Business:Entrepreneursfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Business:Entrepreneurs | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found. |
| 1) |
Successful Small Business Management
|
|
|
We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Everything You Have Always Wanted to Know About Buying Or Selling a Small Business But Didn't Know Who to Ask
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Hooper Publishing Co , 1976 Scarce, 122 pages! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, book appears almost new but for old price label front cover, and small brown spot bottom edge near spine that also is visible the bottom of the first 3-4 pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 3) |
Easy to Make Humorous Headlines Using Your Office Copier
|
|
|
Brentwood, New York, U.S.A.: Caddylak Systems, 1985 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner (dented top corner of back cover and 2-3 back pages). Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Orlin, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 4) |
Jump Start :B A Complete Guide to Starting and Gaining an Indiana Business
|
|
|
Merrillville, IN: BusinessTech Publications, 1995 Clean, crisp & tight uncirculated former reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; dent on bottom edge, back cover.. Spiral Bound. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 5) |
Obtaining Capital : A Complete Guide to Financing Your Indiana Business
|
|
|
Merrillville, IN: BusinessTech Publications, 1995 Clean, crisp & tight uncirculated former reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; dent on bottom edge, back cover.. Spiral Bound. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 6) |
Fortunes from Foreign Inventions
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Close Reports, 1977 Very Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and edge of page deck; cover has some minor creases/scratches from age/use. Very nice condition. Provides information on how to earn royalties on foreign inventions - includes sample forms and agreements as well as letters of intent and letters of interest.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 7) |
How to Form Your Own Profit-Non-Profit Corporation Without a Lawyer
|
|
|
Do-It-Yourself Legal Publishers, 1981 Clean and tight ex-library book. Cover has some rubbing and wear on edges as well as a few minor creases and bumped corners. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Good Reading Copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 8) |
Bottom Line Power Book Secrets Strategies
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boardroom Reports, 1994 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor creases on back cover. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 9) |
How to Write a Successful Business Plan
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: AMACOM, 1986 A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Incorporating in Ohio: Without a Lawyer
|
|
|
Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Consumer Pub, 1991 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Your Life Ideas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, 1959 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges rubbing on corner tips and lower edge of spine; prior owner name and old price/date ffep. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
How I Made $ 1.000.000 In Mail Order
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1963 Clean, bright and tight, graded Near Fine. Only blemish is a nick/chip in top of page 173, otherwise could pass for brand new book. Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges and edge of spine, and a few rubbed spots on front. Excellent condition.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 13) |
How I Made $ 1.000.000 In Mail Order
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1963 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Very nice condition.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 14) |
How to Plan and Finance a Growing Business
|
|
|
We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Creative Young Entrepreneur
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Three Entrepreneurs , 1988 Contents clean, crisp, bright, tight. Edgewear, bumped corners. Crease along spine on back cover. Light soiling back cover (glossy white, marks show up). 1/2" discoloration at base of spine, front cover. While this book is for all entrepreneurs, the authors are professionally & educationally)in the Agricultural field, so many case studies refer to barrows, feed, seed, etc.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Strategy Machine: Building Your Business One Idea at a Time
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 2002 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
How to Buy & Sell Old Books
|
|
|
Watkins Glen, NY: Century House, 1965 Reading Copy only. This is not a pretty book, although all text pages are clean and legible. Ex-library book with cover laminated; edgeworn; and labels taped to spine & front cover. Card pocket inside front cover, stamp on facing free end paper & on page 11. Edges of back pages rubbed.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.34
|
|
| 18) |
Inventors Journal and Selected Charts, Tables Formulas, Etc
|
|
|
Chehalis, WA: M&M Associates, 1991 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear/soiling on cover, mainly on edges; crack/tear front cover at spine (1/2" long); bumped corners; creases. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Project Studio Blueprint
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams, 1992. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; slight curve in center of book. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 20) |
Own Your Own : The No-Cash Down Business Guide
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1983 Clean & tight. Very modest shelfwear on cover. Tanning has begun on pastedowns/free end pages, also in margins (mainly top margin) of text pages; foxing top edge of page deck.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 21) |
Entrepreneur's Complete Self-Assessment Guide : How to Accurately Determine Your Potential for Success
|
|
|
Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A.: Self-Counsel Press, Incorporated, 1990 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. . Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 22) |
How to Start and Operate a Day Care Home
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Regnery, 1973 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering, has minor edgewear; shelf label on mylar at spine. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 23) |
Mechanix Illustrated Guide to How to Patent & Market Your Own Invention
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay, 1982 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket taped inside covers; shelf label on spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
How to Create Your Own Fad and Make a Million Dollars
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest edgewear. Card pocket & bar code label ffep); stamp on edge of page deck. DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 25) |
Spare-time steps to your first Million
|
|
|
DJ shows shelfwear on edge. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
Invention: Its Attributes and Definition
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Addison Wesley, 1942 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips; first 2-3 end papers have a small crese/scratch or two. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 27) |
How to Get Money from the Government (Globe Mini Mag)[
|
|
|
