|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 202 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
Giant Steps : The Autobiography of Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Knobler, Jerry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** DJ chipped along its edges,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Our Game : An American History
Alexander, Charles C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, light shelf wear, Edges Crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Gift inscription front edgepaper. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Playing for Knight : My Six Seasons with Coach Knight
Alford, Steve
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear, edges & spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
After the Miracle : The 1969 Mets Twenty Years Later
Allen, Maury
Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Scholastic Library Publishing, 1989. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, unmarked text; square; tight binding, light shelf wear, bright and glossy book NF/VG Unblemished book ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** R3. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Coaching Youth Baseball
American Sport Education Program
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1996. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Great Defensive Players of the NFL (Hardcover)
Anderson, Dave
Random House, 1967. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** unmarked text, square, pictorial boards,. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Selling of the Green: The Financial Rise and Moral Decline of the Boston Celtics (HC/DJ)
Araton, Harvey; Bondy, Filip
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNmarked Text, protective boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Unclipped Price Dust Jacket COMPLETE TITLE: The Selling of the Green: The Financial Rise and Moral Decline of the Boston Celtics. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Eight Men Out : The Black Sox and the 1919 World Series
Asinof, Eliot
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1987. Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, MARKED text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, edges rubbed, upper and lower spine rubbed,, OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** First Owl Book Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
BLOOD & GUTS VIOLENCE IN SPORTS
Atyeo Don
Paddington Press; 1979 hardback with protective mylar DJ 384pp;. VG-/VG-; exlib with usual marks; clean/tight/unmarked text;. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Ultimate Freshwater Fishing (HC/DJ)
Bailey, John
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1998. Tight Binding, Light Cover wear , square, edges and spine crisp, protective hardcover boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
BICYCLE ROAD RACING
Barbara George
Lerner Publishing Company 1977Hard cover NO DJ 55pp. ** pictorial green cover; top of the spine chipped hard; exlib usual markings; bright cover; unmarked pages ** light edge/spine wear; clean/tight;. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Riding and Racing Techniques
Bicycling Magazine
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1985. TITLE: Riding and Racing Techniques // Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, bright covers, First Plume Printing ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner
Blanchard, Kenneth H.; Blanchard, Ken; Shula, Don
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1995. TITLE: Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner ( Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Walking Up and Down in the World: Memories of a Mountain Rambler (HC/DJ)
Blanchard, Smoke
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Sierra Club Books, 1985. Hardcover Book, Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Walking Up and Down in the World: Memories of a Mountain Rambler. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Runner's Handbook
Bob Glover & Jack Shepherd
Viking Press 1978 hardcover DJ 333pp.. . ** A complete fitness guide for men and women on the run ; exlib usual markings; b/w photos; illustrated ** DJ scuffed; light edge/spine wear; unmarked text, tight binding. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Tennis Your Way
Bollettieri, Nick
North Palm Beach, Fl.: The Athletic Institute. 1982 (First edition).. Octavo. Pictorial stiff wraps. Ex-lib with usual markings; 158pp; VG-/NO DJ:. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
All about Darts
Brackin, Ivan L.; Fitzgerald, William
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1986. Softcover, VG,bright stiff wrappers, unmarked text, clean edgepapers, square, tight binding, light shelf wear,. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Karate
Brimner, Larry Dane
New York: Franklin Watts, Inc. 1988; Hardback. Hardback with no DJ; as issued; glossy pictorial boards. EX-LIB with usual markings; Some shelf wear. Spine ends & cover edges worn. Tight bindings; clean contents. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Modern Pace Handicapping
Brohamer, Thomas
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1991. TITLE: Modern Pace Handicapping (Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket ) /// Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Cream and Red Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Inside the Meat Grinder
Brown, Chad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2000. Little Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, Bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
20 Great Trophy Hunts
Cartier, John (Editor)
David McKay, 1980. Binding Tight, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ lightly chipped along its edges SUBTITLE: Personal Accounts of Hunting North America's Top Big-Game Animals, Unclipped Price DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Somebody's Gotta Be Me: The Wide, Wide World of the One and Only Charles Barkley
Casstevens, David
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1994. TITLE: Somebody's Gotta Be Me: The Wide, Wide World of the One and Only Charles Barkley ( Softcover ) /// Little Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Book on Hand, Top Few Pages have dampstain along edge ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
COMPLETE BOOK OF HUNTING
Clyde Ormond
Harper and Row, 19768Hard Cover.DJ 467pp. ** VG/GOOD DJ has chips/small tears; book itself is clean/unmarked/tight normal shelfwear **. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Best Of BASSMASTER II
Cobb, Bob
Ray Scott, 1983. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, upper and lower spine bumps. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Hounds in the Morning: Sundry Spots of Merry England Selections from the Sporting Magazine, 1792-1836
Cone, Carl
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1982. TITLE: Hounds in the Morning: Sundry Spots of Merry England Selections from the Sporting Magazine, 1792-1836 ( Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) // Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Dust Jacket has faint dampstain on rear, 50 engravings in book, Book On Hand ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Kinesiology Second Edition
Cooper, John and Ruth Glassow
Hardcover, C.V. Mosby, 1968. VG, hardcover, cream boads, unmarked edgepapers, tight binding, book still creaks when opened, light shelf wear, unmarked text, square. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Like It Is
Cosell, Howard
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Playboy Enterprises, Incorporated, 1974. Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ chipped along its edges. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
of 202 listings found.
|
|