Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Fashionfrom Acequia Booksellers |
|
Browse Fashion | Return to Acequia Booksellers
|
| 1) |
Dion in Vogue
|
|
|
New York: Harmony, 1981. Cloth First American edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Forward by Margot Fonteyn more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 2) |
Dior in Vogue
|
|
|
New York: Harmony, 1981. Hardcover First U.S. edition Good in Good DJ 4to, 192 pp., a few color and many b/w illus. Covers rubbed at edges, front hinge starting, small area of erasure visible on front free endpaper. Jacket priceclipped, edgeworn. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 3) |
Opulence (The Kimonos and Robes of Itchiku Kubota)
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha, 1984. Wrappers in DJ First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Folio, 147 pp., color photos throughout including several fold-outs. Head of spine lightly bumped, small mark to rear wrapper. Jacket a bit handled, edgeworn. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $65.20
|
|
| 4) |
Galliano Romantic, Realist, Revolutionary
|
|
|
New York: Rizzoli, 1997. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $86.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galliano
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1998. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Large 4to, 199 pp., color and b/w photos and illustrations throughout. Light edgewear to jacket only. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $97.80
|
|
| 6) |
Dressed for the Photographer: Ordinary Americans and Fashion, 1840-1900
|
|
|
Kent State University Press, 1997. Hardcover 4to, 592 pp., b/w photographs throughout. Very slight shelf slant, otherwise Fine/Fine. WW more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 7) |
Cut of Women's Clothes, The, 1600-1930
|
|
|
New York: Theatre Arts, 1968. Cloth First U.S. edition in second printing DJ Very Good in Very Good DJ 4to, 336 pp., color frontiespiece, b/w plates, illustrations, patterns. Covers and page edges just a bit sunned, light bottom edge shelfwear. Jacket priceclipped, lightly sunned, rubbed and edgeworn. WW more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chinese Dress
|
|
|
Bamboo / Victoria & Albert Museum, 1990. Hardcover Reprint Square 4to, 135 pp., color & b/w plates, illus. Wrappers a bit handled, corners lightly bumped. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $27.20
|
|
