|
Go to page:
1
2
3
of 65 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Jump Start :B A Complete Guide to Starting and Gaining an Indiana Business
Merrillville, IN: BusinessTech Publications, 1995. Clean, crisp & tight uncirculated former reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; dent on bottom edge, back cover.. Spiral Bound. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Obtaining Capital : A Complete Guide to Financing Your Indiana Business
Merrillville, IN: BusinessTech Publications, 1995. Clean, crisp & tight uncirculated former reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; dent on bottom edge, back cover.. Spiral Bound. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Easy to Make Humorous Headlines Using Your Office Copier
Brentwood, New York, U.S.A.: Caddylak Systems, 1985. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner (dented top corner of back cover and 2-3 back pages). Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Orlin, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Successful Small Business Management
We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Fortunes from Foreign Inventions
Addams, Ellis R
St. Louis, MO: Close Reports, 1977. Very Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and edge of page deck; cover has some minor creases/scratches from age/use. Very nice condition. Provides information on how to earn royalties on foreign inventions - includes sample forms and agreements as well as letters of intent and letters of interest.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
How to Form Your Own Profit-Non-Profit Corporation Without a Lawyer
Anosike, Benji O
Do-It-Yourself Legal Publishers, 1981. Clean and tight ex-library book. Cover has some rubbing and wear on edges as well as a few minor creases and bumped corners. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Good Reading Copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Bottom Line Power Book Secrets Strategies
Boardroom Reports, Inc
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boardroom Reports, 1994. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor creases on back cover. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
How to Write a Successful Business Plan
Brooks, Julie K.; Stevens, Barry A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: AMACOM, 1986. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Incorporating in Ohio: Without a Lawyer
Brown, W. Dean
Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Consumer Pub, 1991. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Your Life Ideas
Centofanti, Salvatore L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, 1959. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges rubbing on corner tips and lower edge of spine; prior owner name and old price/date ffep. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
How I Made $ 1.000.000 In Mail Order
Cossman, E. Joseph
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1963. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Very nice condition.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
How I Made $ 1.000.000 In Mail Order
Cossman, E. Joseph
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1963. Clean, bright and tight, graded Near Fine. Only blemish is a nick/chip in top of page 173, otherwise could pass for brand new book. Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges and edge of spine, and a few rubbed spots on front. Excellent condition.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
How to Plan and Finance a Growing Business
Dible, Don M
We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Creative Young Entrepreneur
Doster, D. Howard, PhD; Hamilton, William H., PhD; & Connelly, Donald F
Indianapolis, IN: Three Entrepreneurs , 1988. Contents clean, crisp, bright, tight. Edgewear, bumped corners. Crease along spine on back cover. Light soiling back cover (glossy white, marks show up). 1/2" discoloration at base of spine, front cover. While this book is for all entrepreneurs, the authors are professionally & educationally)in the Agricultural field, so many case studies refer to barrows, feed, seed, etc.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Strategy Machine: Building Your Business One Idea at a Time
Downes, Larry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 2002. Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps & card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dyeing to Be Rich
Dwyer, Don
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Rothchild Pub Co, 1985. Signed and inscribed by author. Just a whisper of shelfwear, and page 63 is dog-eared at top corner. Dust Jacket graded Good = shelfwear, mainly on edges and edges of spine, including a couple of chips and a tear at bottom back edge at base of spine.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
How to Buy & Sell Old Books
Freeman, L. (Editor)
Watkins Glen, NY: Century House, 1965. Reading Copy only. This is not a pretty book, although all text pages are clean and legible. Ex-library book with cover laminated; edgeworn; and labels taped to spine & front cover. Card pocket inside front cover, stamp on facing free end paper & on page 11. Edges of back pages rubbed.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Inventors Journal and Selected Charts, Tables Formulas, Etc
Fuller, Melvin L
Chehalis, WA: M&M Associates, 1991. Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear/soiling on cover, mainly on edges; crack/tear front cover at spine (1/2" long); bumped corners; creases. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Own Your Own : The No-Cash Down Business Guide
Goldstein, Arnold S
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1983. Clean & tight. Very modest shelfwear on cover. Tanning has begun on pastedowns/free end pages, also in margins (mainly top margin) of text pages; foxing top edge of page deck.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Mechanix Illustrated Guide to How to Patent & Market Your Own Invention
Grossworth, Marvin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay, 1982. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket taped inside covers; shelf label on spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
How to Create Your Own Fad and Make a Million Dollars
Hakuta, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988. Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest edgewear. Card pocket & bar code label ffep); stamp on edge of page deck. DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Spare-time steps to your first Million
Hammond, Bill
DJ shows shelfwear on edge. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Invention: Its Attributes and Definition
Hayes, John E.R
Cambridge, MA: Addison Wesley, 1942. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips; first 2-3 end papers have a small crese/scratch or two. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
How to Get Money from the Government (Globe Mini Mag)[
Hettinger, Mary Ellen
Boca Raton, FL: Globe Communications, 1990. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Successful Electronics Servicing Business
Hilburn, R. E
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Parker Pub Co, 1977. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover is lightly soiled due to age/use; prior owner name/address stamped inside front cover. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Effective Small Business Management
Hodgetts, Richard M
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on edges; prior owner name inside front cover, and notes on test ffep. Old price penciled fep; ffep & pg 142 bent at tip of corner.. Textbook. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
How to Achieve Total Success: How to Use the Power of Creative Thought
Hoelscher, Russ
Escondido, California, U.S.A.: Profit Ideas, 1990. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on outer edge of front cover and first 2-3 pages in book (do not lay completely flat). Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
of 65 listings found.
|
|