Business:Internet Booksfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse books in Business:Internet | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc.
|
| 1) |
Inventing the Internet
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1999. Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Excellent condition but for library markings.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 2) |
Telecom Professional's Complete Guide to the Internet
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Cmp Books, 1999. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 3) |
Doing More Business on the Internet: How the Electronic Highway Is Transforming American Companies
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1995. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 4) |
Global Advantage on the Internet: From Corporate Connectivity to International Connectiveness
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1995. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 5) |
E-Shock: The Electronic Shopping Revolution Strategies for Retailers and Manufacturers
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1999. Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest edgewear. Card pocket & bar code label ffep); stamp on edge of page deck. DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 6) |
E-Business and E-Commerce for Managers
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2000. Brand New. Outlines every aspect of e-commerce, for professional managers. Introduces e-business, e-commerce, the Internet, and the World Wide Web, covering such topics as online monetary transactions, Internet security, e-customer relationship management, online industries, online banking and investment, and online career services.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 7) |
Internet-Related Occupations
Boulder, CO: Delphi Productions, 2000. Clean, bright and runs fine, like a new tape. In bright, clean and glossy vinyl clamshell case; includes 12-page study guide. Donation statement inside front cover of case; case has a few rub marks. 47 Minutes.. As New/Very Good. Video. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 8) |
Integrated Business Technical Stage II
Oxford, United Kingdom: Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1996. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly edgewear and cover creases; book was stored under heavier books, has some creases/wrinkles from that.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 9) |
Net Curriculum: An Educator's Guide to Using the Internet
Medford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Cyberage Books, 1999. Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps inside cover, on edges of page deck & on Title Page; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; card pocket inside front cover. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 10) |
Web Services: A Manager's Guide
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 2003. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; front cover does not lay completely flat. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 11) |
Web Site Source Book 2002: A Guide to Major U.S. Businesses, Organizations, Agencies, Institutions, and Other Information Resources on the World Wide Web
Holmes, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Omnigraphics Inc, 2001. Clean and tight ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps on several pages; card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 12) |
Cc: Mail Plain & Simple
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1994. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 13) |
Secure Internet Practices: Best Practices for Securing Systems in the Internet and E-Business Age
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Auerbach Pub, 2001. Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps, card pocket and shelf labels. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 14) |
Fishin' with a Net : How to Use the Internet for Business and Pleasure
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, U.S.A.: CPM Systems, 2000. Brand New. 6th Edition. Explains tools of the Internet; shows how to use them effectively & efficiently for your needs. This is the newest edition: a 26 page update is free at the author's website.. 6th Edition. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 15) |
Secrets of Searching the Internet
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, U.S.A.: CPM Systems, 2000. Brand New. still in publisher's original shrinkwrap. Learn how to Locate exactly what you're looking for; Eliminate the extraneous stuff you don't want; Cut your searching time by a factor of five times or more. This is a self-running program by an internationally renowned speaker who is famous for explaining complex subjects in an easy to unerstand manner - Rounds has written dozens of books and audiobooks.. CD-ROM. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CD-ROM. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
| 16) |
Digital Mythologies: The Hidden Complexities of the Internet
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 2000. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |


