Roads Dangerous & Passionate Wenches Made the Nights Replete with Orgiastic Pleasure

Gaelic Lusts: Fiery, Thrilling Tale of Lust & Adventure When Highwaymen Made the Roads Dangerous & Passionate Wenches Made the Nights Replete with Orgiastic Pleasure
Atlanta, Ga.: Pendulum Books, 1969. ......# 3-112, POSITIVELY ADULTS ONLY, 128 clean pages plus 14 pages of book ads, tight clean and square, mild shelf wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
2) Confessions of an Author
Anhalt, Paul

Confessions of an Author
North Hollywood, California: Brandon House, 1967. ...# 3013, tight clean and square, ADULTS ONLY, some rubbing to edges, sticker remnant. " this is the true story of a sensitive European boy who was born with an insatiable curiosity for the pleasures of the senses. and who spent his entire life trying and testing every avenue of sensual release - recording each new and exciting incident in full detail." Any image directly besidet this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Uncredited GGA. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
3) The Altar of Venus: Wherein a Late Member of the House of Lords Has Given the True History of His Erotic Life
Anonymous

The Altar of Venus: Wherein a Late Member of the House of Lords Has Given the True History of His Erotic Life
Grove Press / Venus Library, 1969. .....V-1004, ADULTS ONLY, 244 clean pages, faint crease on spine, minor rubbing/shelf wear, 1/2" closed tear front bottom left corner. "His boyhood adventures began among the twelve-year old girls of his neighborhood, who were very advanced for their age; his fondness for them ended when they became concerned about "making babies by mistake" and when he had the good fortune to be in the path of a mature woman who was seeking a fling." Tight clean and square. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $25.77
Add to cart 
4) Autobiography of A Louse
Anonymous

Autobiography of A Louse
New York: Tower Books , 1967. -----Centaur Edition 45-910, 170 clean, white pages, ADULTS ONLY. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo! Tight and square First Edition.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
5) Confessions of an English Maid aka "Jessie, or the Confessions of a Fellatrix"
Anonymous

Confessions of an English Maid  aka "Jessie, or the Confessions of a Fellatrix"
North Hollywood, California : Brandon House, 1968. # 3022, ADULTS ONLY EROTICA, 270 clean white pages, distributors stamp on inside back cover, no marks, no names or store stamps. A clean, square and tight First Thus. " Describes the life of a young woman bent not only upon sexual pleasure, as of course most women are, but, finally, bent over the man or men in the only position that can truly satisfy her." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Uncredited GGA. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $17.77
Add to cart 
6) Midnight Intimacies
Anonymous

Midnight Intimacies
North Hollywood, California: Brandon House, 1969. # 6059, ADULTS ONLY "One women's account of her experiences with boys, men, women and animals." Small sticker pull, light readers crease, 160 clean pages, a tight and square rare editon. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $30.77
Add to cart 
7) Suburban Souls .... The Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid
Anonymous

Suburban Souls .... The Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid
New York: Grove Press, 1968. Zebra Books Z-1032, ADULTS ONLY EROTICA, a few small corner creases on front & back covers, minor wrinkles on spine, 507 clean pages, no store stamps or names, tight and square. "One of the three most rare sexual memoirs ever published". . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photos on Front and Back Covers . (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
8) Suburban Souls & The Yellow Room
Anonymous

Suburban Souls  &  The Yellow Room
New York: Grove Press, 1981. Third Printing 1981, A Black Cat Book B-435, ADULTS ONLY EROTICA, "This new edition contains twenty Appendices, including the complete text of another famous Victorian novel, The YELLOW ROOM,. referred to in Suburban Souls as having been edited by Jacky S...". Pages # 200 to 212 have wrinkles on the top right hand corner, no discolouring just wrinkles. o/w book is in near fine shape, no store stamps or names, 572 pages, 3 pages of book ads, a full 7 1/4" tall, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $17.77
Add to cart 
9) The Sexual Education of Mr. Stevens: When the Burgeoning Sex Drive Struck His Body Suddenly, Young & Innocent James Stevens Was Rocked By the Explosive Force He Didn't Know How to Handle
Anonymous