Boca Raton, FL: Globe Communications, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Successful Electronics Servicing Business
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Parker Pub Co, 1977 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover is lightly soiled due to age/use; prior owner name/address stamped inside front cover. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 29) |
Science of Personal Success
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Learning Dynamics, Inc., 1981 Scarce! Vinyl clamshell case with 12 audiocassettes in this well-regarded course in success and the accumulation of wealth. Will include 11 of 12 booklets (8.5" x 11") to accompany tapes. Booklets (#2-12, #1 is missing) are in good condition, but booklet $2 has the first two pages, Self-Assessment, filled in; and has adhesive residue on front cover.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 30) |
Effective Small Business Management
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on edges; prior owner name inside front cover, and notes on test ffep. Old price penciled fep; ffep & pg 142 bent at tip of corner.. Textbook. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 31) |
How to Achieve Total Success: How to Use the Power of Creative Thought
|
|
|
Escondido, California, U.S.A.: Profit Ideas, 1990 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on outer edge of front cover and first 2-3 pages in book (do not lay completely flat). Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 32) |
How to Use Mail Order for Profit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1963 Clean and tight. Modest edgewear; cover has a couple of wrinkles in it; edges of page deck discolored from age/use.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Lazy Man's Way to Riches
|
|
|
Sunset Beach, CA: Self Published, 1973 Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner caused slight curve on bottom corner tip. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 34) |
The successful inventor's guide: How to develop, protect and sell your invention Profitably
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1967 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; rubbed on corners and along edge of spine; old price/date ffep in pencil.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 35) |
Idea to Marketplace: An Inventor's Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1988 We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New. We have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 36) |
Telecom Made Easy: Money-Saving, Profit-Building Solutions for Home Businesses
|
|
|
Newport, RI, U.S.A.: Aegis Publishing Group, Limited, 1997 We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New. We have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 37) |
Directory of Franchise Opportunities: A Handbook for Assisting Entrepreneur - Franchise Investors With the Sources for Public - Private Aid
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Jist Works, 1994 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 38) |
How to Buy and Manage a Franchise
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993 We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 39) |
Auction Yellow Pages: a Directory to Government Auctions
|
|
|
W.I.S., 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Front cover has bumped corners, including diagonal corner crease on bottom corner; back cover has 2-3 mnior scratches. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 40) |
Highlights of Clutterology
|
|
|
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, U.S.A.: CPM Systems, 2009 Brand New! The author's best-selling book now in its 4th edition entitled _Clutterology_, is a complete manual on how to get organized; how to set up and maintain manageable filing systems; and how to eliminate clutter that gets in your way. This CD has over 80 minutes of tips, tricks, insights, and stories about clearing clutter and getting organized. . AudioBook CD. New/New. CD. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 41) |
Marketing the One Person Business
|
|
|
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, U.S.A.: CPM Systems, 1998 Brand new. Whether you're a doctor, lawyer, accountant, graphic designer, trainer or public speaker, you must maximize your time and respources to increase your presence in the public marketplace.. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket - As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 42) |
Givers Gain: The BNI Story
|
|
|
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Paradigm Pub, 2004 Brand New. Now, for the first time, the founder of the world's largest and most successful business networking organization tells how it all began.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 43) |
Secure Independence System for Success
|
|
|
Lansing, IL: Secure Indepencence , 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has a few creases and minor edgewear; dented corner tips. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 44) |
$10 Can Make You Rich: 101 Big Money Ideas That Need Little or No Cash
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Parker Pub Co, 1980 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest edgewear on cover and on Dust Jacket; DJ has a small amount of chipping on the corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 45) |
How to Form Your Own Corporation Without a Lawyer For Under & 50.00
|
|
|
Wilmington, DE: Enterprise Publishing Co, 1977 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, shelfwear on cover, primarily on corner tips & ends of spine. Dust Jacket has shelfwear on edges including creases & chips & 2 tears top front; spine ends tattered.. 10th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 46) |
How to Start, Operate and Promote a Consulting Business
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Hamilton Publishing Company, 1977 Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has minor rubbing and spine crease. Book was improperly stored, curls upward at top edge, otherwise pristine. 70 pages.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 47) |
Directing Construction for Profit: Business Aspects of Contracting
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1971 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on a small scratch or two and runned corner tips; prior owner name and old price ffep, small dust smudge inside back cover. Excellent condition. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 48) |
How to make earthworms pay, (London. National gallery The Gallery books)
|
|
|
London, England: Abelard-Schuman, 1958 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear on corners & ends of spine. Dust Jacket graded Good - some rubbing/soiling & edgewear, including a few chips; corners clipped on inner panels.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 49) |
Taking Advantage of Golden Opportunities Through RTC and Auctions
|
|
|
Stockton, CA: Financial Services of America, 1991 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. A valuable tool for Resolution Trust Corporation programs and Real Estate Auctions. Other books in the series are available on this site. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; lightly bumped corners, small tear front cover at outer edge.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 50) |
Profit Strategies for Business
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1981 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest edgewear, contents pristine. Book was stored in box with other books - when removed, the front of the book stuck to the book above it - cover is spotted from them being peeled apart.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found. |


