Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business:Marketing & Sales Books

from ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Browse books in Business:Marketing & Sales | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc.
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 74 listings found.
1) Doing Business in Russia

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ntc Pub Group, 1994. Clean, bright and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck; card pocket & bar code label inside front cover/ffep. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.14
Add to cart 
2) Defying the Limits CRM Project

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Montgomery Research, Incorporated, 2001. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name ffep; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.95
Add to cart 
3) Professional Selling
Anderson, B. Robert

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1977. Free Teacher's Manual included! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges Excellent condition. Free inclusion of 48-page paperback Teacher's Manual (stapled binding - saddlestitched).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
4) Dictionary of Marketing Terms
Anderson, Paul F.; Bennett, Peter D

American Marketing Association, 1988. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and edges of spine; prior owner name and address stamped on front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.34
Add to cart 
5) Foundations of Marketing
Beckman, Dale M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt Rinehard Winston. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Textbook. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.61
Add to cart 
6) How to Create Your Own Publicity for Names, Products, or Services, and Get It for Free
Berman, Steve

New York, NY: F. Fell Publishers, 1977. Crisp, bright and tight Trade Paperback. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; last two pages have dented corner tips on bottom of page. Very nice book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $79.95
Add to cart 
7) The diplomacy of economic development =: Jing ji kai fa yu wai jiao (Jin dai yi cui cong shu)
Black, Eugene Robert

Hong Kong: World Today Press, 1967. Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some rubbing/soiling due to age/use. Book is in both English and Chinese.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
8) The Practice of Public Relations
Blumenthal, L. Roy

New York, NY: MacMillan & Co, 1972. Clean, bright & tight, modest shelfwear on edges, prior owner name covered with marker inside front cover. DJ is rubbed, shelfwear on bottom including chipping, top of spine and back edge tattered.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) Personal Selling
Brennan, Nicholas

Worthington, OH, U.S.A.: Science Research Associates, 1989. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Note (Mon-Quiz) ffep; old price penciled 2nd fep. Shelfwear/rubbing on tips of corners; top edge of page deck soiled.. First Edition. Textbook. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
10) Advertising in the Marketplace
Burke, John D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
11) Talk Your Way to Success With People
Cerney, J.V

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall College Div, 1968. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; light tanning (due to age) has begun in page margins. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
12) CIM Practice and Revision Kit
Chartered Institute of Marketing

London, United Kingdom: BPP Publishing Ltd, 1999. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has minor rubbing on edges and bumped corners causing diagonal corner creases on cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
13) How to make big money as an advertising Copywriter
Cowle, Jerome M

West Nyack, N.Y.: Parker Publishing, 1961. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primairly on corners & ends of spine; old price & date written ffep in pencil. Dust Jacket has rubbed marks, old price label on front, & edgewear, including a couple of chips/small tears; corner tips of inner panels are clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.69
Add to cart 
14) For Those Who Sell ... (and Who the Hell Doesn't?!)
Crockett, J. S

Rockville Ctr, New York, U.S.A.: Farnsworth Pub Co, 1974. Clean, bright and tight, book is graded Near Fine - no real flaws but for slight darkening (due to age) of top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has rubbed spots and is rubbed along outer edge of front cover, and edgewear, including a couple of tears on edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
15) Sales and Marketing for Travel and Tourism
Davidoff, Philip G.; Davidoff, Doris S

Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1983. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; small (1/4") tear on front cover at top of spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Promotion: Analysis, Creativity, and Strategy
Dommermuth, William P

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Kent Pub Co, 1984. Clean and bright. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep); cover beginning to pull away from spine at top of spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.36
Add to cart 
17) How to Be Irresistible Through Power of Persuasion
Downes, J

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Enterprise Pub, 1982. Clean, crisp, bright & tight First Edition. Book appears almost new but for a little underlining on first 12-14 pages. Dust Jacket has edgewear, a small tear on the bottom edge in back, and rubbed spots. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
18) Businessspeak: Using the Gentle Art of Verbal Persuasion to Get What You Want at Work
Elgin, Suzette Haden

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1995. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Stamped on edge of page deck; stamp and card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
19) Sears Professional Selling and Quality Customer Service - Practical Secrets for Successful Sales
Ellis, Pat J

Los Altos, CA: Crisp Publications, 1991. Clean, crisp, bright. tight and glossy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; drilled for insertion into 3-ring binder. Excellent condition. 80 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $37.95
Add to cart 
20) Promotional Strategy
Engel, James F; Warshaw, Martin R. & Wales, Hugh G

Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1967. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on tips of corners, with 2-3 scratches on back cover. Contents unmarred but for prior owner name stamped on front free end paper.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
21) Professional Selling
Enis, Ben M.; Chonko, Lawrence B

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1993. Brand New. An excellent business book - while the intent is to teach professional selling, the book is actually focused on effective business communication. The skills will be of value not only in sales, but in various functions in volunteer organizations and community leadership; in customer service; in a company when assuming leadership roles and interacting with coworkers; and much more.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $49.95
Add to cart 
22) Sales Manager's Model Letter Desk Book
Fahner, Hal; Miller, Morris E

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1988. Clean, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on edges. DJ has shelfwear, including scratches & dings & heavy creasing along edges.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $33.95
Add to cart 
23) Greatest Networker In the World
Fogg, John Milton

We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) Marketing is everybody's business
Gelb, Betsy D. & Gabriel M

Santa Monica, CA: Goodyear Publishing Company, 1980. Reading Copy only. Cover is shelfworn & creased; bumped corners; some highlighting; label removed from back cover left 1-inch square where color is removed.. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) The New Advertising: The Great Campaigns from Avis to Volkswagen
Glatzer, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1970. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamp on top edge of page deck (blocked with marker) and inside back cover; card pocket ffep with bar code label; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $26.15
Add to cart 
26) Personal Salesmanship: New Concepts and Directions
Greif, Edwin Charles

DJ has slight shelfwear on edges. We bought 2,000+ books from a retiring bookseller. This was listed Like New or Very Good, but we have not confirmed that grade - it is in Good or better condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) Do-It-Yourself Advertising
Hahn, Fred E

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1993. Clean, bright & tight. Shelfwear on cover, mainly on edges but does have a few scratches. Corners bumped, bending tips of corners on cover and several pages. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
28) The Right Angles: How to Do Successful Publicity
Hall, Babette

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ives Washburn Inc., 1965. Clean, bright & tight ex-libray book. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamps on edges of page deck & fep; No Dust Jacket but inner panels of DJ pasted fep; shelving code written on spine; removal of card pocket/date registry marred pastedown in front cover & facing ffep. Paper tear at base of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
29) The Sales Manager as a Trainer
Harrison, Jared (Editor)

Orlando, FL: National Society of Sales Training Executives, 1983. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. Several pages have a crease at top where paper-clip was used to mark several consecutive pages. Pages are clear and bright.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
30) Do Your Own Public Relations
Hausman, Carl; Benoit, Philip

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1983. Clean, crisp and tight. Pages are bright, clear and unmarked. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and edge of spine; prior owner name ffep & Title Page. Bumped corner tips; bottom corner curves downward from improper storage.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 74 listings found.