The Sexual Education of Mr. Stevens: When the Burgeoning Sex Drive Struck His Body Suddenly, Young & Innocent James Stevens Was Rocked By the Explosive Force He Didn't Know How to Handle
Atlanta, Ga.: Pendulum Books, 1968. .....# 074, POSITIVELY ADULTS ONLY!, clean tight and square, no store stamps or names, remnant of price sticker on front cover upper right corner, very minor rubbing, 160 clean pages plus 16 pages of book ads, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $29.77
Add to cart 
10) The Taming ...volume Two
Anonymous

The Taming ...volume Two
Las Angeles : Biblion / Lookout Pub. ...# BC-103, ADULTS ONLY, no date, circa 1966, minor rubbing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
11) "The Romance of Violette" ...( Unexpurgated ) ...the Suppressed, Nineteenth-Century Classic of a Nymphet's Life in Licentious Paris
Anonymous

"The Romance of Violette" ...( Unexpurgated )  ...the Suppressed, Nineteenth-Century Classic of a Nymphet's Life in Licentious Paris
New York: Tower Books, 1967. ....# 44-845, tight clean and square, Adults only, 158 pages, minor rubbing/edge ware, no names or store stamps, Canadian imprint, cover engraving from "Bettmann Archives". Any image direclty beside this listing is the actula book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
12) The Love Pagoda ... The Amorous Adventures of Hsi Men and His Six Wives
Anonymous: Intro By Albert Ellis

The Love Pagoda ... The Amorous Adventures of Hsi Men and His Six Wives
North Hollywood, California: Brandon House, 1965. ... # 931, 2nd Printing Sept. 10th 1965, ADULTS ONLY, tight clean and square, 238 clean pages plus 2 pages of book ads, readers crease, spine crease, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. Illus. by Uncredited GGA. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
13) Fringe Benefits ...Life Inside an Office Jungle Where Things Were Wild Enough
Anthony, Rock

Fringe Benefits ...Life Inside an Office Jungle Where Things Were Wild Enough
New York: Midwood-Tower, 1963. ....# F-278, cover creases, edge wear, former owners name, damp stain to inside fornt cover (very minor), "Take girls in tight skirts add loose morals and plenty of overtime - the result is "Fringe Benefits", not in the best shape but is a rare book in any condition! Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Canadian Thus PBO. Soft Cover. Fair Plus. Illus. by Uncredited. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $19.77
Add to cart 
14) Wayward Widow. -----what Do They Do -- These Women Who Suddenly Find Themselves Deprived of Sexual Fulfillment
Beauchamp, Loren ( Pen Name of Robert Silverberg )

Wayward Widow. -----what Do They Do -- These Women Who Suddenly Find Themselves Deprived of Sexual Fulfillment
New York: Midwood, 1962. Midwood F-226, store stamp on inside front cover, o/w it would be a fine book, no other marks just 188 clean pages, plus 4 pages of adds. . First Edition, PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. Illus. by Rader Cover Artist. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $17.77
Add to cart 
15) Skin
Bowman, Bonnie

Skin
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Anvil Pr, 2000. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), tight clean and square, As New, First Edition,144 pages. "Nathan Swan is a dermatologist with an obsessive fascination for epidermal aberrations - not to mention a burgeoning male endowment that has tormented his social and personal life since adolescence. Cynthia Poole, a wanna - be runway model, and aspiring porn star, is undergoing a metamorphosis that will soon thrust her into the realm of the grotesque, of freaks and pariahs. "Skin" is a salacious, provocative, and sometimes funny tale that completely annihilates the question of beauty's depth, revealing deeper, more lingering insights connected to desire, understanding, and love. A cutting and uncomprojising debut novel." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
16) Comedy of Eros Vol. 2
Breedlove, William

Comedy of Eros Vol. 2
Van Nuys, Ca.: Triumph News Co., 1968. ....# TNC-117, clean tight and square, bottom edge of spine (1/8") is missing, edges rubbed, remainder groove in top edge, 192 clean pages included are addenda & bibliography. "A very funny book." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
17) Pictures of Marcia ... She Took the Bait in Her Pretty Mouth and Swallowed it Hook, Line and Sinker!
Bruce, Robert

Pictures of Marcia ... She Took the Bait in Her Pretty Mouth and Swallowed it Hook, Line and Sinker!
New York: Midwood/Tower Pub., 1966. #33-744, Canadian first printing, rubing, small crease front cover lower right corner, no store stamps or names, a clean and tight first.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
18) A History of Eroticism: "Victorianism"
Brusendorff, Ove; Henningsen, Poul

A History of Eroticism:  "Victorianism"
New York .: Lyle Stuart Inc. , 1966. ....Red cloth with gilt on spine, tight clean and square, no indication of edition or reprint, filled with photos, former owners name on inside front board, dust jacket has faint edge wear. "Victorianism" is the fourth in a series of six volumes dealing with eroticism from pre-historic times through today. "Victorianism" uncovers eroticism-sex as a theme in the Victorian age, sex problems in literature, etc. The book deals with prostitutes, brothels and sex life, erotic novels and, among other themes, the disastrous urge towards the same sex. This complete and frank treatment of erotic art and customs would have been a forbidden book until a few years ago - when the courts of the land began to reflect the growing maturity of our adult population. Nevertheless, this book is for serious people and not for the narrow-minded or the misguide modest.". 2nd Printing ? . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus Plus/Very Good Plus Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
19) The Perfumed Garden of the Shaykh Nefzawi: Arabian Manual of Love Complete and Unexpurgated
Burton, Sir Richard ---(translated by)

The Perfumed Garden of the Shaykh Nefzawi:  Arabian Manual of Love Complete and Unexpurgated
New York: Castle Books, 1964. -----Beige cloth with black lettering on spine, 128 pages, minor edge wear, dust jacket is in Very Good condition with minor rubbing and sticker pull to front lower left area. Contents include: Intro: General remarks about coition / Concerning praiseworthy men / Concerning women who deserve to be praised / About men who are to be held in contempt / About women who are to be held in contempt / Relating to the act of generation / Concerning everything that is favourable to the act of coition / Of matters which are injurious in the act of generation / The sundry names given to the sexual parts of man / Sundry names given to the sexual organs of women / Concerning the organs of generation of animals / On the deceits & treacheries of women / Concerning sundry observation useful to know for men & women / Concerning the causes of enjoyment in the act of generation / Description of the uterus of sterile women, and treatment of the same / Concerning medicines which provoke abortion / Concerning the causes of impotence in men / Undoing of aiguillettes (impotence for a time) / Prescriptions for increasing the dimensions of small members, & for making them splendid / Of things that take away the bad smell from the armpits & sexual parts of women, & contract the latter / Instructions with regard to pregnancy, & how the gender of the child that is to be born may be know, that is to say, knowledge of the sex of foetus / Forming the conclusion of this work, & treating of the good effects of the deglutition of eggs as favourable to the coitus. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $14.75
Add to cart 
20) Hair and the Sex Drive ... Factual, Detailed Stories of the Mod Fetish
Cady, Alexander

Hair and the Sex Drive ... Factual, Detailed Stories of the Mod Fetish
Canoga, Ca;: Viceroy Books, 1969. ... # VP 357, ADULTS ONYL, partial sticker pull front top right corner, "A controversial, no-holds-barred presentation of a social phenomenon rarely handled, thought provoking and intriguing." Tight clean and square. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
21) Sausalito Affair
Campbell, Tracey ( Tracy )

Sausalito Affair
San Juan Capistrano : Deluxx Editions, 1981. ....# XE-519, tight clean and square, ADULTS ONLY PLEASE, 190 pages, no names, minor edge wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $17.77
Add to cart 
22) Fanny Hill: The Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure
Cleland, John

Fanny Hill:  The Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure
New York: Fleur de Lis Pub , 1964. -----Tight square and clean, 189 pages, no indication of reprint, minor edge wear, no names, some browning to inside covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
23) Born to be Bad
Coleman, Mitchell

Born to be Bad
New York: Belmont, 1964. ....# L-92-590, tight clean and sqaure, no names, minor edge wear, readers crease and crease on back cover, ink price on top edge, and errant ink mark on bottom edge, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
24) Rape! .... How Would You Like to be Forced, at Knife-Point, to Satisfy Two Wild , Teen-age Girls, No Matter How Depraved Their Demands?
Commings, Joseph

Rape! .... How Would You Like to be Forced, at Knife-Point, to Satisfy Two Wild , Teen-age Girls, No Matter How Depraved Their Demands?
Canoga, Ca; : Viceroy Books , 1969. # VP 326, a rare novel by Joseph Commings, EROTICA ADULTS ONLY, light readers crease, wrinkles on spine. some rubbing & shelf wear, 192 clean pages, tight and square, no store stamps or writing. Chapters include: The Traveling Salesman; The Factory Hand; The College Student; The Pimp; The Housewives; The Policewoman; The Teenage Daughter; The House Maid; The Single Woman; The Marine; The Lifeguard; The Hellcats; The Phony Marriage Counsellor. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $17.77
Add to cart 
25) Coxeman # 32: I Can't Believe I Ate the Whole Thing
Conway, Troy

Coxeman # 32: I  Can't Believe I Ate the Whole Thing
New York: Warner Paperback Library , 1973. ...# 32, tight clean and square, no store stamps or names, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
26) The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller - Vol. One (1)
Coppens, Armand; assisted by His Tired Wife Clementine & her distant Lover

The Memoirs of an Erotic Bookseller  - Vol. One (1)
St. Albans, Herts: Panther Books, 1973. - Tight square and clean, flat spine with minor edge wear, 208 pages, no names. "Armand Coppens is the pseudoym of a dealer in erotica who is well known in the antiquarian book trade on both sides of the Atlantic. M. Coppens is delightfully frank in telling of his somewhat dubious dealings and in recounting erotic episodes from his provate life. His confessions are startlig, amusing, titillating and, of course, uput-downable..." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. 1st Panther Books Edition . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
27) The Spice of Life ....Share and Share Alike
Corgan, Grant

The Spice of Life ....Share and Share Alike
New York: Midwood, 1964. ....# F-350. Tight and clean, edge wear/rubbing, slight cock to spine, ink price on top edge, former owners name on title page, "They were next-door neighbors, the closest of friends, wealthy young couples who agreed to break every rule and live life to the hilt.", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Canadian Thus PBO. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. Illus. by Uncredited. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
28) Too Late for Tears ...a Timely Tale of a Teenage Elopement and Its Unexpected, Unwanted Consequences
Craig, D. W

Too Late for Tears ...a Timely Tale of a Teenage Elopement and Its Unexpected, Unwanted Consequences
New York: Midwood, 1964. ....# 32-400, edge wear, front cover clipped at corner, red marker price front cover top right corner, slight cock, "That's better. I like my women to talk to me while I make love to them." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Canadian Thus PBO. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Rader Cover Artist. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
29) The Secret Libertines: The Hidden Vices of the Victorian Age
Cray, Ed

The Secret Libertines: The Hidden Vices of the Victorian Age
North Hollywood, California: Brandon House, 1965. -----# 941, ADULTS ONLY EROTICA, 170 clean pages including bibliography, plus 6 pages of book ads, clean tight and square, no store stamps or names, " From the long suppressed pages of Victorian history comes these shocking revelations of sexual excesses, flamboyant passions, twisted desires and scandalous behavior." Illustration of fully clothed victorian lady on back cover. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus Plus. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
30) Carnival Slave ....Kidnapped by the Freaks of the Carnival
Crowson, Mel

Carnival Slave ....Kidnapped by the Freaks of the Carnival
North Hollywood, California: Deluxx Editions, 1983. ....# XE-798, tight square and clean, no names, ADULTS ONLY PLEASE, 160 pages, minor edge wear. "Kidnapped by a travelling carnival, eighteen year old Mona Kase woke up on a train, not knowing where she was or how she got there. Just as she was getting her bearings, an ugly monster of a man peeked in to her compartment. He was followed by the Indian Rubber man and the Strong man. They crammed themselves in Mona's ...." Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo! . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nessa Books (Canada)
Price: $29.75
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 115 listings found.